IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Novell certification 050-730 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Novell certification 050-730 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Novell certification 050-730 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Novell certification 050-730 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
Novell 050-730 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 050-730 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Exam Code: 050-730
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Identity Manager Administrator)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 050-730 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Novell 050-730 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Novell certification 050-730 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Novell certification 050-730 exam and get Novell 050-730 certification to enhance and change yourself.
The training tools of IT-Tests.com contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Novell 050-730 exam certification. Our IT-Tests's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Novell certification 050-730 exam online.
050-730 (Certified Novell Identity Manager Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/050-730.html
NO.1 Which statements about the Integrated Installer are true? (Choose 2.)
A. It automatically handles dependencies
B. It automatically installs all of the drivers
C. The iManager plug-in needs to be manually installed
D. It exists only for the Windows operating system family
Answer: A,B
Novell exam prep 050-730 exam dumps 050-730 exam dumps 050-730 questions
NO.2 Which installation mode is supported by the integrated installer?
A. Silent mode
B. Non-root mode
C. Console mode
D. AutoYaST mode
E. Standalone mode
Answer: A
Novell 050-730 050-730 050-730 exam dumps 050-730 pdf
NO.3 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a notification.
B. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a command.
C. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a command.
D. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a notification.
E. Events and commands are handled the same way within an IDM 4 environment.
Answer: B,D
Novell 050-730 050-730 exam dumps
NO.4 Which statement is true.?
A. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Publisher channel to a driver shim.
B. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
C. When an event occurs in a connected system, Identity Manager creates an XML document that
describes the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
D. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, a driver shim creates an XML document that describes the
Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
E. When an event occurs in a connected system, a Driver Shim creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
Answer: B
Novell exam prep 050-730 050-730
NO.5 Identity Manager uses a MetaDirectory Engine to process Identity Vault data and events. What
component assures changes in the Identity Vault are not lost if a connected system goes offline?
A. Partition
B. Obit flag
C. Change Log
D. Event Cache
Answer: D
Novell certification 050-730 050-730
NO.6 What does a Driver object contain? (Choose 2.)
A. Packages
B. Driver Set
C. Policy Objects
D. Application driver shim
E. Subscriber and Publisher objects
Answer: C,E
Novell 050-730 test answers 050-730 demo
NO.7 An Identity Manager Job can only interact with which driver channel?
A. Input
B. Sender
C. Output
D. Receiver
E. Publisher
F. Placement
G. Subscriber
Answer: G
Novell 050-730 050-730 exam 050-730 pdf 050-730 050-730 study guide
NO.8 Which view do you use to access Policy Simulator? (Choose 2.)
A. The Tasks view
B. The Outline view
C. The Project view
D. The Navigator view
E. The Policy Flow view
Answer: B,E
Novell 050-730 050-730 dumps 050-730 original questions 050-730 test answers
NO.9 Which view enables you to view the filters that allow the data to flow between all of the systems and
the Identity Vaults as well as view how passwords flow through the different systems?
A. Project view
B. Outline view
C. Dataflow view
D. Navigator view
E. Policy Set view
Answer: C
Novell 050-730 050-730 050-730
NO.10 When data changes in the Identity Vault or a connected application, which processes the changes?
A. Drivers
B. Remote Loader
C. Identity Vault
D. Metadirectory Engine
E. Connected application
Answer: D
Novell test answers 050-730 certification 050-730 050-730 050-730 dumps
NO.11 When using Designer, a perspective is a collection of related views and editors. Which perspective
should be open the first time you run the application?
A. Debug perspective
B. Designer perspective
C. Java/Java Browsing perspective
D. Java Type Hierarchy perspective
E. Plug-in Development perspective
Answer: B
Novell practice test 050-730 exam dumps 050-730 pdf
NO.12 When using Designer, which modeling mode is used to do all low-level operations with driver sets,
drivers, policies and applications?
A. Table Mode
B. System Mode
C. DataFlow Mode
D. Architect Mode
E. Developer Mode
Answer: E
Novell exam 050-730 exam simulations 050-730 050-730 050-730
NO.13 What is the minimum RAM system requirement for Designer?
A. 128 MB
B. 256 MB
C. 512 MB
D. 1024 MB
E. 2048 MB
Answer: D
Novell test questions 050-730 study guide 050-730 demo 050-730 test questions
NO.14 When you start Designer for the first time or start Designer without a project listed, which should you
first do?
A. Make sure that the Debug perspective is selected.
B. Make sure that the Plug-in perspective is selected.
C. Make sure that the Designer perspective is selected.
D. Make sure that the Java/Java Browsing perspective is selected.
E. Make sure that the Java Type Hierarchy perspective is selected.
Answer: C
Novell answers real questions 050-730 050-730 050-730 exam simulations
NO.15 Which task within Novell iManager allows administrators to view all objects that are associated with a
particular Novell IDM driver?
A. Object Inspector
B. Driver Inspector
C. DriverSet Inspector
D. Driver Cache Inspector
Answer: B
Novell certification training 050-730 050-730 certification 050-730 050-730
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 00M-503 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-120 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 000-614 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/050-730.html
没有评论:
发表评论