If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of Avaya 6401.1 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Avaya 6401.1 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy IT-Tests's Avaya 6401.1 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6401.1 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6401.1 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Avaya 6401.1 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Avaya 6401.1 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Exam Code: 6401.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Implementation Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 6401.1 exam is a very important Avaya's certification exam. But if you want to get a Avaya certification, you must pass the exam.
You have seen IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6401.1 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Avaya certification 6401.1 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Now many IT professionals agree that Avaya certification 6401.1 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Avaya certification 6401.1 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
6401.1 (Avaya IP Office Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6401.1.html
NO.1 When using Small Community Networking which two features require the Small Community Advanced
License to function? (Choose two.)
A. Hot Desking
B. Hot Desking across the SCN
C. playing queued announcements
D. Break Out dialing
Answer: B,D
Avaya 6401.1 6401.1 exam prep 6401.1 test answers 6401.1
NO.2 What line type supports the IP Office R 4.2 mobile call control functionality?
A. IP DECT Line
B. SIP (RFC2833)
C. IP Line (H.323)
D. Analogue Trunk
Answer: B
Avaya 6401.1 exam simulations 6401.1 test answers 6401.1 6401.1
NO.3 When using Voice Conference Notification in the Conference Center Software, which three options
does the participant have when they are called? (Choose three.)
A. Wait
B. Accept
C. Decline
D. Join later
E. Participant is unavailable
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya answers real questions 6401.1 test questions 6401.1 practice test
NO.4 A customer calls and informs you that every time they call voicemail they get a busy signal. The
customer sends you the trace shown below:
0.s PRN: Monitor Started IP=192.168.42.203 IP406 DS 4.0(5) IPOffice_1
1ms PRN: LAW=U PRI=2, BRI=0, ALOG=4, ADSL=0, VCOMP=16, MDM=2, WAN=0
MODU=0 LANM-0, CkSRC=0 VMAIL=0(VER=1 TYP=1) CALLS=39(TOT=20123)
Does the trace show enough information to indicate to the customer where to begin problem resolution
and what the problem may be?
A. Yes, the voicemail is not connected to the system.
B. Yes, the Auto Attendant is using up all of the voicemail channels.
C. No, I would need to see a trace of them calling voicemail.
D. No, I would also need a Debug_View trace of the voicemail.
Answer: A
Avaya braindump 6401.1 6401.1
NO.5 Which IP port does Internet Explorer use to access the ContactStore Web page?
A. 8080
B. 8000
C. 8888
D. 8990
Answer: C
Avaya answers real questions 6401.1 6401.1 6401.1 6401.1
NO.6 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A. on the General tab in the menu action
B. on the General tab for each transfer action
C. on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D. in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer: B
Avaya 6401.1 6401.1 test 6401.1 exam
NO.7 You want to install ContactStore on a PC separate from the VoiceMail Pro PC . Which three steps would
you need to complete for ContactStore to function separately? (Choose three.)
A. Verify that the Voice Recording Library on the VoiceMail Pro server is shared on the customer's
network.
B. Verify that the ContactStore service has read and write permissions to the Voice Recording Library
Share.
C. Verify that the ContactStore registry settings have been updated to see the Voice Recording Library
share.
D. Verify that the VoiceMail Pro registry settings have been updated to point to the Voice Recording
Library share.
E. Verify that the ContactStore licenses have been loaded onto the PC running the ContactStore
application.
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya exam prep 6401.1 6401.1 answers real questions 6401.1
NO.8 Which two e-mail protocols are used by VoiceMail Pro to perform voicemail to e-mail? (Choose two.)
A. POP 3
B. SMTP
C. MAPI
D. IMAP
Answer: B,C
Avaya test 6401.1 6401.1 study guide
NO.9 You have a customer who has loop start analog trunks. Their callers report that the line rings much
longer than the internal extensions ring. What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. The line prefix has not been correctly configured.
B. The Ring Off Maximum settings for the trunks are too high.
C. Trunks are set for Loop Start ICLID on the IP Office.
D. The trunk is supplying a long Caller ID string and the Long CLI option has not been checked in
Manager.
Answer: C
Avaya dumps 6401.1 6401.1 6401.1 demo 6401.1 test questions
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has two sites, each with an IP Office linked via a private digital line (E1/T1). The head office is
connected to the public network through a digital exchange line. The remote site gains access to the
public network via the head office.
How should Clock Quality be set in the IP Office on the lines marked X and Y in the exhibit?
A. X - Network -- Y - Fallback
B. X ?Fallback -- Y - Fallback
C. X ?Network -- Y - Unsuitable
D. X ?Fallback -- Y - Unsuitable
Answer: C
Avaya 6401.1 certification training 6401.1 exam simulations 6401.1 exam 6401.1 practice test
NO.11 IP Office has a feature, "Conference Meet Me" which allows users to join or start a specific numbered
conference.
Which IP Office Platform does NOT support "Conference Meet Me"?
A. IP Office 401ng
B. IP Office 500 Professional
C. IP Office 403
D. IP Office 500 Standard
Answer: D
Avaya certification 6401.1 6401.1 6401.1
NO.12 Which two are used to turn on Small Community Networking within the main IP Office 500? (Choose
two.)
A. RAS
B. FastStart
C. Voice Networking
D. Professional License Enabled
Answer: C,D
Avaya 6401.1 exam 6401.1 6401.1
NO.13 A customer has two IP Office systems connected using Small Community Networking with centralized
voicemail. When calling from one system to another, calls intermittently get one-way audio. Which two are
necessary to begin troubleshooting this issue? (Choose two.)
A. System Status Application
B. Sniffer trace
C. IP Office Monitor trace information
D. Voicemail console trace
Answer: A,C
Avaya 6401.1 exam simulations 6401.1 6401.1 certification training
NO.14 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls.
What are three possible reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B. The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C. The ring volume is too low to hear.
D. The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E. The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer: B,C,E
Avaya 6401.1 pdf 6401.1 dumps
NO.15 When tracing a system with the System Monitor program you notice that the Roll Over Log button is
grayed out. What is causing this?
A. You have not set your log preferences.
B. You have a firewall in place.
C. You are monitoring the wrong system.
D. You have paused the screen logging, and are no longer gathering data.
Answer: A
Avaya original questions 6401.1 test questions 6401.1 test questions 6401.1 exam dumps
NO.16 A user (ext. 199) reports that their IMS client displays an error message when attempting to ring a
phone. What are three reasons that would prevent the IMS program from calling the phone? (Choose
three.)
A. The user profile in Manager has "199" entered as the user name.
B. The phone is set for "Do Not Disturb".
C. The user's "Multi Line Option" is set to "Answer Pre-select".
D. The user mailbox is set to "Blank" under Outlook Tools/Integrated Messaging.
E. The user's profile has "System Phone" is set to "On".
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya 6401.1 demo 6401.1 exam dumps 6401.1 exam prep 6401.1
NO.17 A customer is receiving calls to a hunt group and the callers are reporting that they are being forced to
wait much longer than VoiceMail Pro reported to them during the queued message. What is a possible
cause for this?
A. The hunt group has a priority set to 1.
B. The hunt group has a priority set to 3.
C. There are two routes going to the hunt group. Each has different priorities set.
D. Users in the hunt group have inconsistent priority settings. The users with a priority set to 3 are always
busy.
Answer: C
Avaya exam prep 6401.1 6401.1 demo 6401.1
NO.18 A remote user wants to gain access to the network when using the RAS server.
Under which two conditions would you create an IP route.? (Choose two.)
A. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a DHCP address that is on a different
subnet
B. when the user is on the same subnet as the IP Office
C. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a static IP address that is on a different
subnet
D. when the IP Office's DHCP mode is set to Server or Dial In and the PC connection method is set to
obtain an IP Address Automatically
Answer: A,C
Avaya exam prep 6401.1 6401.1 original questions 6401.1 exam simulations 6401.1 exam dumps
NO.19 How much space does a recording in VoiceMail Pro use on a hard drive?
A. 1MB per minute
B. 500KB per minute
C. 2MB per minute
D. 1.5MB per minute
Answer: A
Avaya 6401.1 6401.1 study guide 6401.1 test answers 6401.1 exam prep
NO.20 What information do you need from a customer to be able to reproduce a call park problem? (Choose
three.)
A. accurate description of the problem
B. a System Monitor trace of the problem
C. a Network Assessment
D. the system configuration
E. information on the phones and lines being used
Answer: A,D,E
Avaya braindump 6401.1 practice test 6401.1
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-871 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N40 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/6401.1.html
没有评论:
发表评论