2013年11月28日星期四

Latest HP2-B102 study materials

HP2-B102 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP2-B102 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP2-B102 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.

We all well know the status of HP certification HP2-B102 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP2-B102 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP2-B102 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-B102
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for HP certification HP2-B102 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real HP certification HP2-B102 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

There are a lot of sites provide the HP HP2-B102 exam certification and other training materials for you . IT-Tests.com is only website which can provide you HP HP2-B102 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of IT-Tests.com, you can through your HP HP2-B102 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by IT-Tests.com are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Do you want to pass the HP HP2-B102 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP2-B102 exam to test our reliability.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP2-B102 exam with confidence? Do not worry, IT-Tests.com is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B102 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP2-B102 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

HP2-B102 (HP Imaging and Printing Sales Fundamentals Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B102.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about initial contacts between a customer and a business?
A. Most initial contacts result in a purchase.
B. Most initial contacts are face to face
C. Most initial contacts occur through documents.
D. Most initial contacts occur during the day.
Answer: B

HP demo   HP2-B102 pdf   HP2-B102

NO.2 Which question is a typical cross-selling phrase?
A. Would you like to add an HP Care Pack to your HP MFP?
B. Would you benefit from increasing the number of MFPs in your fleet?
C. Would you benefit from a duplex model?
D. Would you benefit from a single-function device instead of an MFP?
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-B102 test questions   HP2-B102 answers real questions   HP2-B102 exam dumps

NO.3 What is the advantage of HP Care Packs?
A. They are included in the standard product warranty,
B. They include free upgrades to HP devices.
C. They are easy to buy, easy to use, and flexible.
D. They can be purchased for third-party products.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B102   HP2-B102   HP2-B102 study guide   HP2-B102 pdf

NO.4 A client who purchases new technologies upon the recommendation of their colleagues is part
of which group?
A. Laggard
B. Early adopters
C. Late majority
D. Early majority
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B102 practice test   HP2-B102   HP2-B102   HP2-B102 certification

NO.5 What is NOT addressed in the HP Value Proposition?
A. simplicity
B. assessment
C. real world performance
D. reliability
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-B102   HP2-B102 answers real questions   HP2-B102
7. What is the purpose of up-selling?
A. to sell additional, third-party solutions
B. to sell accessories
C. to sell higher value products by series, family, or category
D. to sell on-site services
Answer: C

HP answers real questions   HP2-B102   HP2-B102 exam
8. Your client is concerned about replacing a personal printer that is used to print confidential
information with an HP MFP that is available to other employees. Which feature can address this
customer's concernsabout security?
A. proof and print
B. individual mailboxes in the output tray
C. hard disk storage
D. private job
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-B102   HP2-B102
9. Why is understanding the meaning of color important?
A. to select colors similar to a competitor's colors
B. to avoid sending the wrong message to your customers
C. to select colors that are easily available in the print market
D. to pick the colors that best match the user's personality
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-B102 practice test   HP2-B102 test answers   HP2-B102 study guide   HP2-B102 test answers   HP2-B102
10. What is the goal when optimizing an imaging and printing fleet?
A. centralization of printing on a few devices
B. replacement of single-function printers with multifunction devices
C. replacement of all ink devices with laser devices
D. a balance between cost and productivity
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B102 questions   HP2-B102 dumps   HP2-B102 study guide
11. What is an imaging and printing industry trend?
A. seeking information on the internet
B. using templates to create a business brand
C. creating paperless offices
D. converging of multiple functions into one device
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B102 study guide   HP2-B102 dumps   HP2-B102 questions
12. HP ink cartridges are recycled by first shredding the plastic cartridge bodies What happens to
the shredded material?
A. It is sold for use in shipping containers, auto parts, and carpet fibers.
B. It is used to make new print cartridges.
C. It is cleaned, compressed, and disposed of in the land fill.
D. It is used to make HP recycled paper, which is exclusively used on HP campuses worldwide.
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-B102 certification   HP2-B102 exam simulations   HP2-B102 exam prep

NO.6 What is an advantage of a multifunction printer?
A. Once it has reached its monthly print volume, it automatically turns off to limit excess copy
charges to the client.
B. It can print faster than a single function printer can.
C. It uses fewer supplies than a single function printer does.
D. It takes up less floor space than individual devices for faxing, scanning, printing, and copying.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-B102   HP2-B102 test   HP2-B102

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J62 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-501 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and JN0-533 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B102.html

没有评论:

发表评论