After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP0-S14 exam practice questions and answers, passing HP certification HP0-S14 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-S14 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for HP certification HP0-S14 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP0-S14 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related HP HP0-S14 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP0-S14 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-S14 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
The HP0-S14 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP0-S14 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
Exam Code: HP0-S14
Exam Name: HP (Design and Implementation of HP SIM for ISS Solutions)
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S14 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP0-S14 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S14 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S14 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
HP0-S14 (Design and Implementation of HP SIM for ISS Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S14.html
NO.1 Which function of the command mxquery is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. The mxquery command can provide output in XML format.
B. The language of the query results depends on the CMS locale.
C. Users with limited configuration rights privileges can execute mxquery.
D. To run mxquery, you no longer need access to the file system where HP SIM is installed.
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-S14 answers real questions HP0-S14 exam prep HP0-S14 exam simulations HP0-S14 demo
NO.2 What happens when HP Storage Essentials integrates with HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SNMP for storage devices is disabled.
B. Data collection from SMI-S devices in HP SIM is disabled.
C. All storage-related events are forwarded to Storage Essentials.
D. Storage devices get marked as managed by Storage Essentials.
E. A new Storage Essentials user is added to the HP SIM user database.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-S14 certification HP0-S14 exam dumps
NO.3 Which HP SIM process determines the associations between a management processor and its server,
a server blade and its enclosure, and an enclosure and its rack?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C
HP HP0-S14 HP0-S14 answers real questions
NO.4 You have recently added a ProLiant BL20p G1 to the server blade enclosure monitored by PMP. At the
PMP License Administration page, this new server does not appear in the list of servers. Why?
A. The server does not have a valid serial number.
B. The server is too old and not supported by PMP.
C. The server has not yet been discovered by HP SIM.
D. The operating system running on this server is not supported.
E. The HP Insight Management Agents on this server are not at the required version.
Answer: C
HP test HP0-S14 questions HP0-S14 exam prep HP0-S14 exam prep HP0-S14
NO.5 When is it necessary to install the WMI Mapper on a Windows-based Central Management Server
(CMS)?
A. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Linux operating system
B. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP-UX operating system
C. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Windows operating system
D. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP OpenVMS operating system
Answer: C
HP HP0-S14 HP0-S14 HP0-S14
NO.6 When performing a Virtual to Physical migration (V2P), what are some prerequisites for the source
virtual machine? (Select two.)
A. Stop the HP SIM management agents on the virtual machine guest.
B. Insert the SMP Boot CD into the CD-ROM of the virtual machine guest.
C. Verify that the source virtual machine guest is powered off or suspended.
D. Verify that the source virtual machine host is licensed and managed by VMM.
E. Ensure that all network connections on the virtual machine guest have DHCP IP addresses.
Answer: CD
HP questions HP0-S14 HP0-S14 exam HP0-S14 exam simulations HP0-S14 braindump
NO.7 Which package integrates with HP SIM 5.1 to support monitoring and management of Itanium-based
server blades running HP-UX?
A. HP Integrity Essentials
B. HP ProLiant Essentials
C. HP OpenView Operations
D. HP SmartStart Scripting toolkit
Answer: A
HP HP0-S14 pdf HP0-S14 demo
NO.8 Which function regarding virtual machines is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. discovery of HP virtual machine systems
B. support for Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 remote console through a Mozilla browser
C. use of VMware Management Interface as a stand-alone tool to launch the remote console
D. not necessary to install VMware Remote Console on the system from which you are launching remote
console
Answer: A
HP study guide HP0-S14 HP0-S14 certification training
NO.9 What does HP SIM 5.1 require to access management information on an HP ProLiant server running
Microsoft Windows Server 2003?
A. DMI
B. SSH-2
C. WBEM
D. Open SSH
E. WMI Mapper proxy
Answer: E
HP HP0-S14 certification training HP0-S14 certification training
NO.10 Which protocols are used by HP SIM to identify nodes running Linux? (Select three.)
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. SSH
D. HTTP
E. SNMP
F. WBEM
Answer: DEF
HP braindump HP0-S14 braindump HP0-S14 practice test HP0-S14 exam dumps HP0-S14 HP0-S14
NO.11 HP SIM 5.1 features API support to allow dynamic creation of new event types. What does this
support enable you to do?
A. Modify event types without having full configuration rights.
B. Modify event types without manually updating the HP SIM database.
C. Add event types without restarting the HP SIM central management server (CMS).
D. Add event types without manually refreshing any event collections that display in the CMS.
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-S14 HP0-S14 test questions HP0-S14
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
Which MX command generated the output shown in the exhibit?
A. mxtool
B. mxuser
C. mxauth
D. mxtoolbox
Answer: A
HP HP0-S14 pdf HP0-S14 practice test
NO.13 When a system administrator attempts to update the firmware on a BladeSystem GbE2c interconnect
switch using HP SIM, the update is unsuccessful. What could be the reason?
A. The HP SIM server is running on Linux.
B. The VCA agent on the GbE2c interconnect switch is not active.
C. The GbE2c interconnect switch is not licensed for firmware upgrades.
D. The GbE2c interconnect switch can only be upgraded using the serial connection.
Answer: A
HP HP0-S14 HP0-S14 HP0-S14 answers real questions
NO.14 Which types of HP Systems Insight Manager tools can be run on target systems? (Select three.)
A. XML-based type aware
B. all-system aware (ASA)
C. Intel system aware (ISA)
D. web launch aware (WLA)
E. single-system aware (SSA)
F. multiple-system aware (MSA)
Answer: DEF
HP HP0-S14 test answers HP0-S14 HP0-S14 HP0-S14 certification training
NO.15 Which protocols are used in HP SIM to query events from failing devices? (Select two.)
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
C. Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
D. Web-Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
E. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: CE
HP HP0-S14 test questions HP0-S14
NO.16 HP SIM 5.1 removes support for which product?
A. Oracle9i on HP-UX systems
B. HP BladeSystem Integrated Manager
C. PostgreSQL on x64 Linux operating systems
D. Insight Control Management Integrated Installer
Answer: C
HP HP0-S14 HP0-S14
NO.17 When is system polling initiated?
A. when a system has generated an error condition
B. when a new system is added to the HP SIM database
C. when the HP SIM central management server (CMS) powers on
D. when HP SIM receives an alert from a managed system to determine system status
Answer: D
HP braindump HP0-S14 test answers HP0-S14
NO.18 Which protocol requires a special HP SIM component that configures the managed device to send
alerts to the Central Management Server (CMS) because it does not provide alerting capabilities?
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
E. WBEM
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-S14 HP0-S14 HP0-S14 original questions HP0-S14 original questions
NO.19 Which HP SIM procedure determines the system management protocol of a detected device and its
operating system?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-S14 HP0-S14 HP0-S14
NO.20 You find a 'critical' status in the Virtual Machine Management (VMM) column in HP SIM for the host
server running Microsoft Virtual Server 2005. What does this mean?
A. The virtual machine guest is in a state requiring attention.
B. The virtual machine host is licensed but is not currently communicating with VMM.
C. The VMM agent is installed on the virtual machine host but the host is not licensed.
D. The VMM agent is installed on the server but the server is not a virtual machine host.
Answer: B
HP original questions HP0-S14 exam prep HP0-S14
IT-Tests's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of IT-Tests's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-S14 exam. You will not regret to choose IT-Tests, because choosing it represents the success.
没有评论:
发表评论