2014年3月29日星期六

IBMの000-955の試験のベストの問題集を無料でダウンロード

IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIT認定試験の資格の重要性をよく知っていているでしょう。IT認定試験には多くの種類があります。現在最も人気がある試験もいろいろあります。例えば000-955認定試験などです。その中の試験、どちらを受験しましたか。もし一つの認証資格を持っていないなら、IT認定試験を申し込んで試験の資格を取得する必要があります。試験を受ける予定があれば、急いでJPexamへ来て必要な情報を見つけましょう。JPexamはあなたが000-955認定試験に合格する保障ですから。

JPexamの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。

JPexamはIBMの000-955試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。JPexamが提供した問題集を利用してIBMの000-955試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。IBM 000-955試験の合格のために、JPexamを選択してください。

JPexamのIBMの000-955試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。

試験番号:000-955問題集
試験科目:High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2
最近更新時間:2014-03-29
問題と解答:全69問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのIBMの000-955試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、JPexamはあなたが選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。JPexamのIBMの000-955試験トレーニング資料は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。 IBMの000-955試験に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。JPexamの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。JPexamはあなたの成功にずっと力を尽くしています。

JPexamは長い歴史を持っているIBMの000-955トレーニング資料が提供されるサイトです。IT領域で長い時間に存在していますから、現在のよく知られていて、知名度が高い状況になりました。これは受験生の皆様を助けた結果です。JPexamが提供したIBMの000-955トレーニング資料は問題と解答に含まれていて、IT技術専門家たちによって開発されたものです。IBMの000-955認定試験を受けたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは疑いないことです。

IBMの000-955の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。この試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。IBMの000-955の認定試験は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-955_exam.html

NO.1 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-955   000-955認定試験   000-955

NO.2 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A

IBM   000-955過去問   000-955

NO.3 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D

IBM   000-955   000-955   000-955   000-955問題集

NO.4 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E

IBM認定資格   000-955   000-955

NO.5 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C

IBM参考書   000-955認定試験   000-955参考書   000-955

NO.6 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B

IBM参考書   000-955   000-955練習問題

NO.7 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D

IBM   000-955   000-955   000-955参考書

NO.8 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

IBM問題集   000-955   000-955認定資格   000-955認定試験

NO.9 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   000-955認定証   000-955   000-955   000-955認定資格

NO.10 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   000-955認定証   000-955   000-955

JPexamは最新のMB5-705問題集と高品質の70-484問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのEX0-101 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-409試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-461 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/000-955_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论