2013年11月24日星期日

HP HP2-E46 exam study materials

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E46 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP2-E46 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

HP2-E46 is an HP certification exam, so HP2-E46 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP2-E46 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP2-E46 exam, but passing rate of HP2-E46 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP2-E46 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes HP HP2-E46 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the HP HP2-E46 exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E46 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

IT-Tests.com has special training tools for HP certification HP2-E46 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. IT-Tests's training courses for HP certification HP2-E46 exam is developed by the study of IT-Tests.com experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: HP2-E46
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Volume Support Services)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E46 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

HP2-E46 (Selling HP Volume Support Services) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E46.html

NO.1 What percentage of customers is likely to buy additional hardware from a reseller if they have previously
bought services?
A. 20%
B. 25%
C. 35%
D. 70%
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 study guide

NO.2 Why might a Public Sector customer be a likely prospect for HP Technology Services? (Select two.)
A. The customer s current systems are not meeting their performance expectations.
B. The customer s newly installed critical infrastructure needs a high level of support.
C. The customer is relying on friends and family to help with support.
D. The customer needs to regain its competitiveness.
E. The customer's profit margins are being adversely affected.
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E46 exam   HP2-E46 dumps

NO.3 How does the HP ServiceOne program "Expand" the opportunities for HP's resellers?
A. by simplifying the relationship with HP software partners
B. by differentiating the reseller relationships with 3rd party hardware vendors
C. by enhancing their delivery capabilities
D. by rewarding resellers with 3rd party software pricing
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E46 certification   HP2-E46 dumps   HP2-E46   HP2-E46

NO.4 What are the key metrics that determine which reward curve partners will occupy as part of the HP
ServiceONE More-for-More Rewards program? (Select two.)
A. Total Opportunity Performance
B. Total Operating Profit
C. Total Penetration Rate
D. Total Operating Performance
E. Total HP Services Performance of the Partner
Answer: C,D

HP exam simulations   HP2-E46 exam prep   HP2-E46 study guide   HP2-E46

NO.5 What is HP ServiceONE?
A. the Technology Service specialization for the HP Partner Program
B. the hardware specialization for Technology Services Expert partners
C. the Technology Services specialization of HP PartnerONE
D. the HP Care Pack specialization of HP PartnerONE
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-E46 dumps   HP2-E46 study guide   HP2-E46 questions

NO.6 Why should an organization invest in the Instant-on Enterprise?
A. to integrate and automate their business
B. to create a technology-centric IT architecture
C. to introduce tablet PCs into their organization
D. to adopt a distributed server architecture
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E46 pdf   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 exam dumps

NO.7 The HP ServiceONE program "differentiates" the relationship with resellers by providing preferential
access to what.?
A. HP's hardware products
B. HP's intellectual property and tools
C. HP's outsourcing services
D. 3rd party hardware vendor services
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 original questions   HP2-E46 demo   HP2-E46 answers real questions

NO.8 When you are at the Think and Design phases of the Solution Lifecycle, what type of services package
might you recommend?
A. HP Contract Services
B. HP Installation Services
C. HP 3rd party support services
D. HP Professional Services
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 questions   HP2-E46 demo

NO.9 Which ratio is calculated to determine a partner's penetration rate?
A. a partner's total sales to the market average
B. a partner's hardware sales to their service sales
C. a partner's HP Care Pack sales to their total services business
D. a partner's HP Care Pack services sales to their total HP hardware business
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E46 answers real questions   HP2-E46 practice test

NO.10 What are the three elements of the HP ServiceONE specialization?
A. Lifecycle Partner Focus, Lifecycle Customer Focus, and Differentiated Market
B. Product Expertise, Customer Knowledge, and Customer Relationship
C. Technology Focus, Rewards Focus, and Business Focus
D. Lifecycle Sales, Lifecycle Delivery, and Differentiated Relationship
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-E46 exam simulations   HP2-E46 certification training   HP2-E46   HP2-E46   HP2-E46 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-342 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-120 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-688 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E46.html

没有评论:

发表评论