2013年11月22日星期五

The Best EMC E20-591 exam practice questions and answers

To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you EMC certification E20-591 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal EMC certification E20-591 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend EMC certification E20-591 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass EMC certification E20-591 exam successfully.

While most people would think passing EMC certification E20-591 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining EMC certification E20-591 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-591 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about EMC E20-591 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: E20-591
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery Solutions Exam for Technology Architects)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. IT-Tests.com is one of many online training websites. IT-Tests's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in EMC certification E20-591 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

E20-591 (Backup and Recovery Solutions Exam for Technology Architects) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-591.html

NO.1 The backup window of a customer using tape as a target for the current backup solution has
increased over the allowed time. The customer needs to reduce the backup window by adding an
intermediary process to a faster device before going to tape. What is that process?
A. Archiving
B. Rotation
C. Consolidation
D. Staging
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591

NO.2 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to start performing client backups to a deduplication
node. What is a requirement when scheduling these backups using NetWorker?
A. First backup must be a full backup
B. Database backups must be full backups
C. All backups must be full backups
D. Schedule must not include any incremental backups
Answer: A

EMC   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591

NO.3 An administrator wants to back up an EMC Celerra with Avamar using a single NDMP
accelerator node. Based on EMC best practices, what is the maximum number of files that can be
backed up per backup job?
A. 5 million
B. 10 million
C. 15 million
D. 20 million
Answer: B

EMC   E20-591 study guide   E20-591   E20-591

NO.4 An EMC customer has an EMC NetWorker server running on a Microsoft Windows host and
two storage nodes running on Solaris hosts. Data Protection Advisor (DPA) will be installed on a
separate Windows host. The customer requires that system performance information be collected
from the backup server and all storage nodes.
A Collector will be installed on the DPA server by default. At a minimum, how many additional
Collectors need to be deployed?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591 exam prep   E20-591

NO.5 An EMC NetWorker customer needs to improve the RTO for all backups retained onsite. Most
of the backup jobs consist of images and other scientific data. The customer requires daily tape out
for long-term offsite retention. Which product addresses these challenges?
A. EMC Disk Library
B. NetWorker deduplication node
C. Avamar
D. Data Domain
Answer: B

EMC   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591 test questions

NO.6 An EMC NetWorker customer has added the following application to their environment:
What is a requirement to perform serverless backups?
A. NetWorker storage node software needs to be installed on the Exchange server
B. NetWorker Module for Microsoft Applications needs to be installed on the proxy server
C. NetWorker Module for Exchange and NetWorker VSS Client for Microsoft Windows
D. NetWorker Module for Exchange needs to be installed on the NetWorker server
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591 exam dumps   E20-591

NO.7 You are asked to propose a serverless backup solution for the following environment:
Which EMC product would you recommend to support this environment?
A. RecoverPoint
B. Avamar
C. Data Domain
D. NetWorker
Answer: C

EMC   E20-591 answers real questions   E20-591 demo   E20-591 test answers   E20-591

NO.8 Which EMC NetWorker feature is used to perform a backup based on an event?
A. Application modules
B. Directives
C. Scheduled backups
D. Probe-based backups
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E20-591 exam prep   E20-591 exam prep

NO.9 Which technology is used in an EMC Disk Library to provide tolerance against a double drive
failure?
A. RAIN
B. RAID 6
C. Remote Copy
D. Active Engine Failover
Answer: B

EMC   E20-591 questions   E20-591   E20-591

NO.10 Which Avamar node is dedicated to providing internal Avamar server processes and services?
A. Spare
B. Storage
C. Utility
D. Accelerator
Answer: C

EMC exam simulations   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591   E20-591 exam dumps

NO.11 An Avamar customer has just deployed a VMware environment. The customer wants to
ensure they receive the highest level of deduplication within the environment. Which type of
backup should be performed?
A. Guest
B. VCB proxy host
C. VADP
D. ESX console
Answer: B

EMC   E20-591 pdf   E20-591 test answers   E20-591   E20-591 test questions

NO.12 Where is deduplicated data stored on a Data Domain system?
A. SATA drives
B. NVRAM
C. SCSI drives
D. PATA drives
Answer: A

EMC   E20-591 exam simulations   E20-591   E20-591 practice test   E20-591 exam

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-690 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-124 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-591.html

没有评论:

发表评论