2014年3月28日星期五

気楽にHP HP0-M21認定試験に受かるコツを知りたいのか

HP0-M21認定試験はたいへん難しい試験ですね。しかし、難しい試験といっても、試験を申し込んで受験する人が多くいます。なぜかと言うと、もちろんHP0-M21認定試験がとても大切な試験ですから。IT職員の皆さんにとって、この試験のHP0-M21認証資格を持っていないならちょっと大変ですね。この認証資格はあなたの仕事にたくさんのメリットを与えられ、あなたの昇進にも助けになることができます。とにかく、これは皆さんのキャリアに大きな影響をもたらせる試験です。こんなに重要な試験ですから、あなたも受験したいでしょう。

Pass4Tesを通じて最新のHPのHP0-M21試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

試験番号:HP0-M21問題集
試験科目:HP Universal Configuration Management Database Foundation
最近更新時間:2014-03-28
問題と解答:全136問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

HP0-M21試験はHPの認定試験の一つですが、もっとも重要なひとつです。HPのHP0-M21の認定試験に合格するのは簡単ではなくて、JPexamはHP0-M21試験の受験生がストレスを軽減し、エネルギーと時間を節約するために専門研究手段として多様な訓練を開発して、JPexamから君に合ったツールを選択してください。

多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

NO.1 How many sets of credential per protocol are allowed?
A. Only one
B. Many
C. At least one
D. Maximum two
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21認定証   HP0-M21認証試験   HP0-M21

NO.2 What is the correct statement with regard to "Filter Related in DB"?
A. Displays the related CIs from the current view
B. Displays the related CIs from the entire CMDB
C. Displays specific types of related CIs from the current view
D. Displays specific types of related CIs from the entire CMDB
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.3 You want to add a new CI to the view in the Topology View. Which are the possible actions you may
take?
A. Insert CI and Insert View
B. Insert View and Insert Related CI
C. Insert CI and Insert Related CI D. Insert View only
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21認証試験   HP0-M21認定試験   HP0-M21認定資格   HP0-M21認定資格

NO.4 How do you navigate between layers?
A. by double-clicking on the Related in View in Related CIs tab
B. by double-clicking on the Navigation button in the menu bar
C. by selecting a layout from the Layout menu in the menu bar
D. by double-clicking on the down arrow and the green up arrow
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M21練習問題   HP0-M21参考書   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.5 What is a topology map?
A. a manager used to create and organize views
B. a graphical representation of a subset of the CMDB
C. the editing pane where views are created
D. a list representation of a subset of the CMDB
Answer: B

HP認定証   HP0-M21練習問題   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21認定試験

NO.6 What information do patterns store?
A. CIs and relationships to be created, Discovery Protocols, Parameters and scripts
B. Destination list and Protocols and triggered CIs
C. Only credentials
D. Scripts and UCMDB connection
Answer: A

HP認定証   HP0-M21参考書   HP0-M21

NO.7 You navigate to the topology map and notice that there are no labels to the CIs. What might be the
reason for this?
A. The Map overview option is selected.
B. The Hide All Relationship option is selected.
C. The Hide All Node Labels option is selected.
D. The Hide All Relationship Labels option is selected.
Answer: C

HP認定試験   HP0-M21問題集   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21認証試験

NO.8 What pattern is used for discovering IP's?
A. ICMP
B. WMI
C. SNMP
D. JMX
Answer: A

HP認証試験   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21練習問題

NO.9 Which layer(s) does Discovery support or extract information from?
A. Layers 2 through 7
B. Only layers 2 and 7
C. Layer 7 only (application)
D. Layers 2,5 and 7
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.10 What is the domain scope?
A. A set of IP Addresses that contains credential information
B. All the IPs that the probe can access to
C. The Probe's IP
D. The User's network Domain
Answer: A

HP過去問   HP0-M21   HP0-M21認定資格   HP0-M21   HP0-M21認定証

NO.11 Which three components comprise a discovery task?
A. User, server and pattern
B. Server, DB and probe
C. Pattern, script and credentials
D. DB, pattern and protocol
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21練習問題   HP0-M21   HP0-M21過去問

NO.12 What is a script used for?
A. It is a part of the pattern and contains the connection code to connect to infrastructure resources and
request information
B. It is used for the TQL for triggered list
C. It is used for the TQL command lines
D. It is the code used for finding the result in the uCMDB
Answer: A

HP練習問題   HP0-M21練習問題   HP0-M21問題集   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.13 What would you see in a Topology map if you set the "Number of Hops" to 4?
A. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or fewer links
B. CIs that are directly related to the selected CI
C. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by four or more links
D. CIs that may be traced back to the selected CI by three or fewer links
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21練習問題

NO.14 What types of information can be derived using Discovery?
A. Config files, reading records from another system, looking at network data
B. Config files ,OS and DB tables C. All network device
D. All In-house and network software and hardware
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M21問題集   HP0-M21認定試験   HP0-M21問題集

NO.15 When are view parameters created?
A. when the TQL is created
B. when the view is created
C. when the TQL is calculated
D. when the view is calculated
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP0-M21認定証   HP0-M21認定試験

NO.16 Which is not part of a package?
A. Class definitions (XML)
B. TQL and Views
C. Reports, Correlations and Enrichments
D. Protocols and credentials
Answer: D

HP問題集   HP0-M21   HP0-M21練習問題

NO.17 What is the "Refresh View" menu item used for?
A. to update the information in the IT Universe Manager
B. to update the information in the view explorer
C. to rebuild the view
D. to refresh the browser
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21

NO.18 What is the "View Sublayer" context menu used for?
A. to include the CI Type instances and instances of all subtypes in the view
B. to attach new related CI
C. to view child CIs without navigating away from the present layer
D. to view parent CIs without navigating away from the present layer
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M21認定資格   HP0-M21   HP0-M21   HP0-M21問題集   HP0-M21認証試験

NO.19 What protocol(s) are used to discover J2EE environments?
A. JMX
B. JDBC and WMI
C. SNMP or WMI
D. JMX and ICMP
Answer: A

HP認証試験   HP0-M21認定証   HP0-M21

NO.20 Where would you edit the attribute value of a CI?
A. on the Related CIs page of IT Universe Manager
B. on the Topology Map page of IT Universe Manager
C. on the Properties page of IT Universe Manager
D. on the Properties page of View Manager
Answer: C

HP練習問題   HP0-M21認定証   HP0-M21

JPexamは最新の200-001問題集と高品質の200-120問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-350 VCEテストエンジンと050-SEPROGRC-01試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のICBB PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-M21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论