2013年11月29日星期五

Latest Avaya 6002.1 of exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Avaya 6002.1 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

We all well know the status of Avaya certification 6002.1 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Avaya 6002.1 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Avaya certification 6002.1 exam.

Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of IT-Tests.com. Only with it can you show your skills. IT-Tests.com Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Avaya certification 6002.1 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exams. In order to pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam, many people who attend Avaya certification 6002.1 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. IT-Tests.com is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Avaya certification 6002.1 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

6002.1 (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6002.1.html

NO.1 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D

Avaya   6002.1 certification   6002.1 original questions   6002.1 demo

NO.2 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D

Avaya exam dumps   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 dumps   6002.1 exam   6002.1 exam prep

NO.3 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B

Avaya questions   6002.1 original questions   6002.1   6002.1

NO.4 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C

Avaya exam   6002.1 practice test   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1

NO.5 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C

Avaya demo   6002.1 test answers   6002.1 certification training

NO.6 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 dumps   6002.1

NO.7 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya test answers   6002.1 questions   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 certification training   6002.1

NO.8 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1 test answers   6002.1 original questions   6002.1

NO.9 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 questions

NO.10 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya answers real questions   6002.1   6002.1 exam dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest EX0-101 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-124 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and 70-415 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/6002.1.html

没有评论:

发表评论