2013年11月27日星期三

SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam brain dumps

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. C-SASEAA-15 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

If you are still struggling to get the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. SAP C-SASEAA-15 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

The C-SASEAA-15 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer C-SASEAA-15 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

C-SASEAA-15 (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SASEAA-15.html

NO.1 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 dumps   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 questions

NO.2 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D

SAP exam dumps   C-SASEAA-15 original questions   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 dumps   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 exam prep

NO.3 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E

SAP questions   C-SASEAA-15 exam   C-SASEAA-15 test   C-SASEAA-15 certification   C-SASEAA-15 braindump

NO.4 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 answers real questions   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 exam prep

NO.5 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F

SAP exam simulations   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.6 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B

SAP practice test   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 test answers   C-SASEAA-15 exam

NO.7 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 test answers   C-SASEAA-15 exam   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.8 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 practice test   C-SASEAA-15

NO.9 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C

SAP pdf   C-SASEAA-15 exam prep   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.10 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 312-50v8 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-465 PDF Practice Test. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and JN0-360 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-206 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SASEAA-15.html

没有评论:

发表评论