2013年11月21日星期四

Latest Juniper JN0-541 of exam practice questions and answers

After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Juniper certification JN0-541 exam practice questions and answers, passing Juniper certification JN0-541 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-541 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Juniper certification JN0-541 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Juniper JN0-541 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Juniper JN0-541 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials please.

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Juniper JN0-541 exam, it also includes the Juniper JN0-541 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials, you'll easily through Juniper JN0-541 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Juniper certification JN0-541 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Juniper certification JN0-541 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Juniper JN0-541 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Juniper JN0-541 examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 exam training database. Through Juniper JN0-541 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Juniper JN0-541 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Exam Code: JN0-541
Exam Name: Juniper (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 230 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-541 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

JN0-541 (IDP, Associate(JNCIA-IDP)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-541.html

NO.1 Which statement is true regarding IDP rule matching on a sensor?
A. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further.
B. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, and service will be
processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
C. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further.
D. Each rule in the IDP rule base that matches on the source IP, destination IP, service, and attack object
will be processed further, unless the particular rule is terminal.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.2 When connecting to a sensor using SSH, which account do you use to login?
A. admin
B. super
C. netscreen
D. root
Answer: A

Juniper exam   JN0-541 exam prep   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam dumps

NO.3 Which statement is true about packet capture in the IDP sensor?
A. The Log Viewer has no indication of whether a log message has associated packet captures.
B. You can only log packets after an attack packet.
C. You can configure a particular number of packets to capture before and after an attack.
D. Packet capture records all packets flowing through the sensor.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 questions

NO.4 What is one use of an IP action?
A. It blocks subsequent connections from specific IP addresses.
B. It modifies the IP header to redirect the attack.
C. It modifies the IP header to prevent the attack.
D. It permits or denies the traffic, based on the IP header.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam dumps   JN0-541 test questions   JN0-541 demo

NO.5 Which command on the IDP sensor CLI can be used to display the sensor statistics, which policy is
installed, and mode of sensor deployment?
A. sctop "s" option
B. sensor statistics can only be displayed from Security Manager GUI
C. scio list s0 sensor stat
D. scio sensor stat
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam dumps

NO.6 Which OSI layer(s) of a packet does the IDP sensor examine?
A. layers 2-7
B. layers 2-4
C. layer 7 only
D. layers 4-7
Answer: A

Juniper test   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification   JN0-541

NO.7 Which two will change the management IP of an IDP sensor? (Choose two.)
A. Edit the existing IDP sensor object in Security Manager GUI and change the IP address.
B. Delete the IDP sensor object from Security Manager and re-add the sensor with the new IP address.
C. Useifconfig to change the management IP address.
D. Use the ACM to change the management IP address.
Answer: B,D

Juniper dumps   JN0-541   JN0-541 test

NO.8 Which rule base would detect the use of nmap on a network?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: B

Juniper certification   JN0-541 exam prep   JN0-541   JN0-541 answers real questions   JN0-541 test

NO.9 Which rule base would detect netcat?
A. SYN protector
B. traffic anomalies
C. backdoor
D. exempt
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.10 On a sensor, which command will indicate if log messages are being sent to Security Manager.?
A. scio vr list
B. serviceidp status
C. scio agentstats display
D. scio getsystem
Answer: C

Juniper practice test   JN0-541   JN0-541 exam

NO.11 Exhibit:
You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. In the exhibit, which SYN
protector mode is the IDP using?
A. passive
B. handshake
C. relay
D. protective
Answer: A

Juniper study guide   JN0-541 test   JN0-541 practice test   JN0-541 original questions   JN0-541

NO.12 Which statement about the Enterprise Security Profiler (ESP) is true?
A. The ESP must be configured and started using the IDP sensor CLI before it is used.
B. The administrator must manually initiate Security Manager to sensor polling to retrieve ESP data.
C. The ESP must be configured and started on each IDP sensor manually, using the Security Manager
GUI.
D. The ESP is started by default in IDP version 4.0 or newer.
Answer: C

Juniper practice test   JN0-541 original questions   JN0-541 exam dumps   JN0-541 exam simulations   JN0-541

NO.13 A newly re-imaged sensor is running IDP 4.0 code. You want to assign IP address
10.1.1.1 to the sensor. Which method do you use to do this?
A. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as root, and answer theEasyConfig
B. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as root, and run ipconfig.
C. Connect to the sensor's console port, login as admin, and answer theEasyConfig
D. Use SSH to connect to the sensor at IP 192.168.1.1.Login as admin, and run ipconfig.
Answer: A

Juniper test questions   JN0-541 test   JN0-541 pdf   JN0-541 exam

NO.14 After you enable alerts for new hosts that are detected by the Enterprise Security Profiler, where do you
look in Security Manager to see those alerts?
A. Security Monitor > Profiler > Application Profiler tab
B. Security Monitor > Profiler > Violation Viewer tab
C. Security Monitor > Profiler > Network Profiler tab
D. Log Viewer > Profiler Log
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541 certification   JN0-541   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.15 Which statement is true about the attack object database update process?
A. Each sensor updates its own attack object database automatically; however they must be able to
access the Juniper site on TCP port 443.
B. The attack object database update must be manually performed by the administrator, and the
administrator must manually install it on each sensor.
C. The attack object database update can be initiated manually or automatically.
D. The attack object database update can be automatically scheduled to occur using the Security
Manager GUI.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-541 test   JN0-541 exam prep   JN0-541   JN0-541

NO.16 Which three fields in a packet must match an IDP rule before that packet is examined for an attack?
(Choose three.)
A. terminate match
B. service
C. destination address
D. source address
E. attack object
Answer: B,C,D

Juniper   JN0-541 pdf   JN0-541 original questions

NO.17 You update your attack object database on Security Manager. What must you do before the new attack
objects become active on the IDP sensors?
A. You install the updated security policy on the IDP sensor.
B. No changes are required.
C. You must restart the IDP sensor.
D. You must restart the IDP processes on the IDP sensors.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-541 exam simulations   JN0-541   JN0-541 braindump

NO.18 Which TCP port is used for communication between Security Manager and an IDP sensor?
A. 7801
B. 7800
C. 7803
D. 443
Answer: C

Juniper pdf   JN0-541 braindump   JN0-541 questions

NO.19 Which type of cable do you use for a console connection to an IDP sensor?
A. CAT 5 cable
B. Juniper proprietary cable
C. straight-through serial cable
D. null-modem cable
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-541 exam   JN0-541 demo

NO.20 What is "a deviation from a protocol's expected behavior or packet format"?
A. context
B. compound attack object
C. attack signature
D. protocol anomaly
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-541   JN0-541

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TADM51_70 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP5-K01D PDF Practice Test. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-541.html

没有评论:

发表评论