2013年11月21日星期四

BH0-010 best ISEB certification exam questions and answers free download

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-010 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest ISEB certification BH0-010 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest ISEB certification BH0-010 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against ISEB certification BH0-010 exam.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the ISEB BH0-010 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-010 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: BH0-010
Exam Name: ISEB (BCS Certified Tester Foundation Level 2011 syllabus)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

If you are sure that you want to pass ISEB certification BH0-010 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of IT-Tests.com is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using IT-Tests's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass ISEB certification BH0-010 exam. IT-Tests.com is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the ISEB certification BH0-010 exam.

BH0-010 (BCS Certified Tester Foundation Level 2011 syllabus) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-010.html

NO.1 Which of the following are characteristic of test management tools?
a) They support traceability of tests to source documents.
b) They provide an interface to test execution tools.
c) They help to enforce coding standards.
d) They manipulate databases and files to set up test data.
A. a and c
B. b and c
C. a and b
D. b and d
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-010   BH0-010 exam prep

NO.2 Which of the following are structure-based techniques?
a) Decision table testing
b) Boundary value analysis
c) Multiple condition coverage
d) Use case testing
e) Decision testing
A. a and c.
B. b and d.
C. b and e.
D. c and e.
Answer: D

ISEB practice test   BH0-010   BH0-010   BH0-010   BH0-010   BH0-010 questions

NO.3 Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester?
a) Adapt planning based on test results.
b) Create test specifications.
c) Plan tests.
d) Write or review a test strategy
A. c and d by the test leader; a and b by the tester
B. a and b by the test leader; c and d by the tester.
C. a and d by the test leader; b and c by the tester
D. a, c and d by the test leader; b by the tester.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-010 certification training   BH0-010 practice test

NO.4 Which one of the following is a characteristic of good testing in any lifecycle model?
A. Each test level has the same test objective.
B. There should be more testing activities than development activities.
C. Test design can only begin when development is complete.
D. Testers should begin to review documents as soon as drafts are available.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-010 certification training   BH0-010 answers real questions   BH0-010 braindump

NO.5 Given the following sample of pseudo code:
01.Input number of male rabbits
02 Input number of female rabbits
03 If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then
04 Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No)
05 If breed = No
06 Print deep male and female rabbits apart
07 End if
08 End If.
Which of the following test cases will ensure that statement 6 is executed?
A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = Yes
B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = No
C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = Yes
D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = No
Answer: B

ISEB answers real questions   BH0-010 braindump   BH0-010 study guide   BH0-010 questions   BH0-010   BH0-010 certification training

NO.6 The flow graph below shows the logic of a program for which 100% statement coverage and 100%
decision coverage is required on exit from component testing.
The following test cases have been run:
* Test Case 1 covering path A, B, D, G
* Test Case 2 covering path A, B, D, E, F, E, F, E, F, E, G
* Test Case 3 covering path A, C, D, E, F, E, G
Which of the following statements related to coverage is correct?
A. Statement coverage is 100%; decision coverage is 100%.
B. Statement coverage is less than 100%; decision coverage is 100%.B.Statement coverage is less than
100%; decision coverage is 100%.
C. Statement coverage is 100%; decision coverage is less than 100%.C.Statement coverage is 100%;
decision coverage is less than 100%.
D. Statement coverage and decision coverage are both less than 100%.D.Statement coverage and
decision coverage are both less than 100%.
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-010 original questions   BH0-010 study guide   BH0-010 exam dumps

NO.7 A system specification states that a particular field should accept alphabetical characters in either upper
or lower case.
Which of the following test cases is from an INVALID equivalence partition?
A. Feeds
B. F33ds
C. FEEDS
D. fEEDs
Answer: B

ISEB dumps   BH0-010 study guide   BH0-010

NO.8 A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as
high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which
of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A

ISEB dumps   BH0-010 test answers   BH0-010 certification   BH0-010 study guide   BH0-010 test

NO.9 Given the following decision table:
Which of the following test cases and expected results is VALID?
A. 23 year old in insurance class A Premium is 90 and excess is 2,500.
B. 51 year old in insurance class C Premium is 70 and excess is 500.
C. 31 year old in insurance class B Premium is 90 and excess is 2,500.
D. 43 year old in insurance class C Premium is 70 and excess is 1,000
Answer: A

ISEB study guide   BH0-010 test answers   BH0-010 answers real questions   BH0-010   BH0-010

NO.10 Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing?
a) Stubs may be used.
b) May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks).
c) Tests the interactions between software components.
d) Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects.
A. a, c and d
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. a, b and c
Answer: B

ISEB dumps   BH0-010   BH0-010   BH0-010 questions   BH0-010 pdf

NO.11 Which one of the following is true of software development models?
A. There are always four test levels in the V-model.
B. In a Rapid Application Development (RAD) project, there are four test levels for each iteration.
C. In Agile development models, the number of test levels for an iteration can vary depending on the
project.
D. There must be at least four test levels for any software development model.
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-010   BH0-010 exam

NO.12 Given the following flow chart diagram:
What is the minimum number of test cases required for 100% statement coverage and 100% decision
coverage, respectively?
A. Statement Coverage = 1, Decision Coverage = 3.
B. Statement Coverage = 2, Decision Coverage = 3.
C. Statement Coverage = 2, Decision Coverage = 2.
D. Statement Coverage = 3, Decision Coverage = 3
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-010   BH0-010   BH0-010 exam prep   BH0-010 study guide

NO.13 Which of the following activities should be performed during the selection and implementation of a
testing tool?
A. Determine whether the organisation existing test process needs to change.
B. Conduct a proof of concept.
C. Implement the selected tool on a project behind schedule to save time. d) Identify coaching and
mentoring requirements for the use of the selected tool
D. a, b and c.
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-010   BH0-010

NO.14 Which of the following is a purpose of the review kick off activity?
A. Explain the objectives
B. Select the personnel group
C. Document results
D. Define entry and exit criteria
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-010 exam prep   BH0-010 answers real questions   BH0-010 exam   BH0-010

NO.15 Which statement about combinations of inputs and preconditions is true for a large system?
A. It is easy to test them all in a short time
B. It is not practically possible to test them all
C. It is not possible to test any of them
D. It is essential to test them all in order to do good testing
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-010 dumps   BH0-010

NO.16 Pair the correct test design techniques (i to v) with the category of techniques (x, y and z):
i) Exploratory Testing
ii) Equivalence Partitioning
iii)Decision Testing
iv)Use Case Testing
v) Condition coverage
x) Specification-based
y) Structure-based
z) Experienced-based
A. x =i and ii; y = iii and v; z = iv.
B. x =i, ii and iv; y = v; z = iii
C. x = ii and iv; y = iii and v; z = i.
D. x = iii and iv; y = v; z = i and ii.
Answer: C

ISEB pdf   BH0-010   BH0-010   BH0-010   BH0-010 questions

NO.17 Four testers have each submitted an incident report in which each reported a problem with the User
log-on process. User log-on is a critical component of the system. The table below describes the four
defect reports submitted.
Which Tester has reported the incident MOST effectively, considering the information and priority they
have supplied?
A. Tester 3
B. Tester 1
C. Tester 2
D. Tester 4
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-010 dumps   BH0-010

NO.18 Given the following state table:
Which of the following represents an INVALID transition (N)?
A. Off fromisplay Channel 1?
B. Channel 2 from Display Channel 1?
C. Stby from Live?
D. Channel 2 from Live?
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-010   BH0-010 dumps   BH0-010

NO.19 Which of the following is an example of a product risk?
A. Software that does not perform its intended functions
B. Failure of a third party
C. Problems in defining the right requirements
D. Skill and staff shortages
Answer: A

ISEB dumps   BH0-010   BH0-010 practice test   BH0-010

NO.20 In which activity of the Fundamental Test Process is the test environment set up.
A. Test implementation and execution.
B. Test planning and control
C. Test analysis and design
D. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting
Answer: A

ISEB exam simulations   BH0-010 pdf   BH0-010

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-360 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-559 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-440 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-010.html

没有评论:

发表评论