显示标签为“S10-100”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“S10-100”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月23日星期日

SNIA S10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101認定試験の資格を通して将来性を広げる

話と行動の距離はどのぐらいありますか。これは人の心によることです。意志が強い人にとって、行動は目と鼻の先にあるのです。あなたはきっとこのような人でしょう。SNIAのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101認定試験に申し込んだ以上、試験に合格しなければならないです。これもあなたの意志が強いことを表示する方法です。JPexamが提供したトレーニング資料はインターネットで最高のものです。SNIAのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101認定試験に合格したいのなら、JPexamのSNIAのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。

JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。SNIAのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101の認証そんなに人気があって、JPexamも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにJPexamを選らばましょう。

試験番号:S10-201問題集
試験科目:SNIA Storage Networking Management & Administration
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全95問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:S10-300問題集
試験科目:Snia Storage Architect-Assessment,Planning and Design
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全85問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:S10-100問題集
試験科目:Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全118問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:S10-101問題集
試験科目:Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全163問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

天帝様は公平ですから、人間としての一人一人は完璧ではないです。私のように、以前が努力しなかったので、今は無駄に悩んでいます。現在のIT領域で競争が激しくなっていることは皆は良く知っていますから、みんなはIT認証を通じて自分の価値を高めたいです。私もそう思いますが、IT認証は私にとって大変難しいです。でも、幸い私はインターネットでJPexamのSNIAのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101試験トレーニング資料を見つけました。それを手に入れてから私は試験に合格する自信を持つようになります。JPexamのSNIAのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101試験トレーニング資料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。あなたもIT業種の一人としたら、ためらわずにJPexamのSNIAのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。JPexamはきっとあなたが成功への良いアシスタントになります。

S10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101認定試験の準備を効率的にするために、どんなツールが利用に値するものかわかっていますか。私は教えてあげますよ。JPexamのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101問題集が一番頼もしい資料です。この問題集がIT業界のエリートに研究し出されたもので、素晴らしい練習資料です。この問題集は的中率が高くて、合格率が100%に達するのです。それはIT専門家達は出題のポイントをよく掴むことができて、実際試験に出題される可能性があるすべての問題を問題集に含めることができますから。不思議だと思っていますか。しかし、これは本当のことですよ。

SNIAのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、S10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。SNIAの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。S10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。JPexamのS10-201 S10-300 S10-100 S10-101問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/S10-300_exam.html

NO.1 When implementing a high performance NAS solution you must check for which two items? (Choose
two.)
A. Ensure the network is full duplex.
B. Ensure that hosts have 100Mb NICs.
C. Ensure the network is at least 100Mb.
D. Ensure routers are configured for OSPF.
Answer: AC

SNIA   S10-300   S10-300   S10-300参考書   S10-300

NO.2 What is the goal of a SAN designed with no single point of failure?
A. to provide redundant paths to data
B. to have a good data backup system
C. to minimize unexpected loss of data access
D. to have clustered servers so that one is always available
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-300問題集   S10-300認定資格   S10-300

NO.3 A customer has a terabyte database and is required to back up the data daily. The SLA has allotted 6
hours for completion of the backup from 7:00 P.M. until 1:00 A.M. However, the customer has a tape
library with only five SDLT tape devices running at native speeds of 40 GB/hour. Which two should you do
to successfully meet the expected SLA requirements? (Choose two.)
A. interleave data streams
B. enable server-based compression
C. use multiple data streams across multiple devices
D. prioritize the schedule to launch during periods of greatest inactivity
Answer: AC

SNIA   S10-300過去問   S10-300   S10-300

NO.4 Your SAN currently has eight server ports and eight disk ports on one 16 port switch. Each server port
requires 80 MB/s of one-way bandwidth, spread out evenly among the storage devices. The customer
would like to add 28 server ports along with 28 disk ports. Each server will evenly distribute its traffic on
each disk. Using 16 port 1 Gb switches, which topology should you select to minimize the number of
switches and ISLs required?
A. star
B. full mesh
C. core-edge
D. point-to-point
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-300参考書   S10-300   S10-300

NO.5 When planning a NAS solution, which two sub-processes are associated with NAS Service Capacity
Management? (Choose two.)
A. Define future requirements.
B. Manage peak demand for NAS services.
C. Establish IOPS monitoring and exception thresholds.
D. Run reports on the storage and network utilization and IOPS of components.
Answer: BC

SNIA   S10-300   S10-300認定証   S10-300認定資格   S10-300認定試験

NO.6 What are three key advantages of deploying a director-based solution over a mesh of switches?
(Choose three.)
A. lower cost
B. consistent latency
C. improved availability
D. increased hop count
E. ease of management
Answer: BCE

SNIA過去問   S10-300問題集   S10-300

NO.7 A customer is using host based virtualization to mirror critical data between two vendors disk arrays.
Which two scenarios are true? (Choose two)
A. The host can use the same HBA to connect to both arrays
B. The customer can adhere to either vendors SAN design rules
C. The customer must adhere to both vendors SAN design rules
D. The host must use different HBAs with different firmware to connect to each array
Answer: CD

SNIA   S10-300認定証   S10-300問題集   S10-300

NO.8 What is the primary objective of the storage capacity planning process?
A. To demonstrate the effects of changes in storage service levels.
B. To reach agreement with application representatives and management over the storage requirements.
C. To produce a capacity plan at agreed intervals which fits into the business planning cycle, e.g. the
financial year.
D. To calculate the effects on ILM service levels, array and fabric utilization of the estimated demand over
the period of the planning horizon.
Answer: C

SNIA問題集   S10-300認定試験   S10-300   S10-300認定資格   S10-300認定証

NO.9 You have been tasked with identifying upgrade options for your networked storage. Which two should
you do? (Choose two.)
A. Only select hardware and software that is SMI-S compliant.
B. Share all received information openly with all vendors involved.
C. Understand needs and requirements as well capabilities of your existing technology.
D. Enlist legal advice or support of your purchasing department when creating RFI, RFP, and RFQs.
Answer: CD

SNIA認定証   S10-300認証試験   S10-300   S10-300

NO.10 A customer has a disk subsystem with eight ports. Each port delivers 200 MB/s. The customer wants a
solution designed which allows access from 32 servers with no single point of failure. Which number of
HBAs and the associated throughput, provide server access to the disk subsystem?
A. 16 HBAs, 75 MB/s
B. 32 HBAs, 90 MB/s
C. 64 HBAs, 25 MB/s
D. 64 HBAs, 50 MB/s
Answer: C

SNIA問題集   S10-300参考書   S10-300   S10-300認定試験

2013年11月10日星期日

IT-Tests.com SNIA S10-100 exam practice questions and answers

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the SNIA S10-100 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's SNIA S10-100 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

SNIA certification S10-100 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing SNIA certification S10-100 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SNIA S10-100 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: S10-100
Exam Name: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

If you are sure that you want to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of IT-Tests.com is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using IT-Tests's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam. IT-Tests.com is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the SNIA certification S10-100 exam.

S10-100 (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/S10-100.html

NO.1 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB

SNIA practice test   S10-100   S10-100 pdf   S10-100

NO.2 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 test questions   S10-100 test answers

NO.3 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 braindump   S10-100

NO.4 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B

SNIA pdf   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 exam simulations

NO.5 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D

SNIA   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 exam

NO.6 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100 exam dumps   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 test questions

NO.7 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B

SNIA test questions   S10-100 demo   S10-100   S10-100

NO.8 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D

SNIA exam dumps   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100

NO.9 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100

NO.10 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D

SNIA   S10-100 dumps   S10-100 demo   S10-100 certification

NO.11 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD

SNIA exam simulations   S10-100   S10-100 exam   S10-100 questions   S10-100 test questions   S10-100

NO.12 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100 exam simulations   S10-100 demo

NO.13 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE

SNIA original questions   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100

NO.14 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A

SNIA original questions   S10-100   S10-100   S10-100 certification   S10-100 exam prep

NO.15 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 exam simulations   S10-100

NO.16 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100

NO.17 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-100   S10-100 questions

NO.18 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A

SNIA study guide   S10-100 braindump   S10-100 pdf   S10-100

NO.19 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD

SNIA exam dumps   S10-100 dumps   S10-100 answers real questions   S10-100   S10-100 study guide   S10-100

NO.20 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B

SNIA exam simulations   S10-100   S10-100 exam dumps   S10-100

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z1-536 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-687 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/S10-100.html