2013年7月31日星期三

IBM certification 000-377 exam best training materials

Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent IBM 000-377 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IBM 000-377 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com IBM 000-377 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.


Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification 000-377 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification 000-377 exam.


How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-377 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.


Exam Code: 000-377

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0)

Our IT-Tests.com is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And IT-Tests.com can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification 000-377 exam to measure the reliability of our IT-Tests.


IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification 000-377 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification 000-377 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.


Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-377 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-377 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-377 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-377 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-377 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.


000-377 (IBM Certified System Administrator - WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-377.html


NO.1 Which type of server is recommended to be placed in the demilitarized zone (DMZ)?
A.Generic servers
B.Application servers
C.Managed HTTP servers
D.Unmanaged HTTP servers
ANSWER: D

IBM exam dumps   000-377 pdf   000-377   000-377

NO.2 In order for a deployment manager to participate in a flexible management environment, which one of
the following steps must be completed?
A.Register directly with the job manager.
B.Register with the node agent on the job managers host.
C.Register with an administrative agent on the job managers host
D.First register with a local administrative agent, and then register with the job manager.
ANSWER: A

IBM questions   000-377 pdf   000-377 exam prep   000-377

NO.3 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the relationship between a flexible
management topology and the network deployment cell?
A.Flexible management can be an alternative to the network deployment cell model.
B.Flexible management eliminates the need for node agents in a network deployment cell.
C.The flexible management topology is a replacement for the network deployment cell.
D.The flexible management job manager can perform all the tasks of the deployment manager.
ANSWER: A

IBM   000-377 braindump   000-377   000-377

NO.4 How could an administrator manage multiple stand-alone application servers on different hosts in a
network?
By using:
A.a job manager which administers multiple application server nodes through administrative agents.
B.a deployment manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their node agents.
C.a high availability manager which administers multiple application server nodes through their
administrative agents.
D.an administrative agent which administers multiple application server nodes through their
administrative service.
ANSWER: A

IBM exam   000-377 exam simulations   000-377 original questions   000-377 demo   000-377

NO.5 What is the Data Replication Service (DRS) used for? Please choose three from the following.
A.Node agents
B.Web servers
C.Caching Proxy
D.Dynamic cache replication
E.HTTP session persistence and failover
F.Stateful session EJB persistence and failover
ANSWER: DEF

IBM exam prep   000-377   000-377   000-377

NO.6 How is the response file specified in a silent installation scenario?
A.Specified in the installation.properties file
B.Specified as a parameter in the launchpad user interface
C.Included as a command-line option on the install command
D.Included as a command-line option on the launchpad application
ANSWER: C

IBM   000-377   000-377 exam simulations   000-377 exam prep

NO.7 An administrator has created a deployment manager profile. However, the administrator chose not to
create the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) repository and populate it with the WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 product files.
If, in the future, the administrator wants to use the Centralized Installation Manager to install WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 on a remote host, which of the following tasks will be
necessary?
A.Create the CIM repository using the Installation Factory.
B.Create a new deployment manager profile including the CIM repository.
C.Use the Centralized Installation Manager to create an installation target.
D.Use the Centralized Installation Manager to create an installation package.
ANSWER: A

IBM   000-377   000-377 test   000-377 questions   000-377   000-377

NO.8 Which one of the following profile related tasks can only be performed using the manageprofiles
command-line facility?
A.Delete a profile
B.Secure a profile
C.Federate a profile
D.Update profile templates
ANSWER: A

IBM   000-377 test questions   000-377 questions   000-377   000-377 exam prep

NO.9 Global security is turned on for a federated cell using a file-based federated repository. The
administrator created a new security domain called App1Domain using local operating system registry
and mapping it to the application server. The administrator also created a new local operating system
user ID App1Admin.
Which one of the following is true when the new security domain is enabled to secure Application1?
A.The administrator can access Application1.
B.The administrator can disable Application1 security.
C.App1Admin can disable Application1 security.
D.App1Admin can access the administrative console.
ANSWER: B

IBM test answers   000-377   000-377

NO.10 A system administrator needs to modify the configuration of an enterprise application within a flexible
management environment. The system administrator can make the modification using wsadmin scripts by
connecting to which of the following components?
A.Node agent
B.Job manager
C.Work manager
D.Administrative agent
E.Deployment manager
ANSWER: BE

IBM   000-377 exam dumps   000-377   000-377

NO.11 A system administrator is installing WebSphere Application Server for the first time and was surprised
that the Profile Management Tool (PMT) did not have the expected profile type options, as stated in the
Information Center.
What is the best conclusion for this finding?
A.The Java runtime being used by the installation program is not at the required version.
B.The system administrator is installing a variant of WebSphere Application Server that is not Network
Deployment.
C.The target operating system the system administrator is installing on is not compatible with WebSphere
Application Server.
D.A previous step in the installation has failed. The system administrator should cancel and check the
logs before starting over again.
ANSWER: B

IBM   000-377   000-377   000-377   000-377 original questions

NO.12 Which one of the following can be used to instantiate resource adapter classes for establishing and
maintaining resource connections?
A.a data source
B.connection factories
C.connection pool settings
D.a JMS activation specification
ANSWER: B

IBM test   000-377   000-377   000-377 exam prep

NO.13 Applications that need to create additional persistent bindings of objects associated with a specific
node can bind those objects under which of the following types of namespace partition?
A.Server roots
B.Cell persistent
C.Node persistent
D.System namespace
ANSWER: C

IBM dumps   000-377   000-377 dumps   000-377 certification

NO.14 Which of the following items best gives a reason to perform an unattended installation of WebSphere
Application Server?
A.The installation for the particular target platform is being done for the first time.
B.The installation for the particular target platform has been done before and will be repeated in the future.
C.The installation for WebSphere Application Server would initially not be able to include administrative
security.
D.The installation for the particular target platform is expected to require a lot of adjustments to be done
over several installation attempts.
ANSWER: B

IBM test answers   000-377 dumps   000-377

NO.15 What is the sequence of components which would typically be involved in the flow of a request from a
Web browser to a servlet?
A.External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and EJB Container
B.Load Balancer, Embedded HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in and Web Container
C.Edge Component, HTTP Server Plug-in, external HTTP Server, and Web Container
D.External HTTP Server, HTTP Server Plug-in, embedded HTTP Server and Web Container
ANSWER: D

IBM certification training   000-377 exam prep   000-377   000-377 dumps   000-377   000-377 exam

NO.16 A WebSphere Application Server installation finishes and the primary installation log indicates an exit
code of INSTCONFSUCCESS. What is the best conclusion that can be resolved from this result?
A.The Web server installed successfully.
B.The WebSphere Application Server installed successfully.
C.The InstallShield Wizard executed successfully to launch WebSphere Application Server installation.
D.The target operating system determined that it is compatible with WebSphere Application Server and
had configured environment variables for it.
ANSWER: B

IBM   000-377 test answers   000-377 questions

NO.17 When configuring automated transaction peer recovery for recovering in-flight transactions from the
transaction log, what is required from the file system?
A.RAID disks must be used to host the transaction log
B.Exclusive read only file locks and the ability to invalidate them
C.File locking must be disabled for Network File System Version 4 (NFSv4)
D.Lease-based exclusive locks on files
ANSWER: D

IBM   000-377 test questions   000-377

NO.18 What are the three possible replication types for the dynamic caching service?
A.Client mode
B.Server mode
C.Not shared
D.Push only
E.Both push and pull
F.Broadcast mode
ANSWER: CDE

IBM dumps   000-377 test   000-377   000-377 exam dumps

NO.19 Which of the following is an option given in the First Steps application that runs automatically after
installation?
A.Start the server.
B.Execute wsadmin.
C.Configure resources.
D.Run the Snoop servlet.
ANSWER: A

IBM test questions   000-377 original questions   000-377 exam simulations   000-377

NO.20 An administrator would like to use the Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) to install WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 on a remote Solaris host. The Solaris host has been
updated with all the required operating system patches.
What is the next step the administrator must perform?
A.Configure an installation target for the Solaris host.
B.Download Solaris interim fixes to the CIM repository.
C.Use the Job manager to create a remote installation job.
D.Copy WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V7.0 software to the Solaris host.
ANSWER: A

IBM pdf   000-377   000-377   000-377 certification training   000-377 exam

NO.21 What would have to be configured in order to implement memory-to-memory HTTP Session
persistence?
A.Dynamic cache service and HTTP plug-in
B.Synchronization service and embedded Web server
C.Distributed environment settings in the web containers
D.Fast Response Cache Accelerator (FRCA) and external Web server
ANSWER: C

IBM test questions   000-377 pdf   000-377 test   000-377 dumps   000-377

NO.22 Why does IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment utilize node groups to implement
a distributed environment? To:
A.segment multiple security domains within a WebSphere cell.
B.define the logical grouping of application servers to scale horizontally or vertically.
C.enable mixed nodes with different capabilities within the same cell for administration purposes.
D.allow application servers having the same applications installed to be grouped logically for workload
management.
ANSWER: C

IBM   000-377 pdf   000-377 study guide

NO.23 What is the most common role that naming plays in WebSphere Application Server?
A.Allows applications to obtain references to objects such as EJB homes.
B.Allows Java programs (clients and Java EE applications) to create, send, receive, and read
asynchronous requests, as messages.
C.Provides a runtime environment for enterprise beans within the application server.
D.Provides a secure facility to support customer's basic organizational entity management needs.
ANSWER: A

IBM answers real questions   000-377   000-377 exam prep   000-377   000-377 pdf

NO.24 What can the system administrator do to distribute incoming HTTP traffic across a farm of Web servers?
A.Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
B.Implement the Tivoli Access Manager as a load balancer
C.Implement the caching proxy server component of the Edge Components
D.Use the Load Balancer component of the Edge Components
ANSWER: D

IBM original questions   000-377 exam   000-377 study guide   000-377 exam prep

NO.25 A system administrator has successfully installed WebSphere Application Server V7.0 and has run
the Installation Verification Tool (IVT) with a success message. Which additional step can be taken to
further verify the installation?
A.Check to see if the InstallShield application will run again.
B Check to see if the installation directory specified exists in the file system.
CUse a browser to access the launch page of the IBM HTTP Server.
D.Use a browser to access the administrative console and log in successfully.
ANSWER: D

IBM   000-377 exam simulations   000-377   000-377 exam dumps

NO.26 What is the advantage of deploying more than one messaging engine and linking them together in a
topology that has multiple interconnected service integration buses (SIBus)?
A.Enable protocol transformation between buses.
B.Improve the availability of the persistent storage.
C.Spread messaging workload across multiple servers.
D.Preserve message ordering through the messaging engines.
ANSWER: C

IBM   000-377 practice test   000-377 demo   000-377 dumps

NO.27 Aside from the administrative console and the addNode command, what other facilities does
WebSphere Application Server provide for federating nodes into cells?
A.wsadmin
B.The administrative agent
C.The Profile Management Tool (PMT)
D.Rational Application Developer Assembly and Deploy Module
ANSWER: C

IBM exam prep   000-377 questions   000-377 certification training

NO.28 A system administrator wants to improve response time and system load of a Web application running
in a clustered environment.
What might the system administrator attempt to decrease the response time of the Web application?
A.Configure dynamic caching
B.Enable memory-to-memory replication
C.Configure session replication to use a database.
D.Ensure that all cluster members are in the same node group.
ANSWER: A

IBM braindump   000-377 exam   000-377 original questions   000-377 certification   000-377 test answers

NO.29 When backing up WebSphere Application Server configuration and runtime settings, which of the
following commands would be relevant?
A.backupConfig -location location
B.restoreConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
C.manageprofiles -backupProfile -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
D.wsadmin -backupConfig -profileName profile_name -backupFile backupFile_name
ANSWER: C

IBM   000-377 braindump   000-377 certification

NO.30 Which of the following options is NOT a valid method of running the Profile Management Tool?
A.Run the command directly from a system console.
B.Select Profile Management Tool from the First Steps application.
C.Select System Administration -> Run Profile Management Tool in the administrative console.
D.Check the Create a new WebSphere Application Server profile using the Profile Management Tool
option at the end of the installation process.
ANSWER: C

IBM questions   000-377   000-377 demo   000-377

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular IBM 000-377 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the IBM certification 000-377 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.


没有评论:

发表评论