显示标签为“ACMP”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“ACMP”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月8日星期日

The best of Aruba certification ACMP exam test software

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification ACMP exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com ACMP exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Aruba ACMP examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP exam training database. Through Aruba ACMP examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Aruba ACMP certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Aruba ACMP exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: ACMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.0)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 180 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-08

You just need to get IT-Tests's Aruba certification ACMP exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Aruba certification ACMP exam successfully. If you have a Aruba ACMP the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Aruba ACMP exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Aruba ACMP exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Aruba ACMP exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Aruba certification ACMP exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

ACMP (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMP.html

NO.1 In the diagram provided for this question,
wireless User A is associated with the Aruba AP. The Aruba controller is configured to perform L2
switching.
What will be the wireless user's default gateway?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: C

Aruba test   ACMP original questions   ACMP   ACMP dumps   ACMP exam simulations

NO.2 Topic 1, Volume A
1. The Aruba Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF) module supports destination network address
translation (dst-nat).
Which is a common use of this statement in an Aruba configuration?
A. source the IP addresses of users to specific IP address
B. redirect HTTP sessions to Captive Portal
C. redirect Access Points to another Aruba controller
D. provide a telnet connection to the controller
Answer: B

Aruba original questions   ACMP certification   ACMP   ACMP practice test

NO.3 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP answers real questions   ACMP pdf   ACMP certification

NO.4 Which log type should be enabled to troubleshoot IPSec authentication issues on Aruba
Controllers?
A. Security Logs
B. Management Logs
C. Wireless Logs
D. IDS Logs
Answer: A

Aruba pdf   ACMP answers real questions   ACMP practice test
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.5 When an Aruba 6000 controller has two M3 modules installed, for which uses may the modules be
used? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. hot standby operations
B. VRRP backup
C. higher AP density per switch chassis
D. Active-Active masters
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMP   ACMP   ACMP exam simulations   ACMP exam simulations
NO: 6 Referring to the above screen capture,
which tab tells you which licenses are installed on the controller?
A. Controller Summary
B. All Wlan Controllers
C. Process Logs
D. Inventory
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP   ACMP
Topic 1, Volume A
NO: 7 Which method is NOT supported to provision an Aruba thin AP?
A. Telnet directly to AP
B. SSH to the AP's controller
C. Web interface to the AP's controller
D. Console to AP
Answer: A

Aruba braindump   ACMP test questions   ACMP braindump   ACMP   ACMP
NO: 8 The configuration wizard enables which of the following controller clock configurations?
A. NTP to a time server
B. Manually setting the date time
C. Daylight savings time
D. Only GMT can be configured
Answer: A,B

Aruba original questions   ACMP   ACMP test questions
Topic 2, Volume B
NO: 9 If a Remote AP (RAP) is attempting to contact a controller that is behind a NAT device what
protocol must be allowed through the NAT/Firewall?
A. PAPI
B. NATT
C. IPSec
D. The controller must have a public IP address.
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP questions   ACMP original questions
Topic 1, Volume A
NO: 10 When configuring a server group containing 3 servers, a customer chooses 'fail through mode'.
What other feature has to be enabled on the controller for this to work?
A. Machine authentication
B. EAP Termination
C. Server group fall through mode
D. MAC authentication
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMP   ACMP

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-656 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-342 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 640-916 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMP.html

2013年7月28日星期日

Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam targeted exercises

IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.


IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Aruba ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.


IT-Tests.com is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a Pass4Tes t repeat customers. IT-Tests.com can provide the leading Aruba training techniques to help you pass Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam.


Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Aruba certification ACMP ACMP-6-1 ACMP-6.1 AWMP ACMP_6.1 exam related technical knowledge.


Exam Code: ACMP

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.0)

Exam Code: ACMP-6-1

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)

Exam Code: ACMP-6.1

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)

Exam Code: AWMP

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2)

Exam Code: ACMP_6.1

Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1)

ACMP_6.1 (Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMP_6.1.html


NO.1 An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the "RFProtect license."
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn't the correct license for this purpose
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1

NO.2 Which of the following could be used to set a user's post-authentication role or VLAN association?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. AAA default role for authentication method
B. Server Derivation Rule
C. Vendor Specific Attributes
D. AP Derivation Rule
Answer: B,C

Aruba certification training   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.3 What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Answer: B

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 certification

NO.4 When a user first associates to the WLAN, what role are they given?
A. the guest role
B. the stateful role
C. the initial role in the server group profile
D. the initial role in the AAA profile
Answer: D

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.5 Which statement is true about the Content Security License?
A. Applied to the master controller
B. Applied to all the controllers in the network
C. It is based on number of users
D. It is based on number of APs
Answer: C

Aruba certification training   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.6 Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.7 What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Answer: A

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.8 Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Answer: A

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1 exam prep   ACMP_6.1 practice test   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.9 Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP - 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Answer: A,C

Aruba exam simulations   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.10 When are the system-defined default roles added to the configuration on the controller?
A. when the controller is first booted
B. when an RF Proctect license is added to the controller
C. when created manually
D. when a PEF-NG license is added to the controller
Answer: D

Aruba exam prep   ACMP_6.1 exam simulations   ACMP_6.1 questions   ACMP_6.1

NO.11 Which may be applied directly to an interface? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. Access List (ACL)
B. Firewall Policy
C. Roles
D. RF Plan Map
Answer: A,B

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers

NO.12 When creating a firewall policy, which of the following parameters are required? (Choose all the correct
answers.)
A. Destination
B. Service
C. Source
D. Log
E. Action
Answer: A,B,C,E

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.13 What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller's MAC address and the feature description
B. controller's MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller's Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller's Serial Number and the certificate number
Answer: D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.14 The permanent licenses on the controller will be deleted with the use of which command?
A. delete license
B. write erase
C. Licenses cannot be deleted once activated
D. write erase all
Answer: D

Aruba questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.15 In all unmodified default AAA profiles, in which default initial role is the user placed?
A. trusted-ap
B. guest
C. pre-guest
D. logon
Answer: D

Aruba dumps   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test   ACMP_6.1

NO.16 Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Answer: B,C,D

Aruba   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1 exam   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps   ACMP_6.1 dumps

NO.17 Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the b/g
band as well as the a
band?
(Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Answer: C,D,E

Aruba study guide   ACMP_6.1 braindump   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.18 What is the best practice regarding licensing for a backup master to support Master Redundancy?
A. Backup master only requires the AP license
B. License limits should be the same on primary master and backup Master
C. Licenses are pushed from the primary to the backup Master along with the configuration
D. Backup Master does not require licenses to support master redundancy
Answer: B

Aruba test questions   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1

NO.19 What new firewall action was added specifically for use with Aruba's Content Security Service?
VisualRF supports import of floor plans from:
A. dst-nat
B. dual-nat
C. route dst-nat
D. redirect to tunnel
Answer: C

Aruba demo   ACMP_6.1 test answers   ACMP_6.1   ACMP_6.1 exam dumps

NO.20 Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP.?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Answer: D

Aruba test   ACMP_6.1 answers real questions   ACMP_6.1 study guide   ACMP_6.1 pdf