2013年11月20日星期三

The Best Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 Exam Training materials

IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. Our Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. If you add the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 will be your choice and you will pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

Passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

PEGACSA-v6.2 (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/PEGACSA-v6.2.html

NO.1 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems test   PEGACSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training

NO.2 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.3 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.4 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems exam prep   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.5 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems practice test   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test

NO.6 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems certification   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.7 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.8 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf

NO.9 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide

NO.10 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training

NO.11 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps

NO.12 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep

NO.13 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.14 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2 braindump   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions

NO.15 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers

NO.16 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test

NO.17 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions

NO.18 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.19 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSA-v6.2 test answers

NO.20 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems braindump   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-504 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB7-702 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-488 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/PEGACSA-v6.2.html

没有评论:

发表评论