2013年7月17日星期三

HP certification HP0-083 the latest examination questions and answers come out

IT-Tests.com could give you the HP HP0-083 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-083 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-083 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered IT-Tests.com website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.


If you want to choose passing HP certification HP0-083 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing HP certification HP0-083 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing HP certification HP0-083 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.


IT-Tests.com HP HP0-083 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains HP HP0-083 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the HP HP0-083 exam. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-083 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-083 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.


Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com which provide the latest and the most accurate information about HP HP0-083, your success is not far away.


HP certification HP0-083 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP0-083 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.


There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-083 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!


If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP HP0-083 exam. IT-Tests.com is a site that comprehensively understand the HP HP0-083 exam. Using our exclusive online HP HP0-083 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com guarantee 100% success. IT-Tests.com is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that IT-Tests.com HP HP0-083 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have IT-Tests.com HP HP0-083 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.


Exam Code: HP0-083

Exam Name: HP (OpenVMS Network Administration)

HP0-083 (OpenVMS Network Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-083.html


NO.1 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam prep   HP0-083 certification training   HP0-083

NO.2 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 study guide

NO.3 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-083 certification training   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083 test answers

NO.4 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-083   HP0-083 answers real questions

NO.5 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-083 certification training   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam dumps

NO.6 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.7 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-083 test   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.8 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083 original questions   HP0-083 exam dumps

NO.9 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083 questions   HP0-083

NO.10 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam simulations

NO.11 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-083 exam   HP0-083 exam prep   HP0-083

NO.12 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 test   HP0-083

NO.13 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.14 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-083   HP0-083 exam simulations   HP0-083

NO.15 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A

HP study guide   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 test
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083

NO.16 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083 certification   HP0-083 pdf

NO.17 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-083   HP0-083 demo   HP0-083

NO.18 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-083 pdf   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.19 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.20 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?

You can now get HP HP0-083 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of HP HP0-083 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest HP HP0-083 training materials, because you have to find the best HP HP0-083 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the HP HP0-083 certification exam.


没有评论:

发表评论