2013年11月23日星期六

Oracle 1Z0-536J exam practice questions and answers 「1Z0-536日本語版」

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536J exam disposably with a high score.

When we started offering Oracle 1Z0-536J exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Oracle 1Z0-536J exam to try our Oracle 1Z0-536J training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's Oracle training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-536J exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

When you click into IT-Tests.com's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. IT-Tests.com is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Oracle 1Z0-536J exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss IT-Tests.com website, you will be very satisfied.

IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-536J exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 1Z0-536J exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com 1Z0-536J exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Exam Code: 1Z0-536J
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials (1Z0-536日本語版))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

IT-Tests's training product for Oracle certification 1Z0-536J exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Oracle certification 1Z0-536J exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

1Z0-536J (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials (1Z0-536日本語版)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-536J.html

NO.1 Exadata Storage Server に保存される単 一のテーブルの異なるパーテゖションの圧縮の
様々なタ゗プを使用するためのルールは何ですか。
A. すべてのパーテゖションが圧縮または非圧縮でなければならない。
B. すべてのパーテゖ ションは OLTP 圧 縮 また は ハ ゗ ブ リ ッ ド 列 圧 縮 を 使 用 す る 必 要 が あ る 。
C. 他のパーテゖショ ンの圧縮に関係なく 、 任意のパーテゖショ ン は圧縮のどんなタ゗ プ で
も使用することができる。
D. あなたは同じテー ブルのパーテゖション間で圧縮タ゗プを混ぜることができない。
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-536J test questions   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J practice test   1Z0-536J dumps
Explanation:
Note 2: Oracle supports enabling any type of table compression at the partition or sub-partition
level. An OLTP application, therefore, can store historical data in partitions with Archive
Compression, while active data remains in partitions with OLTP Table Compression.
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:5Ba7DpH4aSIJ:www.oracle.com/technetwork/middle
ware/bi-foundation/ehcc-twp131254.pdf+Exadata+Storage+Server+compression+on+different+part
itions+All+partitions+must+
use+either+OLTP+compression+or+Hybrid+Columnar+Compression&hl=en&gl=in&pid=bl&srcid=
ADGEEShHOE7yI9ggVnWONVw0jAxTh57P_07j_yj298frctNhZ1lgdcqdPAVENAuDmxaDP2WU6_
TuAfb6BdwP9pADcMxognuPKygvWrvIsC9cQFin_JuIsFE6Y7ZLMV1spwle118PXIc&sig=AHIEtbS-SANt3
sk4OoCSnN7mprxM-QOgvw

NO.2 あなたの顧客は 、 複数の既存の Oracle データベースを統合するために彼らのオラクル
Exadata データベース· マシンを使用したいと考えています。 彼らは問題を見つけました。 こ
れらのデータベースの一部は、現在 RAC を 使用しますが、他のものはそうしませんから。
どのようにこの潜在的な問題に対処する必要がありますか。
A. Oracle Exadata Database Machine には、す べての RAC があり、ま たは RAC データベース が
ない必要があるから、これは RAC にすべて のデータベースをゕップグレードするための素
晴らしい時間であることを示唆する。
B. Oracle Exadata Database Machine を 2 つの 同等のパーテゖションに分かれて、一つは RAC
のために、他の一つは彼らのシングル· ゗ンスタンス· データベースのために使用される。
C. あなたは、 データベースが RAC または単一 の゗ンスタンスであるかどうかにかかわらず、
どんな方法でもデータベース? サーバにデータベースを割り当てることができる。
D. 彼らはいつも Oracle Exadata Database Machine の上で優れたパフ ォーマンスを提供するか
ら、単一の゗ンスタンス· データベースにすべてのデータベースを移行する。
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536J dumps   1Z0-536J test questions   1Z0-536J

NO.3 あなたの顧客は、 彼らのデータで最大の圧縮を得るために Hybrid Columnar Compression
を使いたいです。 どのオプションが、 このゴールを達成するためのベストプラクテゖスを表
しますか。
A. Direct Path ロード で 圧縮されたフゔ゗ルを読み込む
B. 低い基数でコラム の着信データをソートする
C. DBFS と外部フラ゗を使用してデータをロードする
D. Data Pump を使用し てデータをロードする
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536J pdf   1Z0-536J study guide   1Z0-536J braindump   1Z0-536J braindump
Explanation:
Hybrid Columnar Compressed Tables
New approach to compressed table storage
Useful for data that is bulk loaded and queried
Update activity is light
Parallel DML, INSERT /*+ APPEND */, Direct Path SQL*LDR
Data loaded using Direct Load uses Hybrid Columnar Compression
Reference: http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/database/features/availability/ 311358-132337.pdf

NO.4 どの Exadata Storage Server ユーザーが 、 Exadata セルオブジ ェクトだけを見ることがで
きるのですか。
A. ルート
B. Celladmin
C. セルモニタ
D. CellCLI
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J pdf   1Z0-536J answers real questions
Explanation:
The cellcli utility works from the root, celladmin and cellmonitor (read-only) users.
http://www.pythian.com/news/17905 /physical-disk-cell-disk-grid-disk-and-asm-disk-in-exadata/

NO.5 まず最初に Exadata Storage Server を設 定するとき、どんな順序で以下の Procedures を
実行する必要がありますか。
A. ALTER CELL, CREATE CELLDISK, CREATE GRIDDISK, CALIBRATE
B. ALTER CELL, CREATE GRIDDISK, CREATE CELLDISK, CALIBRATE
C. CREATE GRIDDISK, CREATE CELLDISK, CALIBRATE, ALTER CELL
D. CALIBRATE, CREATE GRIDDISK, CREATE CELLDISK, ALTER CELL
E. CALIBRATE, ALTER CELL, CREATE GRIDDISK, CREATE CELLDISK
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536J test answers   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J exam
Explanation:
Note on order of the create commands: #
cellcli -e alter cell : : This CELLCLI command startup all services
CREATE CELLDISK ALL-This CELLCLI command automatically creates celldisks on all
available logical unit numbers (LUNs).
CREATE GRIDDISK ALL PREFIX=prefix-This CELLCLI command automatically creates grid
disks on all available Exadata cell disks.
Each Exadata storage cell has 12 disks.- One physical disk is called LUN and is also called cell
disk.- A grid disk is part of a cell disk.
So the Cell disk must be created before the grid disk.
http://vijaydumpa.blogspot.com/ 2011 / 01 /exadata-v2-storage-server-cell-node.html
The "calibrate" command, which is part of the Exadata storage "cellcli" interface, is used to test the
capabilites of the underlinying components of Exadata storage. The throughput and IOPS of both
the drives and Flash modules can be tested at any point to see if they are performing up to
expectations.
calibrate" command should be executed after celldisk and grid disk are created.
http://glennfawcett.wordpress.com/category/exadata/

NO.6 あなたの顧客は、それらがフルラッ ク にハーフラックへク オ ーターラックから自 分 の
Exadata Database Machine をゕップグレード する必要があるとき、マシンの全体的なパフォ
ーマンスが 減少す るこ とを心配し ていま す。 この問題にどの よう に対処する 必要が あり ま
すか。
A. 彼 ら がよ り 多く のス ト レ ー ジを 必 要と する と き 、 基盤 に ある ハー ド ウ ェ ゕが 速 くな るの
で、心配する必要はないことを顧客に知らせる。
B. 彼らは常により良 いパフォーマンスのために SAS ストレージに SATA ストレージから移動
することができることを顧客に知らせる。
C. 若干のパフォーマ ンスの低下はどんな ゕ ーキテクチャでも避 け られないことを顧客 に 知
らせる。
D. Exadata Storage Server のバランスのよいハードウェゕの構成がこれが起こるのを防ぐこと
を顧客に知らせる。
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-536J demo   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J questions
Explanation:
Oracle lets you upgrade from quarter rack to half rack or a full rack, but again its not cheap.
The only gotcha I've seen is you cannot simply add storage to the solution, you need to by exadata
servers and software and might also need to buy additional database servers depending upon your
storage requirement. So when you budget your system, ensure that you forecast your growth
thoroughly.
http://techsatwork.com/blog/?p=743

NO.7 ハードドラ゗ブ がストレージ? セルから削除された場合、 あなたは何をしなければなり
ませんか。
A. 無。
B. セルはリブートさ れなければならない。
C. それを警告するた めに ASM を変更しな ければならない。
D. ラ゗ブを使用する 任意のグリッド· デゖスクを再作成しなければならない。
Answer: A

Oracle test questions   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J exam
Explanation:
Automatic addition of replacement disk to the disk group: All the required Exadata operations to
re-create the disk groups, and add the grid disks back to the original disk group are now performed
automatically when a replacement disk is inserted after a physical disk failure.
Automatic cell restart: Grid disks are automatically changed to online when a cell recovers from a
failure, or after a restart.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:1jN0wMz6f34J:vishalgupta.com/oracle/
Docs/ExadataV2 /doc.112 /e13861 /whatsnew.htm+oracle+exadata+when+a+physical+disk+is+repl
aced+in+a+storage+cell&cd=8&hl=en&ct=clnk&gl=in&source=www.google.co.in
http://forums.oracle.com/forums/thread.jspa?threadID=2207219&tstart=0

NO.8 Intra データベー ス? リソース管理を可能にするために、 どんなタスクを実行しなければ
なりませんか。
A. IORM パラメータを TRUE に設定する
B. 手動で、 ALTER SYSTEM ステートメントで RESOURCE_MANAGER_PLAN パラメーターを設 定
する
C. 標的 Exadata セルの それぞれで IORMPLAN をゕクテゖブにする
D. ASM のために IORMPLAN をゕクテゖブに する
Answer: B

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-536J certification   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J exam prep   1Z0-536J
Explanation:
Resources are allocated to users according to a resource plan specified by the database
administrator.
The ALTER SYSTEM SET RESOURCE_MANAGER_PLAN statement is used to dynamically activate,
change, or deactivate resource plans.
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/B10500_01 /server.920/a96524 /c10rsmgr.htm

NO.9 Database Resource マネージャ· プランはどの三つの属性を含みますか。
A. データベース名、レベルと割り当て
B. データベース名、 レベルとリソース· グループ
C. データベース名、 割当てとリソース· グループ
D. データベ ース名、 リソースグループとカテゴリー
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J test   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J demo   1Z0-536J
Explanation:
Resource plans specify the resource consumer groups belonging to the plan and contain directives
for how resources are to be allocated among these groups. You use the
DBMS_RESOURCE_MANAGER package to create and maintain these elements of the Database
Resource Manager: resource plans, resource consumer groups, and resource plan directives. Plan
information is stored in tables in the data dictionary. Several views are available for viewing plan
data.
How resources are allocated to resource consumer groups is specified in resource allocation
directives. The Database Resource Manager provides several means of allocating resources.
Note: The main goal of the Database Resource Manager is to give the Oracle Database server more
control over resource management decisions, thus circumventing problems resulting from
inefficient operating system management.

NO.10 グリッド· デゖスクの゗ンターリーブのタ゗プをいつ指定するのですか。
A. セル· デゖ スクを作成するとき
B. グリッド· デゖスク を作成するとき
C. ASM を通じる
D. 表領域を作成する とき
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536J   1Z0-536J original questions   1Z0-536J dumps   1Z0-536J

IT-Tests.com offer the latest BCP-340 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCP-510 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-536J.html

没有评论:

发表评论