Since PayPal P11-101 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.
When you select to use IT-Tests's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of IT-Tests.com can not only help you pass PayPal certification P11-101 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend PayPal certification P11-101 exam.
PayPal P11-101 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the PayPal P11-101 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of PayPal P11-101 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible PayPal P11-101 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's PayPal P11-101 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's PayPal P11-101 exam training materials is a pioneer in the PayPal P11-101 exam certification preparation.
Exam Code: P11-101
Exam Name: PayPal (PayPal Certified Developer: Payments)
IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com PayPal P11-101 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the P11-101 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com PayPal P11-101 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
P11-101 (PayPal Certified Developer: Payments) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/P11-101.html
NO.1 What is Instant Payment Notification (IPN)?
A. An email notification feature within a PayPal account
B. A server side POST of transaction data
C. A text message notification feature within a PayPal account
D. Transaction data returned through the get string on website return
Answer: B
PayPal demo P11-101 P11-101
NO.2 When creating a subscription button, what variable sets the subscription to reattempt a failed recurring
payment before canceling it?
A. sra
B. src
C. srf
D. srr
E. srt
Answer: A
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 P11-101 certification P11-101 original questions
NO.3 When executing a DoCapture API call, what value should you pass as the authorization ID parameter?
A. authorizationId=<correlationId>
B. authorizationId=<authorizationId>
C. authorizationId=<orderId>
D. authorizationId=<transactionId>
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 certification P11-101 exam dumps P11-101
NO.4 What does "authorization" mean in the context of credit card processing?
A. Process of collecting a payment from a customer's credit card
B. Process of obtaining customer's consent for payment
C. Verification of availability of funds from customer's credit card
D. None of the above
Answer: C
PayPal pdf P11-101 exam dumps P11-101 P11-101
NO.5 Which three are true about eCheck?
A. The sender's PayPal account contains one or more bank accounts but no linked credit card.
B. A payment is still an eCheck even though the sender has enough PayPal balance in his/her account.
C. An eCheck payment cannot be refunded with the Refund API of Adaptive Payments.
D. Sender and primary receiver of a chained payment cannot use eCheck.
E. Funding of an eCheck is not available right away in the receiver's account, since PayPal needs to wait
for the sender's bank to clear it first.
Answer: A,D,E
PayPal exam P11-101 P11-101 certification P11-101
NO.6 When using the Instant Update/Callback API with Express Checkout, which three of the following are
valid variables that need to be passed over in the SetExpressCheckout API call?
A. CALLBACK
B. CALLBACKPAGE
C. CALLBACKTIMEOUT
D. CALLBACKVERSION
E. CALLBACKMETHOD
Answer: A,C,D
PayPal P11-101 demo P11-101 braindump P11-101 practice test
NO.7 When setting the value for the variable cmd. which of the following is not a valid value?
A. _cart
B. _xclick
C. _xclick-auto-billing
D. _xclick-donations
E. _xclick-subscriptions
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 exam P11-101 P11-101
NO.8 You want to hard set the shipping in the HTML code for your non-hosted cleartext PayPal add-tocart
button to $0.99 for an item and each additional quantity of the same item.
Which two of the following variables could you use?
A. item_shipping_1
B. item_shipping_2
C. ship_amt_1
D. ship_amt_2
E. shipping
F. shipping2
Answer: E,F
PayPal P11-101 P11-101
NO.9 When using Express Checkout, what is the proper URL to use to direct the customer to PayPa after a
successful SetExpressCheckout API call.?
A. https://www.pavpal.com/webscr?token=
B. https://vw/w.pavpal.com/cqi-bin/webscr?token=
C. https://www.paypal.com/expresscheckout?token=
D. https://www.paypal.com/webscr?cmd=_express-checkout&token=
Answer: D
PayPal pdf P11-101 P11-101 exam dumps P11-101 test P11-101 exam dumps
NO.10 What is the correct sequence of these operations for executing an Instant Update API call?
1. POST shipping options to PayPal
2. Extract shipping address token from Instant Update message
3. API call to postal carrier to calculate rate based on shipping address
4. Call GetExpressCheckoutDetails to obtain buyer's shipping options
A. 2, 4, 3, 1
B. 4, 1, 2, 3
C. 4.2, 3, 1
D. 2, 3, 1, 4
Answer: D
PayPal test questions P11-101 test P11-101 practice test
NO.11 If a Business account does not have Website Payments Pro, which of the following API methods is not
available for use?
A. DoExpressCheckoutPayment
B. TransactionSearch
C. GetTransactionDetails
D. DoDirectPayment
E. RefundTransaction
Answer: D
PayPal P11-101 exam dumps P11-101 original questions P11-101 P11-101 original questions
NO.12 Sam uses Adaptive Payments' Pay API to set up payments so he is the API caller. He would like to allow
"guest payment" ("guest checkout"): that is, the payer does not have to have a PayPal account but can
make the payment using a credit card. To achieve that which two of the following should Sam make sure
of?
A. He should use himself as the primary receiver if it is a chained payment.
B. All receivers of a guest payment need to be either Premier or Business verified PayPal accounts.
C. He should not specify the sender's email in the Pay API call that sets up the payment.
D. He should not use embedded payment flow for Adaptive Payments since guest checkout function is
not available in it.
E. He should store the payer's credit card information in his site/application.
Answer: B,C
PayPal P11-101 P11-101 P11-101 test answers
NO.13 Which of the following payment methods does not directly use funds from a customer bank account?
A. ACH
B. Credit card
C. Debit card
D. eCheck
Answer: B
PayPal original questions P11-101 P11-101 exam dumps P11-101
NO.14 When you (as a developer, using your own API credentials) are running Express Checkout API calls
on behalf of a merchant what variable can you use to pass the merchant's PayPal account email address
so that the payment is associated with the merchant's account?
A. EMAIL
B. MERCHANTID
C. SELLEREMAIL
D. SUBJECT
Answer: D
PayPal test answers P11-101 answers real questions P11-101 P11-101 exam
NO.15 When the data passed back to PayPal to check on its authenticity through IPN is not the same as the
data sent from PayPal you get a response of a single word. What word is that?
A. UNCONFIRMED
B. UNILATERAL
C. INVALID
D. FAIL
E. UNVERIFIED
Answer: C
PayPal P11-101 certification P11-101 original questions P11-101 exam P11-101 test questions
没有评论:
发表评论