2013年11月21日星期四

Latest training guide for ISEB BH0-012

About the BH0-012 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. BH0-012 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

You have seen IT-Tests.com's ISEB BH0-012 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about ISEB certification BH0-012 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your ISEB certification BH0-012 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, BH0-012 exam has become a milestone in the ISEB exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the ISEB BH0-012 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the ISEB BH0-012 certification exam, they focus on the study of ISEB BH0-012 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of ISEB BH0-012 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Exam Code: BH0-012
Exam Name: ISEB (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get ISEB BH0-012 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best BH0-012 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Some sites provide ISEB BH0-012 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of IT-Tests.com . All ISEB exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, IT-Tests.com just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? This is because the exam information provided by IT-Tests.com will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

BH0-012 (The Foundation® ITIL (2012 Onwards) ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-012.html

NO.1 Which of the following are managed by facilities management?
1. Hardware within a data centre or computer room
2. Applications
3. Power and cooling equipment
4. Recovery sites
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 1, 3 and 4 only
D. 1 and 3 only
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012 test   BH0-012 practice test   BH0-012 certification training

NO.2 Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and
efficient use of "the four Ps." What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, problems
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, perspective, partners
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012 original questions   BH0-012

NO.3 Which one of the following is NOT a responsibility of the service transition stage of the service
lifecycle?
A. To ensure that a service can be managed and operated in accordance with constraints specified during
design
B. To design and develop capabilities for service management
C. To provide good-quality knowledge and information about services
D. To plan the resources required to manage a release
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.4 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D

ISEB test questions   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 demo

NO.5 Which one of the following activities are carried out during the "Where do we want to be?" step of the
continual service improvement (CSI) approach?
A. Implementing service and process improvements
B. Reviewing measurements and metrics
C. Creating a baseline
D. Defining measurable targets
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012 answers real questions   BH0-012 questions

NO.6 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service level agreement (SLA)?
A. The part of a contract that specifies the responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the service provider and an internal organization
C. An agreement between a service provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the service provider and their customer
Answer: D

ISEB dumps   BH0-012 answers real questions   BH0-012 braindump   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.7 Which one of the following is NOT the responsibility of service catalogue management?
A. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is accurate
B. Ensuring that service level agreements are maintained
C. Ensuring that information in the service catalogue is consistent with information in the service portfolio
D. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the service catalogue
Answer: B

ISEB study guide   BH0-012 exam simulations   BH0-012

NO.8 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops
below acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012 certification training   BH0-012   BH0-012

NO.9 What is the name of the group that should review changes that must be implemented faster than the
normal change process?
A. Technical management
B. Emergency change advisory board
C. Urgent change board
D. Urgent change authority
Answer: B

ISEB   BH0-012 test   BH0-012   BH0-012 test   BH0-012 practice test

NO.10 Which stage of the service lifecycle is MOST concerned with defining policies and objectives?
A. Service design
B. Service transition
C. Continual service improvement
D. Service operation
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012 study guide   BH0-012 certification training

NO.11 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 answers real questions   BH0-012

NO.12 What should a service always deliver to customers?
A. Applications
B. Infrastructure
C. Value
D. Resources
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-012 certification   BH0-012 exam prep   BH0-012

NO.13 Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle.?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-012 test   BH0-012

NO.14 Which of the following should IT service continuity strategy be based on?
1. Design of the service metrics
2. Business continuity strategy
3. Business impact analysis (BIA)
4. Risk assessment
A. 1, 2 and 4 only
B. 1, 2 and 3 only
C. 2, 3 and 4 only
D. 1, 3 and 4 only
Answer: C

ISEB practice test   BH0-012 braindump   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012 test questions   BH0-012 original questions

NO.15 Which one of the following is NOT an objective of problem management?
A. Minimizing the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented
B. Preventing problems and resulting incidents from happening
C. Eliminating recurring incidents
D. Restoring normal service operation as quickly as possible
Answer: D

ISEB   BH0-012   BH0-012   BH0-012

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J62 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-656 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and HP2-B105 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/BH0-012.html

没有评论:

发表评论