IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP0-A02 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP0-A02 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass HP certification HP0-A02 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-A02 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for HP certification HP0-A02 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IT-Tests's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the HP certification HP0-A02 exam.
About HP HP0-A02 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP0-A02 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-A02 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
Exam Code: HP0-A02
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration)
In the past few years, HP certification HP0-A02 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP0-A02 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the HP0-A02 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP0-A02 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
HP0-A02 (HP-UX 11i v3 Advanced System Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-A02.html
NO.1 Which program initially starts rpcbind at boot?
A. /sbin/init.d/net
B. /sbin/init.d/named
C. /sbin/init.d/nfs.core
D. /sbin/init.d/rpcbind
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02 answers real questions HP0-A02 exam prep HP0-A02
NO.2 What is the result of the following command? find / -atime +14 -size +1000c -exec rm -i {} \;
A. Search for all files more than 14 hours old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
B. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 10 characters. Prompt the user to
delete each file found that matches the search criteria.
C. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 bytes. Prompt the user to delete
each file found that matches the search criteria.
D. Search for all files more than two weeks old that are larger than 1000 characters. Prompt the user to
rename each file found that matches the search criteria.
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 exam prep
NO.3 Which features are supported by the Red Hat Directory Server? (Select three.)
A. ADSI API
B. NTLM authentication
C. multi-master replication
D. replication with Novell eDirectory
E. X.509 certificate based authentication
F. secure communications using SSL/TLS
Answer: CEF
HP braindump HP0-A02 exam dumps HP0-A02 original questions HP0-A02 exam HP0-A02
NO.4 The execution scripts for rwhod and xntpd are configured in which configuration file?
A. /etc/rc.config.d/netconf
B. /etc/rc.config.d/mailsvrs
C. /etc/rc.config.d/namesvrs
D. /etc/rc.config.d/netdaemons
Answer: D
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02
NO.5 Which commands create a file with paths to all files named bob and display the files on the screen as
they are identified? (Select two.)
A. find / -name bob | tee list
B. find / -name bob | tail -f >list
C. find / -name bob | tail list >list
D. find / -name bob &>list tail -f list
E. find / -name bob >list & tail -f list
Answer: AE
HP HP0-A02 exam prep HP0-A02 HP0-A02 questions HP0-A02 exam dumps
NO.6 On an HP-UX system, an empty cron.deny file exists but there is not a cron.allow file. Who can use
cron in this situation?
A. nobody
B. only root
C. everybody
D. only system accounts
Answer: C
HP HP0-A02 test questions HP0-A02
NO.7 What is the first step when creating an NIS Master server?
A. nisinit -a
B. update all ASCII source files
C. /sbin/init.d/ypinit start
D. /sbin/init.d/nis.server start
Answer: B
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 original questions HP0-A02 HP0-A02
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button. The Exhibit shows one possible output of a processor information command.
Which command can be executed to get processor information from an Integrity system running HP-UX?
A. procinfo
B. cpu_info
C. machinfo
D. cpuinfo -v
E. procinfo -v
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-A02 original questions HP0-A02 exam prep
NO.9 Which command prints out the network routing table?
A. netstat
B. nwmgr
C. ifconfig
D. lanscan
E. lanadmin
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-A02 answers real questions HP0-A02 demo HP0-A02 HP0-A02
NO.10 Which feature allows concurrent access of NFS and CIFS clients on a file without corrupting it?
A. NFS v4
B. Unified File Cache
C. Memory-Mapped Access
D. CIFS File System Module (CFSM)
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 certification
NO.11 Which command performs formatting of binary data generated by nettl?
A. nroff -e
B. netformat -a
C. nettl -l filename
D. netfmt -f filename
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-A02 test HP0-A02 certification training
NO.12 Which feature allows the LDAP-UX client to retrieve user information from LDAP Directory Servers that
do not support the posixAccount objectclass (RFC2307)?
A. SASL
B. attribute mapping
C. configuration profile
D. service search descriptors
Answer: B
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02
NO.13 Neighbor discovery is a component of which protocol?
A. IPv6
B. ARP
C. OSPF
D. DHCP
Answer: A
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02
NO.14 When a connection is established with inetd for a service, inetd runs the appropriate server specified in
the /etc/inetd.conf file and waits for other connections. Which HP-UX application can be used in addition
to inetd to verify whether a host or network can execute a service provided in inetd.conf?
A. IPsec
B. IPfilter
C. TCP wrappers
D. Security Advisor
Answer: C
HP demo HP0-A02 exam HP0-A02 HP0-A02
NO.15 Which command talks directly to the sendmail daemon and other SMTP servers to verify connectivity?
A. telnet host 23
B. telnet host 80
C. telnet host 25
D. telnet host 110
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-A02 braindump HP0-A02 HP0-A02 questions
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output after executing this script?
A. Last
B. First
C. Third
D. Second
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-A02 HP0-A02 original questions
NO.17 Which variable holds the number of arguments passed into a function inside of a KSH script?
A. $!
B. $?
C. $#
D. $$
E. $0
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-A02 HP0-A02 study guide
NO.18 What is the configuration file for the HP CIFS Server product?
A. /etc/opt/samba/smb.conf
B. /etc/opt/samba/cifs.conf
C. /etc/opt/samba/swat.conf
D. /etc/opt/samba/samba.conf
Answer: A
HP test questions HP0-A02 HP0-A02 HP0-A02 test answers
NO.19 What are the benefits of IPQoS? (Select two.)
A. policy-based bandwidth provisioning
B. automatic configuration of IP interfaces
C. prioritize only inbound network bandwidth
D. prioritize only outbound network bandwidth
E. prioritize both outbound and inbound network bandwidth
Answer: AD
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 practice test HP0-A02 original questions
NO.20 Which command uses NTP to keep the local system clock in sync with other nodes on the network?
A. /usr/sbin/ntpsync
B. /usr/sbin/ntpdate
C. /usr/sbin/ntpscan
D. /usr/sbin/ntpd.conf
Answer: B
HP HP0-A02 HP0-A02 certification training HP0-A02
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP0-A02 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-A02 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
没有评论:
发表评论