显示标签为“HP0-A02”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“HP0-A02”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年3月28日星期五

HP HP0-A02認定試験の資格を入手したいのか

なんで悩んでいるのですか。HPのHP0-A02認定試験にどうやって合格するかということを心配していますか。確かに、HP0-A02認定試験に合格することは困難なことです。しかし、あまりにも心配する必要はありません。試験に準備するとき、適当な方法を利用する限り、楽に試験に合格することができないわけではないです。では、どんな方法が効果的な方法なのかわかっていますか。JPexamのHP0-A02問題集を使用することが最善の方法の一つです。JPexamは今まで数え切れないIT認定試験の受験者を助けて、皆さんから高い評判をもらいました。この問題集はあなたの試験の一発合格を保証することができますから、安心に利用してください。

ここで無料にJPexamが提供したHPのHP0-A02試験の部分練習問題と解答をダウンロードできて、一度JPexamを選ばれば、弊社は全力に貴方達の合格を頑張ります。貴方達の試験に合格させることができないと、すぐに全額で返金いたします。

IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、JPexamのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。JPexamを選んだら成功を選んだということです。JPexamのHPのHP0-A02試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。

現在の社会の中で優秀なIT人材が揃て、競争も自ずからとても大きくなって、だから多くの方はITに関する試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。HP0-A02はHPの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。

試験番号:HP0-A02問題集
試験科目:HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration
最近更新時間:2014-03-28
問題と解答:全152問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

NO.1 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02認定試験   HP0-A02

NO.2 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP0-A02練習問題   HP0-A02   HP0-A02認定資格   HP0-A02過去問

NO.3 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A

HP参考書   HP0-A02   HP0-A02認定資格   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.4 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A

HP認証試験   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02練習問題

NO.5 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C

HP過去問   HP0-A02認定試験   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.6 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02参考書

NO.7 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D

HP参考書   HP0-A02認定証   HP0-A02認証試験

NO.8 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.9 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02認定資格   HP0-A02認証試験

NO.10 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-A02認定証   HP0-A02

NO.11 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C

HP認定試験   HP0-A02   HP0-A02参考書   HP0-A02   HP0-A02認証試験

NO.12 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02認定証   HP0-A02認定証   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.13 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02認証試験   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02問題集

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C

HP過去問   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.15 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A

HP参考書   HP0-A02過去問   HP0-A02認定資格   HP0-A02過去問   HP0-A02

NO.16 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C

HP認定試験   HP0-A02   HP0-A02参考書   HP0-A02   HP0-A02認定試験

NO.17 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP0-A02   HP0-A02練習問題

NO.18 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP0-A02過去問   HP0-A02

NO.19 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02過去問   HP0-A02認定証   HP0-A02過去問

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C

HP認定試験   HP0-A02   HP0-A02過去問   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

JPexamは最新のC_TBIT44_73問題集と高品質の70-342問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1z0-593 VCEテストエンジンと000-585試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-482 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/HP0-A02_exam.html

2013年8月19日星期一

HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 best HP certification exam questions and answers free download

IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.


Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.


Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam.


Exam Code: HP0-090

Exam Name: HP (HP-UX Virtual Server Environment)

Exam Code: HP0-311

Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView TeMIP)

Exam Code: HP0-628

Exam Name: HP (Implementing HSx80 Compaq Storage Solutions for UNIX)

Exam Code: HP0-A03

Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11 to 11i v3 Differences)

Exam Code: HP0-A02

Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)

Exam Code: HP0-A01

Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration)

Are you still upset about how to pass HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam? IT-Tests.com has come up with the latest training material about HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam. Do you want to pass HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam easily? Please add IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! IT-Tests.com has provided part of HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.IT-Tests.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP0-090 HP0-311 HP0-628 HP0-A03 HP0-A02 HP0-A01 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.


HP0-A03 (HP-UX 11 to 11i v3 Differences) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-A03.html


NO.1 Which benefits do Concurrent Crash Dumps provide to Integrity servers running HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
three.)
A. faster crash dump
B. parallel dump units
C. vertical dump units
D. slower crash dump
E. multiple processors
F. no rebooting required
Answer: ABE

HP   HP0-A03 original questions   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03 test questions   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03 study guide

NO.2 What are the benefits of the Serviceguard Storage Management Suite on HP-UX 11i v3? (Select
three.)
A. enables Oracle ASM to run within a file system
B. maintains service levels through the integration with VSE
C. offers tighter integration of Veritas Cluster Server on HP-UX
D. allows for heterogeneous platform support with a single solution
E. enables Oracle RAC customers to get the manageability of a file system
F. provides a single storage management solution to manage all applications
Answer: BEF

HP certification training   HP0-A03 exam prep   HP0-A03 practice test   HP0-A03 exam prep   HP0-A03

NO.3 Identify the characteristics of the Memory File System (MemFS). (Select two.)
A. based on the HFS filesystem
B. based on the VxFS filesystem
C. supports files and filesystems as large as 2 TB
D. swaps data to swap space when the system is under memory pressure
E. data in MemFS filesystem remains persistent after unmounts and reboots
Answer: AD

HP demo   HP0-A03 exam simulations   HP0-A03 certification training   HP0-A03

NO.4 Which Serviceguard Storage Management Suite feature allows you to set policies that segment
company data based on various characteristics?
A. Flashsnap
B. Storage Mapping
C. Storage Checkpoints
D. Dynamic Multi-Pathing
E. Dynamic Storage Tiers
Answer: E

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 exam dumps   HP0-A03

NO.5 Which options are available on an rx6600 running HP-UX 11i v2 with a PCI-e backplane and P400
PCI-e RAID controller? (Select two.)
A. RAID 1 only
B. RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID ADG
C. RAID 1, RAID 5, RAID 1+0
D. configuration of RAID sets via the scsimgr command
E. configuration of RAID sets via the Array Configuration Utility (ACU)
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-A03 exam dumps   HP0-A03 test   HP0-A03 questions   HP0-A03 certification training

NO.6 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. Native Multi-Pathing
B. sx2000 chipset support
C. Agile device addressing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. Persistent Device Special Files
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-A03 certification   HP0-A03 test answers   HP0-A03   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

NO.7 Which HP-UX 11i v3 command allows SCSI device management and diagnoses?
A. ioinit
B. iofind
C. scsiutil
D. scsimgr
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

NO.8 You want to create a mirror of a logical volume using two controllers. Which configuration file is used
to accomplish this?
A. /etc/lvmrc
B. /etc/lvmtab
C. /etc/lvmpvg
D. /etc/dualcontroller
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03 dumps   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

NO.9 What are the key benefits of the 11i v3 Mass Storage Stack? (Select four.)
A. improved security capabilities
B. dramatic I/O performance improvements
C. simplified management and automatic configuration
D. increased scalability (connect up to 16 million devices)
E. choice of load balancing algorithms for native multi-pathing
F. out-of-the-box support for third party active/passive storage arrays
Answer: BCDE

HP test   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 exam   HP0-A03 exam   HP0-A03 test

NO.10 You are planning to use 200 VGs in your system. What needs to be done to create the VGs on HP-UX
11i v3?
A. Create the VGs as needed.
B. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter.
C. Change the maxvgs kernel parameter, compile the kernel and reboot.
D. Create the group file using the major number 64 and minor number 0x200000.
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-A03   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

NO.11 What are the major advantages of the new Mass Storage Stack of HP-UX 11i v3 compared to
previous HP-UX versions? (Select two.)
A. transparent I/O path switch in failure cases
B. Locked Device Special Files to physical hardware path or LUN
C. Agile device files based on LUN world wide ID (WWID) addressing
D. significantly larger number of devices can be connected to a single system
E. moving devices to a different FC switch port requires manual intervention during LVM configuration
Answer: CD

HP original questions   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 certification training   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 exam simulations

NO.12 Which volume manager is integrated with the Serviceguard Cluster File System (CFS) for HP-UX?
A. Mirrordisk/UX
B. Veritas Volume Replicator
C. TruCluster Volume Manager
D. Veritas Volume Manager/Cluster Volume Manager
E. Logical Volume Manager/Shared Logical Volume Manager
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-A03   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

NO.13 Which LVM command allows dynamic size expansion of LUNs?
A. vgmove
B. vgmodify
C. vgextend
D. vgchange
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A03 pdf   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 certification training

NO.14 Which vPar feature is new on HP-UX 11i v3?
A. shared I/O
B. CPU granularity
C. dynamic migration of I/O
D. dynamic migration of memory
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-A03 study guide   HP0-A03

NO.15 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
B. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
C. Backup, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 certification training   HP0-A03 dumps   HP0-A03 certification

NO.16 Which benefit does the Cluster File System (CFS) feature of the Serviceguard Storage Management
Suite provide?
A. application failover from the active to standby server
B. file system failover from the active to standby server
C. load balancing across multiple paths from server to disk
D. multiple servers can concurrently read/write to the same file system
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 practice test

NO.17 What does the Oracle Disk Manager provide?
A. data migration from HP9000 to HP Integrity
B. online volume expansion for additional storage space
C. near raw performance for managing your file system data
D. a graphical user interface to monitor, administer and configure the database
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 demo   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

NO.18 Which feature is new to 11i v3 and is only available on Integrity servers?
A. NUMA
B. ccNUMA
C. concurrent dumps
D. single CPU per socket
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A03 test questions   HP0-A03 braindump   HP0-A03 exam dumps

NO.19 Which features are enabled by the HP-UX WBEM (Web-Based Enterprise Management) provider
instrumentation? (Select three.)
A. HP-UX Software Assistant capabilities
B. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) inventory reports
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) user configuration
D. Management processor display of health of the server it is managing
E. HP Systems Management Homepage (SMH) display of component health
F. HP SIM and SMH display of system health and properties G. HP System Management Homepage
(SMH) configuration snapshots and inventory reports
Answer: BEF

HP   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 test questions

NO.20 A customer wants to migrate to HP-UX 11i v3. The customer has several HP 9000 and Integrity
systems to test on. Which options or systems will support HP-UX 11i v3? (Select two.)
A. L3000 currently running HP-UX 11i v2
B. BL60p currently running HP-UX 11i v2
C. rp3410 currently running HP-UX 11i v2
D. vPar (version A.03.x) on HP 9000 Superdome running HP-UX 11i v1
Answer: BC

HP test   HP0-A03   HP0-A03 test   HP0-A03   HP0-A03

2013年7月17日星期三

HP certification HP0-A02 the latest examination questions and answers come out

IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.


Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP0-A02 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP0-A02 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.


You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass HP certification HP0-A02 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-A02 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for HP certification HP0-A02 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.


IT-Tests's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP0-A02 exam.


About HP HP0-A02 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP0-A02 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.


Exam Code: HP0-A02

Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)

In the past few years, HP certification HP0-A02 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-A02 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the HP0-A02 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-A02 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.


HP0-A02 (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-A02.html


NO.1 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 answers real questions   HP0-A02 exam prep   HP0-A02

NO.2 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 exam prep

NO.3 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF

HP braindump   HP0-A02 exam dumps   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02 exam   HP0-A02

NO.4 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.5 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-A02 exam prep   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 questions   HP0-A02 exam dumps

NO.6 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C

HP   HP0-A02 test questions   HP0-A02

NO.7 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP0-A02 original questions   HP0-A02 exam prep

NO.9 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-A02 answers real questions   HP0-A02 demo   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.10 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 certification

NO.11 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-A02 test   HP0-A02 certification training

NO.12 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.13 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.14 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C

HP demo   HP0-A02 exam   HP0-A02   HP0-A02

NO.15 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-A02 braindump   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 questions

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 original questions

NO.17 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 study guide

NO.18 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-A02   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 test answers

NO.19 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 practice test   HP0-A02 original questions

NO.20 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B

HP   HP0-A02   HP0-A02 certification training   HP0-A02

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP0-A02 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-A02 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.