IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
If you're still studying hard to pass the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Avaya 133-S-713.4 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
IT-Tests.com Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam. IT-Tests.com Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam. With the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam certification preparation.
133-S-713.4 certification exam is a very import component Avaya certification exam. But passing Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 133-S-713.4 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
Exam Code: 133-S-713.4
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29
Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
133-S-713.4 (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/133-s-713.4.html
NO.1 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.Contact Management
B.Messages and Scripts
C.Jobs
D.Calling Lists
Answer:B D
Avaya dumps 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 answers real questions
NO.2 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A.IMONDISPLAY
B.SURFREFRESH
C.IMONREFRESH
D.AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer:C
Avaya questions 133-S-713.4 braindump 133-S-713.4 original questions 133-S-713.4
NO.3 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A.Avaya CM
B.AES Server
C.Proactive Contact CPU
D.Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer:A
Avaya dumps 133-S-713.4 braindump 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4
NO.4 Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by
this command?
A.It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B.It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer:D
Avaya 133-S-713.4 dumps 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 exam prep 133-S-713.4 questions 133-S-713.4 braindump
NO.5 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.Avaya CT
B.AES
C.CMS
D.MAPD
Answer:B
Avaya exam dumps 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 test answers 133-S-713.4 test questions 133-S-713.4 exam prep
NO.6 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A.PORTS
B.LINEASSIGN
C.QUOTA
D.MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer:D
Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 test
NO.7 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A.CMS
B.WebLM
C.Avaya IQ
D.Analyst
Answer:C
Avaya test answers 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 answers real questions 133-S-713.4 test questions
NO.8 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B.14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C.41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D.189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer:A
Avaya certification training 133-S-713.4 study guide 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 exam dumps
NO.9 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result
codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should
you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A.translate
B.merge
C.fill
D.format
Answer:A
Avaya braindump 133-S-713.4 test questions 133-S-713.4 questions 133-S-713.4
NO.10 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A.Event Service
B.STATSPUMP
C.Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D.Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer:A
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 pdf 133-S-713.4 exam
NO.11 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A.cti_passwd
B.cti_passwd
C.cti_passwd -b
D.cti_passwd
Answer:C D
Avaya study guide 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4
NO.12 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A.UPS
B.CPU
C.digital switch
D.access server
Answer:C
Avaya 133-S-713.4 answers real questions 133-S-713.4 braindump 133-S-713.4 certification 133-S-713.4 original questions
NO.13 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A.Moagent32.log
B.Moagent32.dll
C.PCagent32.log
D..log
Answer:A
Avaya pdf 133-S-713.4 exam dumps 133-S-713.4
NO.14 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you
type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A.enclient -S $NS
B.enclient -A
C.enserver -a
D.enserver -S $NS
Answer:A
Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam simulations 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 original questions 133-S-713.4
NO.15 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A.Remote Copy (RCP)
B.Network File System (NFS)
C.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D.Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer:B
Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification 133-S-713.4 demo 133-S-713.4 pdf 133-S-713.4
NO.16 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A.locale.cfg
B.opmon.cfg
C.dgswitch.cfg
D.phonefmt.cfg
Answer:C
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 original questions 133-S-713.4
NO.17 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A.TN744 Call classifier
B.TN2602 Media interface
C.TN799 C-LAN
D.TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer:A
Avaya test 133-S-713.4 dumps 133-S-713.4
NO.18 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.DIALBACK
B.DIALIN
C.SOFTDIAL
D.DEDHEAD
Answer:C
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 certification 133-S-713.4 exam simulations
NO.19 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A./opt/avaya/pds/config
B./opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C./opt/avaya/pds/etc
D./etc
Answer:B
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4 test 133-S-713.4 test questions 133-S-713.4
NO.20 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A.password file
B.Microsoft Certificate Store
C.registry
D.My Documents
Answer:B
Avaya 133-S-713.4 133-S-713.4
IT-Tests.com offer the latest E20-555 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-871 PDF Practice Test. Our VCP510PSE VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/133-s-713.4.html
没有评论:
发表评论