2013年11月30日星期六

The Best IBM 000-455 exam practice questions and answers

To help you prepare for 000-455 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com IBM 000-455 practice including 000-455 exam questions and answers, 000-455 test, 000-455 books, 000-455 study guide.

IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your IBM 000-455 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass IBM certification 000-455 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass IBM certification 000-455 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-455 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM 000-455 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification 000-455 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of IT-Tests.com is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using IT-Tests's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-455 exam. IT-Tests.com is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification 000-455 exam.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM 000-455 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM 000-455 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

Having IBM certification 000-455 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, IBM certification 000-455 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass IBM certification 000-455 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of IBM certification 000-455 exam which can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-455 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Exam Code: 000-455
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30

You can now get IBM 000-455 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of IBM 000-455 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM 000-455 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM 000-455 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM 000-455 certification exam.

000-455 (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-455.html

NO.1 A customer has a large campus facility and needs to connect storage in two different buildings
that are 1 km apart. Which of the following cables would be used?
A. SAS
B. SCSI
C. Single-mode fiber
D. Multi-mode fiber
Answer: C

IBM   000-455 test answers   000-455   000-455

NO.2 On Monday, Wednesday and Friday a customer completes a backup of only the files that are
changed from the previous full backup.
This is referred to as what type of backup?
A. incremental backup
B. differential backup
C. full backup
D. partial file backup
Answer: D

IBM   000-455   000-455 demo   000-455 braindump

NO.3 A customer is in need of archiving a great amount of medical records for a government
research project. These records are of patients, diseases, treatments and results. These records will
be built over the term of 5 years and need to be archived for 20 years.
What would be the best solution to store these records and provide maximum and efficient record
access?
A. Tape Encryption
B. Tivoli Key Lifecycle Manager
C. Linear Tape File System
D. Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-455 pdf   000-455 test

NO.4 Which type of drive would be the most cost effective for tier 3 level data?
A. Nearline SAS
B. SSD
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: A

IBM   000-455   000-455 test questions   000-455 original questions   000-455 questions

NO.5 A sales representative has been meeting with the IT Director, and discussing the small
footprint and capacity of the DCS3700 and how this solution would allow them to add the needed
capacity in a very small footprint. The IT Director has agreed to purchase the DCS3700 if the IT staff
can perform day-to-day management of the new storage solution without extensive training.
What tool would be used to demonstrate the management capabilities of the DCS3700?
A. Capacity Magic
B. Disk Magic
C. DDP Calculator Tool
D. Storage Manager/Simulator
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-455 original questions   000-455   000-455 exam prep

NO.6 Which IBM resource would a Business Partner without access to lab equipment use to provide
a client proof of concept?
A. IBM Innovation Center
B. IBM Techline Pre-sales Support
C. IBM Competeline
D. IBM PartnerWorld
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-455 original questions   000-455 answers real questions   000-455 original questions   000-455 pdf

NO.7 A customer is using an aging EMO DMX and is running out of floor space in their data center.
They are a loyal EMO customer but the 010 is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. FlashCopy and replication
B. tape automation and LTO tape
C. storage virtualization and thin provisioning
D. manual tiring and external virtualization
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-455   000-455 exam simulations   000-455   000-455 dumps   000-455 certification training

NO.8 Based on the LTO standard, what is the published data compression rate of LTO-6?
A. 2.0:1
B. 2.5:1
C. 3.5:1
D. 5.0:1
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-455   000-455 dumps   000-455   000-455 exam prep

NO.9 A web based company has an online product catalog. During certain times of the year, there
are peaks that stress the catalog database. The database is easily restored from DVD if corrupted.
To speed up response time, what RAID level would provide improved performance and maximum
capacity?
A. RAIDU
B. RAID 10
C. RAID5
D. RAID6
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-455 exam simulations   000-455 answers real questions   000-455 braindump   000-455   000-455 answers real questions

NO.10 Which application would the technical specialist recommend for an application specific
point-intime copy?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
D. Tivoli StorageFlashCopyManager
Answer: D

IBM   000-455   000-455 test answers   000-455

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-696 Questions & Answers and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and LOT-404 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-455.html

没有评论:

发表评论