JPexamというサイトは世界的に知名度が高いです。それはJPexamが提供したIT業種のトレーニング資料の適用性が強いですから。それはJPexamのIT専門家が長い時間で研究した成果です。彼らは自分の知識と経験を活かして、絶え間なく発展しているIT業種の状況によってJPexamのCheckPointの156-215-71トレーニング資料を作成したのです。多くの受験生が利用してからとても良い結果を反映しました。もしあなたはIT認証試験に準備している一人でしたら、JPexamのCheckPointの156-215-71トレーニング資料を選らんだほうがいいです。利用しないのならメリットが分からないですから、速く使ってみてください。
CheckPointの156-215-71の試験の資料やほかのトレーニング資料を提供しているサイトがたくさんありますが、CheckPointの156-215-71の認証試験の高品質の資料を提供しているユニークなサイトはJPexamです。Pass4Tesのガイダンスとヘルプを通して、初めにCheckPointの156-215-71の認証を受けるあなたは、気楽に試験に合格すことができます。JPexamが提供した問題と解答は現代の活力がみなぎる情報技術専門家が豊富な知識と実践経験を活かして研究した成果で、あなたが将来IT分野でより高いレベルに達することに助けを差し上げます。
JPexamがもっと早くCheckPointの156-215-71認証試験に合格させるサイトで、CheckPointの156-215-71認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、JPexamのCheckPointの156-215-71認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。
試験番号:156-215-71問題集
試験科目:Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71
最近更新時間:2014-03-21
問題と解答:全563問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamの156-215-71問題集を利用してみたらどうですか。この問題集は最近更新されたもので、実際試験で出題される可能性がある問題をすべて含んでいて、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できますから。この問題集は信じられないほどの良い成果を見せます。試験に失敗すればJPexamは全額返金のことができますから、ご安心に問題集を利用してください。JPexamの156-215-71試験参考書できっとあなたが望ましい成功を取られます。
人生にはあまりにも多くの変化および未知の誘惑がありますから、まだ若いときに自分自身のために強固な基盤を築くべきです。あなた準備しましたか。JPexamのCheckPointの156-215-71試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。IT職員としてのあなたは切迫感を感じましたか。JPexamを選んだら、成功への扉を開きます。頑張ってください。
最近、CheckPointの認定試験はますます人気があるようになっています。それと同時に、CheckPointの認証資格ももっと重要になっています。IT業界では広く認可されている試験として、156-215-71認定試験はCheckPointの中の最も重要な試験の一つです。この試験の認証資格を取ったら、あなたは多くの利益を得ることができます。あなたもこの試験を受ける予定があれば、JPexamの156-215-71問題集は試験に準備するときに欠くことができないツールです。この問題集は156-215-71認定試験に関連する最も優秀な参考書ですから。
CheckPointの156-215-71認定試験に受かるのはあなたの技能を検証することだけでなく、あなたの専門知識を証明できて、上司は無駄にあなたを雇うことはしないことの証明書です。当面、IT業界でCheckPointの156-215-71認定試験の信頼できるソースが必要です。JPexamはとても良い選択で、156-215-71の試験を最も短い時間に縮められますから、あなたの費用とエネルギーを節約することができます。それに、あなたに美しい未来を作ることに助けを差し上げられます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/156-215-71_exam.html
NO.1 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B
CheckPoint過去問 156-215-71認定資格 156-215-71 156-215-71認証試験 156-215-71認定証
3. You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-71 156-215-71
4. You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-71参考書 156-215-71 156-215-71問題集 156-215-71認証試験
5. Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-71 156-215-71
6. What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A
CheckPoint参考書 156-215-71過去問 156-215-71認定資格 156-215-71
7. In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-71練習問題 156-215-71認定証
8. The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A
CheckPoint認定資格 156-215-71 156-215-71過去問 156-215-71過去問 156-215-71
9. The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C
CheckPoint問題集 156-215-71問題集 156-215-71
10. You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-71 156-215-71 156-215-71 156-215-71
11. The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-71認証試験 156-215-71 156-215-71認定証
12. You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e mpor ar ¡± rule usi ng Smar t Dashboard and sel ect hi de ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B
CheckPoint問題集 156-215-71問題集 156-215-71
13. The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-215-71過去問 156-215-71 156-215-71認証試験
NO.2 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases
NO.3 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C
CheckPoint認定試験 156-215-71認定証 156-215-71参考書 156-215-71
NO.4 Implied Rules
NO.5 VPN communities
NO.6 Gateway route table
NO.7 SmartView Tracker traffic logs
NO.8 Blocked connections
NO.9 Manual NAT rules
NO.10 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-215-71練習問題 156-215-71 156-215-71問題集 156-215-71
NO.11 Secure Platform WebUI Users
NO.12 SmartView Tracker audit logs
NO.13 IPS Profiles
NO.14 SIC certificates
NO.15 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-215-71認定試験 156-215-71 156-215-71認定証 156-215-71練習問題
JPexamは最新のMSC-321問題集と高品質のHP2-N37問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの00M-670 VCEテストエンジンと000-N32試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-B101 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论