Symantec certification ST0-050 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-050 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Symantec certification ST0-050 exam.
When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Symantec ST0-050 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.
IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-050 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Exam Code: ST0-050
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Network Access Control 11 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25
ST0-050 (Symantec Network Access Control 11 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-050.html
NO.1 What is the default context in which programs are run when using the patch requirement in a Host
Integrity policy?
A. in logged-in user context
B. in system context
C. in administrator user context
D. in domain-user context
Answer: B
Symantec original questions ST0-050 ST0-050 exam prep ST0-050
NO.2 Which two default user accounts are created on an Enforcer? (Choose two.)
A. administrator
B. admin
C. root
D. user
E. guest
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 certification ST0-050 study guide ST0-050 test answers
NO.3 A Helpdesk technician is examining the logs for a particular client when he notices something odd. A
Host Integrity event is listed for a client as failing a requirement, but that client machine is still able to
access the network even after having the check rerun several times. Why would the client's Host Integrity
status still pass?
A. The requirement logic is malfunctioning and the Helpdesk technician should notify the administrator to
contact the vendor.
B. It is likely to be a problem with the recording of the status. The log search must be rerun to update the
status.
C. The administrator has configured that requirement to allow the Host Integrity policy to pass even if it
fails.
D. The administrator has configured the OS to ignore Host Integrity even when it fails.
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-050 exam ST0-050 ST0-050 braindump
NO.4 What is the first step to troubleshoot a custom requirement in a Host Integrity policy?
A. run the Host Integrity check several times
B. carefully examine the logic structure of the conditions
C. examine the Security Compliance Summary reports
D. check the properties of the endpoint from the Clients page
Answer: B
Symantec exam ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050 practice test
NO.5 How should the logical condition of an IF/THEN/ENDIF statement be reversed?
A. add an AND statement
B. enable the Reverse Logic Processing Engine for the requirement
C. use the Transform function of the extended scripting commands
D. toggle the NOT function on the IF portion of the statement
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-050 exam prep ST0-050 original questions ST0-050
NO.6 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether a product is running on a
client machine?
A. check that the service is running in the services snap-in
B. check that the service is running
C. check that the service has been stopped
D. check that the service has been registered
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-050 test answers ST0-050 questions ST0-050 ST0-050 answers real questions
NO.7 When choosing to run a script as an action in a custom requirement, which file format(s) can be used
to write the script?
A. only BAT or INI formats
B. only Pearl scripting
C. a custom file format with the .symc extension
D. any executable format recognized by Windows
Answer: D
Symantec exam ST0-050 test questions ST0-050 original questions ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.8 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether an antivirus product is
up-to-date on a client machine?
A. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the client
B. check the date of the associated signature data files(s) on the LiveUpdate server
C. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the IT database
D. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) in the policy manager
Answer: A
Symantec original questions ST0-050 ST0-050 exam prep
NO.9 Which three types of data can be used with LAN Enforcers for the authentication sequence? (Choose
three.)
A. machine GUID
B. Policy ID
C. Host Integrity state
D. location awareness settings
E. user group
Answer: ACD
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050
*
NO.10 What is AVScript.js used for?
A. client status
B. to write to the system log
C. to start the status monitor
D. Host Integrity
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-050 exam prep ST0-050 ST0-050 pdf
NO.11 Where does an administrator view compliance log files?
A. from the specific client in the Network Access Control log
B. from the Policy Manager console in the Monitors page
C. from the Policy Manager console in the Admin page
D. from the Enforcer debug logs
Answer: B
Symantec test answers ST0-050 dumps ST0-050 ST0-050 demo ST0-050 study guide ST0-050
NO.12 When is Host Integrity Checking enabled on a Symantec Network Access Control (SNAC) client?
A. when the Host Integrity policy is configured and distributed to the client
B. when the SNAC client is updated by LiveUpdate for content
C. during the heartbeat authentication process with the Enforcer
D. automatically when an upgrade to SNAC is made
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-050 certification training ST0-050 ST0-050 exam dumps
NO.13 Which custom requirement utility allows an administrator the ability to choose an informative icon to
display to the end user?
A. run a script
B. log message
C. show message dialog
D. run a program
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-050 original questions ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.14 Which two event details are included in a standard Host Integrity log file? (Choose two.)
A. client Host Integrity status
B. name and state of each requirement
C. error messages
D. checked parameter
E. http 200 ok
Answer: AC
Symantec ST0-050 original questions ST0-050
NO.15 How can the client be enabled to write the Host Integrity script to the disk?
A. set a condition in a custom requirement to write the script
B. set it in the Host Integrity policy under Advanced settings
C. enable debug logging through the registry on the endpoint
D. enable from the Clients tab under the Endpoint Machines Properties
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 exam
NO.16 Which settings are specific to Antivirus and Antispyware predefined requirements?
A. application startup command
B. signature file check
C. execute an installation package
D. allow user to cancel remediation
Answer: B
Symantec questions ST0-050 original questions ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.17 What must an administrator specify in a custom requirement that is different from a predefined
requirement?
A. the client's policy manager domain
B. the client's group assignment
C. the policy's ending Host Integrity state
D. the policy's log entries
Answer: C
Symantec study guide ST0-050 questions ST0-050 test ST0-050 certification
NO.18 Where are Symantec Network Access Control client packages placed on the Symantec Endpoint
Protection Manager?
A. Client/Policies
B. Admin/Install Packages
C. Policies/Policy Components
D. Clients/Install Packages
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 demo ST0-050 original questions
NO.19 How many network interface(s) need to be configured for a Gateway Enforcer appliance?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Symantec original questions ST0-050 ST0-050 answers real questions ST0-050 ST0-050
NO.20 To verify that a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager has Symantec Network Access Control
functionality, what change to the Policies tab would an administrator see?
A. Host Integrity
B. Host Checking
C. Host Compliance
D. Host Inspection
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-050 ST0-050 ST0-050 original questions ST0-050
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP3-C33 Questions & Answers and high-quality BAS-013 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and MB6-870 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-050.html
没有评论:
发表评论