Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the SNIA S10-100 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's SNIA S10-100 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
SNIA certification S10-100 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing SNIA certification S10-100 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SNIA S10-100 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: S10-100
Exam Name: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
If you are sure that you want to pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of IT-Tests.com is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using IT-Tests's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass SNIA certification S10-100 exam. IT-Tests.com is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the SNIA certification S10-100 exam.
S10-100 (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/S10-100.html
NO.1 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB
SNIA practice test S10-100 S10-100 pdf S10-100
NO.2 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 test questions S10-100 test answers
NO.3 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 braindump S10-100
NO.4 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B
SNIA pdf S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 exam simulations
NO.5 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100 answers real questions S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 exam
NO.6 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100 exam dumps S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 test questions
NO.7 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B
SNIA test questions S10-100 demo S10-100 S10-100
NO.8 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D
SNIA exam dumps S10-100 S10-100 S10-100
NO.9 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100 S10-100
NO.10 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100 dumps S10-100 demo S10-100 certification
NO.11 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD
SNIA exam simulations S10-100 S10-100 exam S10-100 questions S10-100 test questions S10-100
NO.12 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 answers real questions S10-100 exam simulations S10-100 demo
NO.13 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE
SNIA original questions S10-100 S10-100 S10-100
NO.14 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A
SNIA original questions S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 certification S10-100 exam prep
NO.15 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 exam simulations S10-100
NO.16 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100 S10-100
NO.17 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 questions
NO.18 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A
SNIA study guide S10-100 braindump S10-100 pdf S10-100
NO.19 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD
SNIA exam dumps S10-100 dumps S10-100 answers real questions S10-100 S10-100 study guide S10-100
NO.20 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B
SNIA exam simulations S10-100 S10-100 exam dumps S10-100
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z1-536 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-687 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-700 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/S10-100.html
没有评论:
发表评论