There are many ways to help you prepare for your Juniper JN0-360 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Juniper JN0-360 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Juniper JN0-360 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Juniper certification JN0-360 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Juniper JN0-360 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Juniper certification JN0-360 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
You can now get Juniper JN0-360 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of Juniper JN0-360 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Juniper JN0-360 training materials, because you have to find the best Juniper JN0-360 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Juniper JN0-360 certification exam.
IT-Tests.com has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Juniper certification JN0-360 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Juniper certification JN0-360 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-360 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Juniper certification JN0-360 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Juniper JN0-360 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best JN0-360 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's Juniper JN0-360 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Juniper JN0-360 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
Exam Code: JN0-360
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 252 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21
JN0-360 (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-SP)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-360.html
NO.1 What are two valid actions that can be applied to a frame by a Layer 2 firewall filter?
(Choose two)
A.Log
B.loss-priority
C.sample
D.count
Answer: BD
Juniper JN0-360 JN0-360
NO.2 Which two statements describe differences between IPv4 and IPv6.? (Choose two)
A.IPsec is built into IPv6
B.IPv6 uses a 32-bit (4-byte) address and can support up to 4,294,967,296 addresses
C.IPv4 supports extension headers whereas IPv6 options are integrated into the base
D.IPv6 eliminates the need for NAT
Answer: AD
Juniper JN0-360 JN0-360
NO.3 Which BGP state denotes a fully operational session?
A.Established
B.Active
C.Operational
D.Connect
Answer: A
Juniper demo JN0-360 JN0-360 exam prep JN0-360
NO.4 You are logged into a router and have navigated to the (edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You
have been asked to create a static route that will use 10.10.10.1 as its primary next-hop and 10.10.10.5
as its secondary next-hop.
Which command correctly configures this scenario?
A.set static route 8/8 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 pref 10
B.set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 secondary-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
C.set static route 8/8 next-hop 10.10.10.1 qualified-next-hop 10.10.10.5 preference 10
D.set static route 8/8 next-hop [10.10.10.1 10.10.10.5] pref 10
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-360 exam prep JN0-360 practice test
NO.5 Click the Exhibit button
Referring to the network illustrated in the exhibit, how does router A reach destinations in area 49.2222?
A.Router A will use the routes from area 49.2222; it learns from router B
B.Router A will see the attached bit from router B and create a default route
C.Router A must have a default route manually configured
D.Router A will receive a default route in the IS-IS update from router B
Answer: B
Juniper exam dumps JN0-360 JN0-360 exam dumps
NO.6 Router A is an OSPF router connected to both Area 0 and Area 1 Area 1 has been configured as a stub
area Which two LSA types does Router A suppress from Area 1 ?
A.Router LSA
B.External LSA
C.Summary LSA
D.ASBR Summary LSA
Answer: B D
Juniper dumps JN0-360 JN0-360 questions JN0-360 exam dumps
NO.7 Which two values displayed in the output from the show spanning-tree MSTP configuration command
must match on all switches participating in the same MSTP region? (Choose two)
A.root bridge identifier
B.authentication checksum
C.context identifier
D.configuration digest
Answer: CD
Juniper dumps JN0-360 JN0-360
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button
In the exhibit, OSPF routers R1, R2, R3, and R4 come up, in order, at 1-minute intervals
Which router will be the designated router?.
A.R1
B.R2
C.R3
D.R4
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-360 demo JN0-360 JN0-360
NO.9 You have recently implemented a graceful Routing-Engine switchover (GRES) and want to further
reduce down time if a Routing Engine (RE) failure occurs.
Which two features can be configured on this device to reduce its downtime in this situation? (Choose
two)
A.VRRP
B.GR
C.BFD
D.NSR
Answer: B D
Juniper exam simulations JN0-360 JN0-360 exam simulations JN0-360 exam dumps JN0-360 questions
NO.10 Which role does the router ID (RID) have in the BGP route selection process?
A.The router ID is evaluated immediately after MED to determine route preference
B.The router ID is evaluated last in the route selection process
C.The router ID is evaluated after the cluster length and a lower router ID is chosen
D.The router ID is evaluated after analyzing the IGP metric cost
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-360 exam prep JN0-360 questions JN0-360
NO.11 Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that load balancing is working as expected?
A.show route all
B.show route extensive
C.show route balancing
D.show route forwarding-table
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-360 dumps JN0-360
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button
You work for the regional Internet service provider shown in the exhibit You have a partial BGP table and
are receiving a 10 100/16 route from your upstream ISP You have been asked to configure a default route
that can be sent to your downstream customer This route should forward customer traffic toward your
upstream Tier 11SP as long as the 10.100/16 route is present.
What would accomplish this goal?
A.Create and announce an aggregate default route
B.Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of discard
C.Create and announce a static default route with a next-hop of reject
D.Create and announce a generated default route
E.Create an advertise-map with exist-map
Answer: E
Juniper braindump JN0-360 braindump JN0-360 questions
NO.13 You have been asked to configure an IPv6 address for a group of interfaces that could belong on
different routers. If a packet is sent to that address, it should be received by all routers in the group.
Which address type would be suited for these requirements?
A.Unicast
B.Multicast
C.Anycast
D.Broadcast
Answer: B
Juniper original questions JN0-360 JN0-360 JN0-360 answers real questions
NO.14 You must configure an OSPF area that does not accept type 3 link-state advertisements (LSAs) from
area 0 (other than the default route) You have configured your area to be stub, but you still see type 3
LSAs.
What will account for this behavior?
A.You should have configured your area as totally stubby
B.You should have used a not-so-stubby-area
C.You are experiencing a routing loop
D.You have exported routes into OSPF
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-360 original questions JN0-360 study guide JN0-360
NO.15 You are logged into a router and have navigated to the [edit routing-options] level of the hierarchy. You
have been asked to create a static route that will use 43 18 7 1 as its primary next-hop and 76 1310 2 as
its secondary next-hop.
Which command correctly configures this setup?
A.set static route 0/0 76.13.10.2 qualified-next-hop 43.18.7.1 pref 10
B.set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 secondary-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
C.set static route 0/0 next-hop [76.13.10.2 10.10.10.5] pref 10
D.set static route 0/0 next-hop 43.18.7.1 qualified-next-hop 76.13.10.2 preference 10
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-360 questions JN0-360 study guide JN0-360 certification JN0-360
NO.16 You have been asked to define a default gateway for traffic leaving a router. This route should use
interface so-0/0/0 as its next-hop.Which type of route would be suited for this scenario?
A.a static route
B.a generated route
C.a martian route
D.an aggregate route
Answer: A
Juniper questions JN0-360 study guide JN0-360 JN0-360 braindump
NO.17 Which IS-IS packet is used to determine the level of an IS-IS neighbor?
A.IIH
B.LSP
C.PSNP
D.CSNP
Answer: A
Juniper answers real questions JN0-360 JN0-360 JN0-360
NO.18 Click the Exhibit button
Based on the illustration of the VPLS topology shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?
A.PE-C must have a spanning-tree protocol enabled
B.CE-C must have BGP enabled
C.Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is forwarded on to PE-B
D.Traffic forwarded from PE-C to PE-A is not forwarded on to PE-B
Answer: D
Juniper demo JN0-360 dumps JN0-360 certification training JN0-360 exam dumps JN0-360
NO.19 What is the function of the hop limit field in the IPv6 header?
A.It limits the diameter of the network to 20 hops
B.It sets the number of hops in the network to be equal to the MPLS header time-to-live (TTL)
C.It replaces the time-to-live (TTL) field in IPv4
D.It represents future extensibility to the protocol
Answer: C
Juniper exam prep JN0-360 JN0-360 pdf JN0-360 exam simulations
NO.20 You have configured an IP-IP tunnel between Router A and Router B
Which Junos operational mode command is used to verify that the tunnel interface is up and operational?
A.show chassis tunnel status
B.show tunnel interface
C.show interfaces terse
D.show interfaces tunnel
Answer: C
Juniper certification JN0-360 JN0-360 JN0-360 exam simulations
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B25 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-155 PDF Practice Test. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/JN0-360.html
没有评论:
发表评论