2014年3月31日星期一

SymantecのST0-074認定試験の最新教育資料の登場

今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、SymantecのST0-074認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、JPexamはSymantecのST0-074認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。

成功することが大変難しいと思っていますか。IT認定試験に合格するのは難しいと思いますか。今SymantecのST0-074認定試験のためにため息をつくのでしょうか。実際にはそれは全く不要です。IT認定試験はあなたの思い通りに神秘的なものではありません。我々は適当なツールを使用して成功することができます。適切なツールを選択する限り、成功することは正に朝飯前のことです。どんなツールが最高なのかを知りたいですか。いま教えてあげます。JPexamのST0-074問題集が最高のツールです。この問題集には試験の優秀な過去問が集められ、しかも最新のシラバスに従って出題される可能性がある新しい問題も追加しました。これはあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。

我々は全て平凡かつ普通な人で、時には勉強したものをこなしきれないですから、忘れがちになります。 JPexamのSymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング資料を見つけたら、これはあなたが購入しなければならないものを知ります。JPexamはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamを信頼してください。どんなに難しい試験でも、JPexamがいるのなら、大丈夫になります。

JPexamのSymantecのST0-074試験トレーニング資料は現在で一番人気があるダウンロードのフォーマットを提供します。PDFとソフトのフォーマットで、ダウンロードするのは易いです。JPexamが提供した製品がIT専門家は実際の経験を活かして作った最も良い製品で、あなたが自分の目標を達成するようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。

試験番号:ST0-074問題集
試験科目:Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS)
最近更新時間:2014-03-31
問題と解答:全99問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamを通じて最新のSymantecのST0-074試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

JPexamが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてSymantecのST0-074認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-074_exam.html

NO.1 What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec
Management Platform?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Replication
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: A

Symantec認定試験   ST0-074認定証   ST0-074問題集   ST0-074   ST0-074認定証

NO.2 Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.)
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics
D. Microsoft Perfmon
E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer
Answer: AB

Symantec認定資格   ST0-074参考書   ST0-074過去問   ST0-074認定資格   ST0-074

NO.3 Which service monitors the event queue?
A. Dispatcher Service
B. Receiver Service
C. Notification Service
D. SQL Service
Answer: A

Symantec参考書   ST0-074過去問   ST0-074認証試験   ST0-074認定証   ST0-074認定資格

NO.4 How is resource scoping implemented?
A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role.
B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules.
C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections.
D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074練習問題   ST0-074認証試験   ST0-074

NO.5 What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager?
A. Configuration Management Database
B. Altiris data classes
C. SQL Server Master database
D. Configuration menu
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074参考書   ST0-074参考書   ST0-074   ST0-074認定資格

NO.6 Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A. Package Server
B. Task Server
C. Site Server
D. PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec問題集   ST0-074認定証   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.7 If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required?
A. One CMDB for each Notification Server
B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers
C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles
D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console
Answer: A

Symantec練習問題   ST0-074   ST0-074認定資格   ST0-074認定証

NO.8 What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to
another organizational group within the same organizational view?
A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID).
B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second.
C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group.
D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups.
Answer: B

Symantec練習問題   ST0-074認証試験   ST0-074

NO.9 Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues?
A. Large and Small
B. Priority and Express
C. Fast and Slow
D. Default and System
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-074認定証   ST0-074練習問題

NO.10 How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues?
A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB
B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB
C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB
D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB
Answer: A

Symantec過去問   ST0-074認定証   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.11 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.)
A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers
B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers
D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings
E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074過去問   ST0-074認定資格

NO.12 Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7?
A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server
B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database
C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required
D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue
Answer: D

Symantec認定証   ST0-074問題集   ST0-074

NO.13 Which feature characterizes the centralized management model?
A. A single IT management team
B. Language barriers between sites
C. A large company with subsidiaries
D. Several data centers
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074問題集   ST0-074   ST0-074認証試験

NO.14 Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that
is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Task Service
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec問題集   ST0-074認証試験   ST0-074認定証

NO.15 How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7?
A. Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B. Organizational Views
C. Access Control List (ACL)
D. Active Directory
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-074問題集   ST0-074

NO.16 Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server?
A. Terminal Server
B. PXE Server
C. Domain Controller
D. FTP Server
Answer: C

Symantec参考書   ST0-074認定資格   ST0-074問題集   ST0-074参考書   ST0-074認証試験

NO.17 Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model?
A. Autonomous groups within your organization
B. A common maintenance schedule
C. A single data center
D. Limited number of remote sites
Answer: A

Symantec参考書   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.18 Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements?
A. DataLoader
B. Dispatcher
C. Event Router
D. Event Queues
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074認定証   ST0-074練習問題   ST0-074

NO.19 What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings
and data?
A. Hierarchy Feature
B. Inventory Forwarding
C. Client Policy Files
D. Site Maintenance Feature
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074認定資格   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.20 What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the
Notification Server and associated processes?
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Microsoft Perfmon
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
Answer: B

Symantec練習問題   ST0-074   ST0-074

JPexamは最新の70-462問題集と高品質のC_TADM51_70問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-B101 VCEテストエンジンと000-455試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-300 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-074_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论