显示标签为“AWMP”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“AWMP”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年1月14日星期二

Aruba AWMP認定試験に楽に合格する対策

IT認証試験に合格したい受験生の皆さんはきっと試験の準備をするために大変悩んでいるでしょう。しかし準備しなければならないのですから、落ち着かない心理になりました。しかし、JPexamのArubaのAWMPトレーニング資料を利用してから、その落ち着かない心はなくなった人がたくさんいます。JPexamのArubaのAWMPトレーニング資料を持っていたら、自信を持つようになります。試験に合格しない心配する必要がないですから、気楽に試験を受けることができます。これは心のヘルプだけではなく、試験に合格することで、明るい明日を持つこともできるようになります。

当面の実際のテストを一致させるために、JPexamのArubaのAWMP問題集の技術者はずべての変化によって常に問題と解答をアップデートしています。それに我々はいつもユーザーからのフィードバックを受け付け、アドバイスの一部をフルに活用していますから、完璧なJPexamのArubaのAWMP問題集を取得しました。JPexamはそれを通じていつまでも最高の品質を持っています。

JPexamのArubaのAWMP試験トレーニング資料はインターネットでの全てのトレーニング資料のリーダーです。JPexamはあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたの知識と技能を向上させることもできます。あなたが自分のキャリアでの異なる条件で自身の利点を発揮することを助けられます。

試験番号:AWMP問題集
試験科目:Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2
最近更新時間:2014-01-14
問題と解答:全103問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamはArubaのAWMP認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はArubaのAWMP認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、JPexamのサイトは世界的でAWMP試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。

あなたが悲しいとき、勉強したほうがいいです。勉強があなたに無敵な位置に立たせます。JPexamのArubaのAWMP試験トレーニング資料は同様にあなたに無敵な位置に立たせることができます。このトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは国際的に認可されたArubaのAWMP認定試験に合格することができるようになります。そうしたら、金銭と地位を含むあなたの生活は向上させることができます。そのとき、あなたはまだ悲しいですか。いいえ、あなたはきっと非常に誇りに思うでしょう。JPexamがそんなに良いトレーニング資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。JPexamはあなたが方途を失うときにヘルプを提供します。あなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/AWMP_exam.html

NO.1 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP練習問題

NO.2 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E

Aruba   AWMP認定証   AWMP   AWMP

NO.3 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D

Aruba認定資格   AWMP   AWMP問題集   AWMP

NO.4 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B

Aruba認定証   AWMP   AWMP練習問題   AWMP認定試験

NO.5 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D

Aruba   AWMP練習問題   AWMP

NO.6 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D

Aruba問題集   AWMP   AWMP認定資格

NO.7 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B

Aruba認定資格   AWMP   AWMP参考書   AWMP

NO.8 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP認証試験   AWMP問題集

NO.9 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D

Aruba認定証   AWMP問題集   AWMP認定試験   AWMP認証試験

NO.10 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP

NO.11 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A

Aruba練習問題   AWMP   AWMP

NO.12 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C

Aruba問題集   AWMP   AWMP認証試験

NO.13 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP認定資格

NO.14 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D

Aruba問題集   AWMP認定証   AWMP   AWMP   AWMP練習問題   AWMP認定資格

NO.15 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B

Aruba   AWMP参考書   AWMP過去問

JPexamは最新のE20-018問題集と高品質の646-048問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC_TERP10_65 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-Y46試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Z0-027 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/AWMP_exam.html

2013年7月28日星期日

Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam targeted exercises

IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.


IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.


IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Aruba training techniques to help you pass Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam.


Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam related technical knowledge.


Exam Code: ACMP

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.0)

Exam Code: ACMP-6-1

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)

Exam Code: ACMP-6.1

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)

Exam Code: AWMP

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2)

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)

ACMP_6.1 (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMP_6.1.html


NO.1 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1

NO.2 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba certification training   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.3 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.4 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba certification training   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.6 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.7 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.8 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 practice test   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.9 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba exam prep   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.11 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers

NO.12 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.13 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.14 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.15 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test   ACMP_6.1

NO.16 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.17 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba study guide   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.18 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba test questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.19 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba demo   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.20 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1 pdf