2013年11月26日星期二

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-821 exam practice questions and answers

You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-821 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the IBM certification 000-821 exam.

If you're still studying hard to pass the IBM 000-821 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best IBM 000-821 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than IBM 000-821 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the IBM 000-821 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

If you choose to sign up to participate in IBM certification 000-821 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because IBM certification 000-821 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest IBM certification 000-821 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-821 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-821 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: 000-821
Exam Name: IBM (Collaborative Lifecycle Management)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

000-821 (Collaborative Lifecycle Management) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-821.html

NO.1 What limitation is inherited by choosing Apache Derby as the database for the Jazz Team
Server?
A. CLM integrations between RRC and RQM will not work.
B. The Eclipse client for RTC cannot be used.
C. The web client for RTC cannot be used.
D. The deployment will be limited to ten total users.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-821 exam dumps   000-821

NO.2 Which statement BEST describes the architecture of Rational Reporting for Development
Intelligence (RRDI)?
A. The report server can only create reports related to Quality Management data.
B. The content store server extracts, transforms, and loads data into a data warehouse.
C. The report server uses data collected in the data warehouse to create reports.
D. The report server must be connected to Rational Publishing Engine to create reports.
Answer: C

IBM   000-821 certification training   000-821

NO.3 What are three supported CLM clients? (Choose three.)
A. Eclipse
B. Oracle Netbeans
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. Borland Delphi
E. web browser
Answer: A,C,E

IBM dumps   000-821   000-821 exam simulations   000-821   000-821 test answers   000-821 exam

NO.4 How does an administrator verify the database status for the Jazz Team Server?
A. navigate to the administrative page (https://<your server>:9443 /jts/admin)
B. open the Eclipse version of RTC and verify the 'server status' viewlet
C. check the server status light for verification of an active database
D. view the database schema by opening the DB2 or Oracle control center via the desktop shortcut
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-821 original questions   000-821   000-821 demo

NO.5 What is the Operational Data Store (ODS) in Rational Reporting?
A. the process of collecting data from one or more source, cleansing and transforming it, and then
loading it into a database
B. a standard application programming interface for accessing data in both relational and
non-relational databases
C. a repository that stores copies of a subset of operational data from registered applications
D. the database that contains the data needed to operate reports, such as report specifications and
published reports
Answer: C

IBM   000-821   000-821   000-821   000-821 questions

NO.6 For which two purposes does CLM use absolute URIs? (Choose two.)
A. to locate clients attached to the server
B. to act as a stable resource identification for all applications
C. to act as a proxy for other systems
D. to permit consistent web access to stored artifacts
E. to reduce the size of any URL referencing stored artifacts
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-821   000-821   000-821 practice test   000-821   000-821

NO.7 Which two build engines is Rational Team Concert's Jazz build engine designed to work with?
(Choose two.)
A. Apache Gump
B. Hudson
C. CruiseControl
D. Bamboo
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-821   000-821 exam simulations   000-821 answers real questions

NO.8 Which statement is NOT true about CLM providing linkages between applications?
A. Test cases can be linked to work items.
B. Test cases can be linked to requirements.
C. Work items can be linked to test plans.
D. Work items can be linked to test results.
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-821 practice test   000-821

NO.9 What are three limitations when each CLM application has its own Jazz Team Server (JTS)?
(Choose three.)
A. Applications cannot be consolidated to point to single JTS later on.
B. The same LDAP server cannot be used for each JTS.
C. Project areas cannot be managed with the Lifecycle Project Administration application.
D. Each application cannot be run on its own application server.
E. A client access license cannot be used on multiple servers.
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-821   000-821 exam dumps   000-821 certification training   000-821 certification training

NO.10 Which three sources can CLM use for user authentication? (Choose three.)
A. browser
B. LDAP
C. Tomcat User Registry
D. non-LDAP external registry services
E. database server
Answer: B,C,D

IBM demo   000-821 certification   000-821   000-821 braindump

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 646-048 Questions & Answers and high-quality 74-343 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and 700-501 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-T23 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-821.html

没有评论:

发表评论