We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P21 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP0-P21 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP0-P21 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing HP HP0-P21 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-P21 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-P21 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.
If you have IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-P21 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP HP0-P21 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest HP HP0-P21 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare HP HP0-P21 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP0-P21 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP0-P21 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Exam Code: HP0-P21
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
HP0-P21 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP0-P21 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP0-P21 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
HP0-P21 (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-P21.html
NO.1 Which command should you use to determine the status of a LUN path?
A. ioscan
B. scsimgr
C. olrad
D. rad
Answer: A
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21 exam dumps HP0-P21 dumps
NO.2 What are valid statements when referring to changing system run levels? (Select two.)
A. Run level 1 is the same as single user mode.
B. Run level 5 is the default run level for newly installed servers.
C. The init command can be used to interactively change run levels.
D. Default networking is started in run level 1.
E. The command shutdown can place the system in single user mode.
Answer: CE
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21 demo HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.3 Which file do you edit in order to change the behavior of the syslogd daemon?
A. /etc/syslogd.conf file
B. /etc/syslog.conf file
C. /etc/rc.config.d/syslogd.conf file
D. /var/adm/syslog.conf file
Answer: B
HP HP0-P21 answers real questions HP0-P21 test HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.4 Which statements are true about threads and processes for a system running HP-UX? (Select three.)
A. A thread can have multiple processes.
B. The kernel parameter max_thread_proc defines the maximum number of concurrent threads
allowed per process.
C. A thread can be killed using the kill command.
D. The kernel parameter nkthread limits the number of threads allowed to run simultaneously,
system-wide.
E. A process can have multiple threads.
F. A thread is similar to a process, but cannot be switched to a different CPU.
Answer: BDE
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21 pdf HP0-P21 exam simulations HP0-P21 answers real questions
NO.5 Which functions does the idisk command perform? (Select two.)
A. lists the EFI partition table on a disk
B. creates a new partition table based on the /tmp/idtable file
C. validates the EFI partition information
D. allows the creation of up to 16 partitions
E. lists the usable blocks available for partitioning
Answer: AC
HP test questions HP0-P21 HP0-P21 dumps HP0-P21 practice test HP0-P21
NO.6 Your /home file system mounted on /dev/vg01/lvol4 is running out of space. Which command
should you use to determine which directory has the largest files?
A. du -k /dev/vg01/lvol4
B. du -ak /home
C. du -as /home
D. du -a /dev/vg01/lvol4
Answer: B
HP test questions HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 demo HP0-P21
NO.7 You are performing an HP-UX cold installation using the advanced option. Which parameters can you
set on the System Menu tab.? (Select three.)
A. hostname
B. user passwords (non-root)
C. files systems
D. additional interfaces
E. software file sets
F. time zone
Answer: A, D, F
HP dumps HP0-P21 certification HP0-P21 braindump
NO.8 Which properties can be adjusted in the files of the directory /etc/default? (Select four.)
A. time zone
B. new user properties
C. volume manager properties
D. IP addresses for the network interfaces
E. password format policy
F. configuration of the ip_forwarding parameter
G. default kernel parameters
H. maximum sys log size
Answer: ABEH
HP practice test HP0-P21 certification HP0-P21 certification training HP0-P21 questions
NO.9 What is a characteristic of the Memory File System (MemFS)?
A. It supports /tmp and /var/tmp to be used as a MemFS.
B. It swaps data to swap space when the system is under memory pressure.
C. It uses disk devices to store compressed data.
D. Data in MemFS remain persistent after unmounts and reboots.
Answer: B
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.10 Which LVM feature does Service guard use?
A. delayed activation
B. inclusive activation
C. exclusive activation
D. temporary activation
Answer: C
HP HP0-P21 demo HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 dumps
NO.11 Management purchases an Integrity Superdome to replace two HP rp8420 Servers. There is available
CPU capacity and management decides to bring additional applications for execution on the Integrity
Superdome. Based on this scenario, which statements can be true? (Select two.)
A. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications are not supported to run on an
Integrity Superdome.
B. Some of the applications are Linux-based and Linux applications will run in an HP Integrity Virtual
Machine on an Integrity Superdome.
C. Some of the applications are Windows-based that run alongside HP-UX applications in a different
vPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
D. Some of the applications are Windows-based that run alongside HP-UX applications in a different
nPar inside of an Integrity Superdome.
Answer: BD
HP test answers HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.12 You just installed a new HP-UX server named wildcat on your company intranet. You have Ignite-UX
running on a server named ignite_server. What must you do to create a recovery image for the new
server? (Select two.)
A. Ensure the new server has sufficient space in /var.
B. Install Ignite-UX on wildcat.
C. Check the log files in wildcat.
D. Run make_net_recovery -s ignite_server on wildcat.
E. Check the log files in ignite_server.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.13 Which VxVM daemons need to be running for the volume manager to function correctly?
A. vxfsd, vxiod, vxvmd
B. vxfsd, vxiod, vxnotify
C. vxconfigd, vxdctl, vxiod
D. vxconfigd, vxiod, vxrelocd, vxnotify
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 test
NO.14 You have set up a Service guard cluster but received notification from network security that the
current configuration exposes remote user login risks and must be remediated. Which file should be
set up to eliminate the risk?
A. /etc/hosts.equiv
B. /etc/cmcluster/cmclconfig
C. $HOME/.rhosts
D. /etc/cmcluster/cmclnodelist
Answer: D
HP certification training HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 exam simulations HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.15 What are the major advantages of the new Mass Storage Stack of HP-UX 11i v3 compared to
previous HP-UX versions? (Select two.)
A. Device Files are bound to Physical Hardware Paths or LUNs.
B. A significantly larger number of devices can be connected to a single system.
C. When moving devices to different FC switch ports, manual intervention during LVM configuration
is not required.
D. The I/O paths switch transparently in the event of a failure.
E. The Agile Device Files are based on the LUN world wide ID (WWID) address.
Answer: BE
HP exam dumps HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21 questions
NO.16 Which command should you run to look at the detailed status of a package called pkg1?
A. cmgetconf -v pkg1
B. cmviewconf -v pkg1
C. cmquerycl -v pkg1
D. cmviewcl -v -p pkg1
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-P21 HP0-P21 original questions
NO.17 Which kernel parameter defines the maximum amount of physical memory that can be used for
caching file I/O data?
A. bufpages
B. filecache_max
C. dbc_max_pct
D. nbuf
Answer: B
HP certification training HP0-P21 HP0-P21 HP0-P21
NO.18 What are the benefits of the Service guard Storage Management Suite on HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
two.)
A. enables Oracle ASM to run within a file system
B. maintains service levels through the integration with VSE
C. offers tighter integration of Veritas Cluster Server on HP-UX
D. allows for heterogeneous platform support with a single solution
E. enables Oracle RAC customers to get the manageability of a file system
F. provides a single storage management solution to manage all applications
Answer: B, E, F
HP HP0-P21 HP0-P21 exam simulations HP0-P21 practice test
NO.19 What are the key benefits of the 11i v3 Mass Storage Stack? (Select two.)
A. improved security capabilities
B. dramatic I/O performance improvements
C. improved PVLinks for multipathing
D. simplified management and automatic configuration
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P21 answers real questions HP0-P21 exam dumps
NO.20 You previously set up HP SIM to use username/password authentication with account "wbemacc"
for the WBEM protocol for all of your managed systems. Your site has a policy that user passwords
must change every three months. It also configures PAM to lock out an account after three invalid
password attempts. What are ways to specify a new password before re-running "Identify Systems"?
(Select two.)
A. Invoke mxwbemsub a -c wbemacc:newpass.
B. For each system, invoke mxnodesecurity -a -n <hostname> -p WBEM -c wbemacc:newpass.
C. Use the HP SIM Options->Protocol Settings->Global Protocol Settings menu item.
D. Select all the systems and use the HP SIM Options->Protocol Settings->System Protocol Settings
menu item.
Answer: BD
HP certification training HP0-P21 test answers HP0-P21 exam dumps HP0-P21
IT-Tests.com HP HP0-P21 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com HP HP0-P21 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!
没有评论:
发表评论