IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare IT-Tests's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam from IT-Tests.com website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why IT-Tests.com can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Aruba ACMA-6.1 and have developed practice questions and answers about Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam certification exam. So IT-Tests's newest exam practice questions and answers about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam.
Are you struggling to prepare Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is no longer a dream.
Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
ACMA-6.1 (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMA-6.1.html
NO.1 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 study guide ACMA-6.1
NO.2 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C
Aruba pdf ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1
NO.3 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B
Aruba answers real questions ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 demo
NO.4 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C
Aruba exam simulations ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 test questions
NO.5 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A
Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 test answers ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1
NO.6 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D
Aruba certification training ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 exam ACMA-6.1 exam dumps
NO.7 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C
Aruba pdf ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 certification training
NO.8 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C
Aruba ACMA-6.1 answers real questions ACMA-6.1 exam dumps
NO.9 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C
Aruba dumps ACMA-6.1 practice test ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 original questions ACMA-6.1
NO.10 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B
Aruba ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1 test ACMA-6.1 ACMA-6.1
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 700-410 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-486 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-478 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ACMA-6.1.html
没有评论:
发表评论