Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam.
After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam practice questions and answers, passing Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest Guidance Software GD0-110 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Guidance Software GD0-110 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.
Exam Code: GD0-110
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
To pass the Guidance Software GD0-110 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.
GD0-110 (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/GD0-110.html
NO.1 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
Guidance Software test questions GD0-110 exam prep GD0-110 GD0-110 test answers GD0-110 demo
NO.2 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 dumps GD0-110 exam
NO.3 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A
Guidance Software exam dumps GD0-110 GD0-110 study guide GD0-110 pdf
NO.4 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B
Guidance Software practice test GD0-110 GD0-110 exam dumps GD0-110 original questions
NO.5 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
Guidance Software certification training GD0-110 original questions GD0-110 GD0-110 study guide
NO.6 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D
Guidance Software questions GD0-110 exam simulations GD0-110 pdf
NO.7 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A
Guidance Software study guide GD0-110 exam simulations GD0-110 GD0-110 exam prep GD0-110 questions
NO.8 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 test questions GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.9 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 pdf
NO.10 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D
Guidance Software certification training GD0-110 GD0-110 original questions GD0-110 dumps GD0-110 braindump
NO.11 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A
Guidance Software GD0-110 exam dumps GD0-110 test questions GD0-110 pdf GD0-110 certification training
NO.12 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
Guidance Software answers real questions GD0-110 dumps GD0-110
NO.13 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-110 practice test GD0-110 GD0-110 exam GD0-110 questions
NO.14 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C
Guidance Software questions GD0-110 answers real questions GD0-110 GD0-110 pdf GD0-110 pdf GD0-110 study guide
NO.15 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A
Guidance Software GD0-110 test GD0-110
NO.16 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110 practice test GD0-110 exam prep GD0-110 GD0-110 exam prep GD0-110
NO.17 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B
Guidance Software exam GD0-110 exam dumps GD0-110 dumps GD0-110 questions
NO.18 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 test answers GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 practice test
NO.19 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 exam prep GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.20 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110 test answers GD0-110 GD0-110 certification training GD0-110 exam prep GD0-110 questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 200-120 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N43 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/GD0-110.html
没有评论:
发表评论