Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.
IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
IT-Tests.com SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Exam Code: C-TSCM62-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27
C-TSCM62-64 (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TSCM62-64.html
NO.1 Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be
performed? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the delivery document
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document
E. The sales document type
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-TSCM62-64 certification training C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 exam simulations
NO.2 The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types
contains the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11
Description: Sales Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you
draw from this entry?
A. Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
B. Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for
completeness and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
C. Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
D. Incomplete standard orders can be saved.
Answer: B
SAP exam prep C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 test questions C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem.
B. Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being
generated.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered
goods
and the free goods.
Answer: A
SAP braindump C-TSCM62-64 certification training C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.4 Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? Note:
There are
2
correct answers to this question.
A. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
B. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic
substitution process should be used.
C. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer
pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.
D. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
Answer: A,B
SAP study guide C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 dumps C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.5 You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material group
B. Assortment module
C. Material listing
D. Product hierarchy
Answer: C
SAP dumps C-TSCM62-64 practice test C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 demo
NO.6 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components ensures company-wide unification of
data
and information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Business Warehouse
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Portal
D. Master Data Management
Answer: D
SAP answers real questions C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 test
NO.7 The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
A. The material availability date
B. The transportation planning date
C. The goods issue date
D. The loading date
Answer: A
SAP C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64 C-TSCM62-64
NO.8 During sales order processing, a user will be alerted when stock is not available for material
entered in the sales order if the availability check was carried out. In which of the following ways
will the user be alerted about this situation?
A. An error message will appear on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.
B. The schedule line will be marked and highlighted by the system.
C. The availability control screen will be displayed.
D. The incompletion log will display the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
Answer: C
SAP certification training C-TSCM62-64 test answers C-TSCM62-64 demo C-TSCM62-64 original questions
NO.9 In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed
schedule line
in the sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation?
A. Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to
the
plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of
check.
D. A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam C-TSCM62-64 exam dumps C-TSCM62-64 exam dumps
NO.10 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components realizes cross-system application
processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
C. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A
SAP questions C-TSCM62-64 certification C-TSCM62-64 study guide C-TSCM62-64 certification training C-TSCM62-64
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-656 Questions & Answers and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 PDF Practice Test. Our VCP510-DT VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-TSCM62-64.html
没有评论:
发表评论