We all well know the status of Isilon certification 100-045 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Isilon 100-045 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Isilon certification 100-045 exam.
Isilon certification 100-045 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Isilon certification 100-045 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Isilon certification 100-045 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Isilon 100-045 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Isilon certification 100-045 exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: 100-045
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Storage Professional)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Isilon 100-045 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Isilon 100-045 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Isilon 100-045 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Isilon certification 100-045 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Isilon certification 100-045 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Isilon certification 100-045 exam.
100-045 (Isilon Certified Storage Professional) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/100-045.html
NO.1 Which of the following directory services is not supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Active Directory
B. LDAP
C. NIS
D. NIS+
E. All are supported.
Answer: D
Isilon practice test 100-045 practice test 100-045 exam
NO.2 What should you name the account that runs the Isilon for vCenter Plug-in? (Choose 1)
A. vapi
B. api
C. vCenter
D. vm
Answer: A
Isilon test answers 100-045 test questions 100-045 exam prep 100-045 study guide 100-045
NO.3 You are configuring a synchronization between two clusters using SyncIQ. You re root directory is
/ifs/data. You create an include statement for /ifs/data/media and an exclude statement of /ifs/data/public.
What will be synchronized to the other cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Nothing will be synchronized.
B. Everything in the ifs/data folder will be synchronized.
C. Everything in the ifs/data folder except the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
D. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder and the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
E. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder will be synchronized.
F. Everything in the ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
Answer: E
Isilon 100-045 100-045 braindump 100-045 exam
NO.4 When setting a new disk pool protection level, what should the administrator do to apply the new
protection level to existing data? (Select the best answer.)
A. The administrator should run the isi protect command to apply the new protection level.
B. The administrator should run the isi migrate command to apply the new protection level.
C. Nothing. The cluster applies the new protection level automatically to existing data.
D. Nothing. You cannot apply new protection level settings until you complete an entire cluster reboot.
Answer: C
Isilon 100-045 100-045 100-045 100-045 100-045
NO.5 For what reasons would you increase the default Ethernet frame MTU on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3.)
A. To match the frame size of the client system.
B. To improve overall performance.
C. To increase the LUN I/O performance.
D. There is no good reason to change the default Ethernet frame size. It is automatically optimized for
performance.
E. To provide easier trace captures.
Answer: A,B,C
Isilon 100-045 100-045
NO.6 When representing a cluster protection level as N+M:B, what is B? (Choose 1)
A. The number of recoverable disk failures.
B. The number of data blocks.
C. The number of recoverable node failures.
D. The number of data stripes.
Answer: C
Isilon 100-045 100-045 exam dumps 100-045 exam simulations 100-045
NO.7 How are disk pools provisioned? (Choose 1)
A. The cluster automatically creates disk pools.
B. By network provisioning rules.
C. By disk provisioning rules.
D. They must be manually created.
Answer: A
Isilon original questions 100-045 100-045 100-045 exam prep
NO.8 Which of the following best describes a Network Provisioning rule? (Choose 1)
A. You can define one subnet per cluster and one pool per subnet.
B. You can define one subnet per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
C. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and one pool per subnet.
D. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
Answer: C
Isilon 100-045 questions 100-045 certification 100-045 100-045 100-045
NO.9 The unlicensed version of SmartPools enables you to do what? (Choose 1)
A. Automatically move files from one disk pool to another
B. Define a subgroup of nodes to allow 12000X nodes and 36000X nodes to reside in a single disk pool
C. Force writes into the virtual hard disks.
D. Block manually configured file policies.
Answer: B
Isilon questions 100-045 100-045 braindump 100-045 test
NO.10 What is the maximum number of nodes supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. 48
B. 64
C. 96
D. 128
E. 144
Answer: E
Isilon 100-045 exam simulations 100-045 test answers
NO.11 How does an Isilon cluster running OneFS 6.5 enable file level access to Windows clients? (Choose 1)
A. Using SMB only
B. Using CIFS and SMB
C. Using CIFS and Samba
D. Using CIFS only
Answer: A
Isilon 100-045 test questions 100-045 test 100-045
NO.12 What are versions of NFS are enabled by default in an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Versions 1 and 2
B. Versions 1, 2, and 3
C. Versions 2 and 3
D. Versions 3 and 4
E. Versions 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C
Isilon 100-045 100-045 exam prep 100-045
NO.13 How do you enable anti-virus scanning service for an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Click Enable on the Anti-virus Summary page
B. Install an ICAP server
C. Configure all of the settings on the Anti-virus Summary page
D. Install an ICMP server
Answer: C
Isilon exam prep 100-045 exam prep 100-045 100-045 exam dumps
NO.14 The NLM protocol is used in some NFS client connections.
What does the NLM protocol do? (Choose 1)
A. Provides file locks for NFS v2 and 3 clients
B. Provides file locks for CIFS clients
C. Provides file locks for NFS v2, 3, and 4 clients
D. Provides file locks for SMB v1,2, and 3 clients
Answer: A
Isilon 100-045 100-045 test 100-045 100-045 pdf
NO.15 What is the maximum tape block size supported by OneFS 6.5.? (Choose 1)
A. 8 K
B. 64 KB
C. 128 KB
D. 256 KB
Answer: C
Isilon pdf 100-045 demo 100-045 original questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-E58 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-457 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-155 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/100-045.html
没有评论:
发表评论