あなたはいまBlackBerryのBCP-520認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。BlackBerryのBCP-520認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、BlackBerryの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはBlackBerryの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。BCP-520認定試験はBlackBerryの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。
「私はだめです。」という話を永遠に言わないでください。これは皆さんのためのアドバイスです。難しいBlackBerryのBCP-520認定試験に合格する能力を持たないと思っても、あなたは効率的な骨の折れないトレーニングツールを選んで試験に合格させることができます。JPexamのBlackBerryのBCP-520試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。それに、資料の値段は手頃です。JPexamを利用したらあなたはきっと大いに利益を得ることができます。ですから、「私はだめです。」という話を言わないでください。諦めないのなら、希望が現れています。あなたの希望はJPexamのBlackBerryのBCP-520試験トレーニング資料にありますから、速く掴みましょう。
たくさんの人はBlackBerry BCP-520認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。
試験番号:BCP-520問題集
試験科目:Integrating the BlackBerry MVS Solution
最近更新時間:2014-03-26
問題と解答:全110問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamに提供されている資料はIT認定試験に対して10年過ぎの経験を持っているプロフェッショナルによって研究と実践を通じて作成し出されたものです。JPexamは最新かつ最も正確な試験BCP-520問題集を用意しておきます。JPexamは皆さんの成功のために存在しているものですから、JPexamを選択することは成功を選択するのと同じです。順調にIT認定試験に合格したいなら、JPexamはあなたの唯一の選択です。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/BCP-520_exam.html
NO.1 When a BlackBerry device is connected to a network, which BlackBerry MVS diagnostic tool should
the BlackBerry MVS user use to determine the SSID of that network? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry MVS Provisioning Report
B. Manage Connections Service status
C. BlackBerry MVS Unified Diagnostic Report
D. BlackBerry MVS Server MVS Session Managerlog
E. BlackBerry device Connection Logging
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-520 BCP-520認定試験 BCP-520
NO.2 What happens during an active BlackBerry MVS call when a failover is initiated by the BlackBerry MVS
Console? (Choose one.)
A. Active BlackBerry MVS Wi-Fi calls are preserved
B. Active BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile calls are preserved
C. All Active BlackBerry MVS calls are dropped without notification
D. All Active BlackBerry MVS calls are preserved
E. All Active BlackBerry MVS calls are dropped after the notification tone
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-520 BCP-520 BCP-520
NO.3 Which three processes make use of the SIP Trunk? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry MVS Client registration
B. Mobile Call initiation using voice over mobile
C. Mid-call features such as transfer and hold
D. BlackBerry device-initiated call authentication
E. Wi-Fi profile authentication
Answer: B,C,D
BlackBerry過去問 BCP-520練習問題 BCP-520認定試験 BCP-520認定資格
NO.4 The following is a sample of which type of log file? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry MVS Session Manager (BBSM)
B. BlackBerry MVS SIP (BBSIP)
C. BlackBerry MVS Call Detail Record (CDR)
D. BlackBerry Dispatcher (DISP)
E. BlackBerry Router (ROUT)
Answer: A
BlackBerry問題集 BCP-520 BCP-520 BCP-520 BCP-520
NO.5 Which type of database authentication is required if BlackBerry MVS is installed on a different Microsoft
Windows domain than the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. Microsoft Windows authentication
B. Microsoft SQL Server authentication
C. Authentication set todb_owner
D. Trusted authentication
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-520認証試験 BCP-520 BCP-520
NO.6 What is the maximum round trip ping time supported between Cisco Unified Communications Manager
and the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager? (Choose one.)
A. 40 milliseconds
B. 80 milliseconds
C. 120 milliseconds
D. 240 milliseconds
E. 480 milliseconds
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-520認証試験 BCP-520認定証 BCP-520 BCP-520
NO.7 Which service book is required by the BlackBerry MVS Client to function properly? (Choose one.)
A. Desktop [VoIP]
B. Desktop [MVSSIP]
C. Desktop [BBMVS]
D. Desktop [BBSIP]
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-520認証試験 BCP-520過去問 BCP-520認定試験 BCP-520参考書
NO.8 What is the purpose of the line port in the BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector configuration?
(Choose one.)
A. To allow the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager to receive BlackBerry-initiated calls from the SIP Line
on the PBX
B. To allow the BlackBerry MVS to forward calls using the SIP Line on the PBX to the mobile number of
the BlackBerry device
C. To allow BlackBerry MVS to initiate calls using the SIP Line on the PBX to the mobile number of the
BlackBerry device
D. To allow BlackBerry MVS Clients to register as a BlackBerry MVS Client on the PBX using the SIP Line
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-520過去問 BCP-520 BCP-520認定証
NO.9 Which BlackBerry MVS Session Manager configuration setting is required in order for BlackBerry
device-initiated calling to work? (Choose one.)
A. Configure a unique SIP IP address
B. Configure BlackBerry MVS for High Availability
C. Add a unique DID/DDI number to each BlackBerry MVS Session Manager
D. Add a unique BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector Caller Identification Number
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-520参考書 BCP-520参考書 BCP-520 BCP-520
NO.10 On a planning call with a customer, the Windows account requirements for the BlackBerry MVS
installation are discussed. The customer says that the BlackBerry MVS account sounds similar to the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server ESadmin account. The customer asks if this account can be used for
BlackBerry MVS. What is the appropriate response to this query? (Choose one.)
A. This account can be used since it meets the requirements of the Windows account for
BlackBerry MVS.
B. This account cannot be used at the risk of causing issues with the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
C. The permissions appear similar but are not. TheBESadmin account cannot be used.
D. The BESadmin account must be used since the BlackBerry MVS installation sets up the connection to
the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-520参考書 BCP-520 BCP-520 BCP-520
NO.11 What allows a BlackBerry device to differentiate between an inbound call to the mobile number and an
inbound call to the work number? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry MVS Client is programmed to recognize calls from a specific DID that the PBX uses to
indicate an enterprise call
B. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server notifies the BlackBerry device user with an email message
C. An indicator isprepended to the ANI that is sent by the PBX to the BlackBerry device
D. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager sends a SIP message to the BlackBerry MVS client to indicate
that a work call has been initiated
E. Calls to the mobile number use a different ring sequence
Answer: A
BlackBerry認定試験 BCP-520過去問 BCP-520 BCP-520認証試験
NO.12 An organization has a hunt group that is configured in the PBX with multiple outgoing trunks. Each
trunk is assigned a unique Caller Identification Number. Where must each Caller Identification Number be
added to ensure that PBX-initiated calling will work? (Choose one.)
A. The MVS locations field in the BlackBerry MVS Console
B. The BlackBerry MVS Client on the BlackBerry device
C. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager in the BlackBerry MVS Console
D. The BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector in the BlackBerry MVS Console
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-520練習問題 BCP-520練習問題
NO.13 For BlackBerry devices that operate on GSM networks, which Voice over Mobile call direction offers
optimal performance and reliability? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry device-initiated
B. SIP Line
C. SIP Trunk
D. PBX-initiated
E. Voice over Wi-Fi
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-520認定証 BCP-520認定資格 BCP-520認定証
NO.14 Which logging level in the BlackBerry Mobile Voice System Configuration tool logs the SIP messages
between the BlackBerry MVS Server and PBX? (Choose one.)
A. Info
B. Severe
C. Warning
D. Finer
E. Finest
Answer: E
BlackBerry過去問 BCP-520 BCP-520問題集 BCP-520参考書
NO.15 What is the primary function of the BlackBerry Dispatcher in the BlackBerry MVS Solution? (Choose
one.)
A. It compresses and encrypts all data that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
Dispatcher sends the data through the BlackBerry Router to the BlackBerry MVS Session
Manager.
B. It compresses and encrypts all data that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
Dispatcher sends the data through the BlackBerry Router, to and from the wireless network.
C. It compresses and encrypts all data that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The BlackBerry
Dispatcher sends the data through the media gateway, to and from the wireless network.
D. It compresses and encrypts RTP traffic that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The
BlackBerry Dispatcher sends the data through the media gateway, to and from the wireless network.
E. It compresses and encrypts RTP traffic that BlackBerry devices send and receive. The
BlackBerry Dispatcher sends the data through the BlackBerry Router, to and from the wireless network.
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-520認定証 BCP-520 BCP-520認定証
NO.16 What are three functions of the SIP Line connection between the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager
and the PBX? (Choose three.)
A. Registering BlackBerry MVS users with the PBX
B. Communicating Call setup messages
C. Reporting on the health of the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager
D. Exchanging KPML messages
E. Performing PBX directory lookups
Answer: A,B,D
BlackBerry BCP-520過去問 BCP-520 BCP-520認定証
NO.17 What allows a BlackBerry device to be added as a valid BlackBerry device to a BlackBerry MVS user
DN in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment? (Choose one.)
A. Enabling KPML
B. Assigning the MVS user a 10 digit DID/DDI
C. Installing the COP file and rebooting the PBX
D. Configuring CSS for BlackBerry device-initiated calling
E. Setting the call direction for PBX-initiated calls in a MVS user class of service
Answer: C
BlackBerry認定試験 BCP-520問題集 BCP-520 BCP-520認定試験 BCP-520
NO.18 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button to open this item. Once you have completed this item and have selected Done, you
may click Next to proceed to the next item.
Answer:
NO.19 How many SIP Trunks are required in Cisco Unified Communications Manager when configuring
BlackBerry MVS for high availability? (Choose one.)
A. Two SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers and one SIP Trunk for the
BlackBerry MVS Console
B. Four SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers
C. Two SIP Trunks are required between the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers and two SIP
Trunks for the BlackBerry MVS Console
D. Two SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers
Answer: D
BlackBerry練習問題 BCP-520練習問題 BCP-520練習問題
NO.20 For BlackBerry devices that operate on CDMA networks, which Voice over Mobile call direction offers
the optimal performance and reliability? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry device-initiated
B. SIP Line
C. SIP Trunk
D. PBX-initiated
E. Voice over Wi-Fi
Answer: A
BlackBerry問題集 BCP-520認証試験 BCP-520
JPexamは最新の00M-503問題集と高品質のC_TAW12_731問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB2-703 VCEテストエンジンと3I0-012試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-N45 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论