2013年11月25日星期一

Symantec ST0-066 exam brain dumps

The exam questions and answers of general Symantec certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain Symantec certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-066 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Symantec certification ST0-066 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Symantec ST0-066 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Symantec ST0-066 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-066 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: ST0-066
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

If you use the IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-066 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Symantec ST0-066 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Now Symantec ST0-066 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Symantec ST0-066 certification. So Symantec certification ST0-066 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Symantec ST0-066 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

IT-Tests.com is a website for Symantec certification ST0-066 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Symantec ST0-066 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Symantec ST0-066 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

ST0-066 (Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-066.html

NO.1 Where do you view the status of Software Updates while on a managed computer?
A. Add Remove Programs
B. Event Viewer
C. Software Management Agent
D. Altiris Agent
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.2 In the Symantec Management Console, which option allows an administrator to add trace level
messages to the Altiris Agent log file?
A. Enable Verbose Reporting of Status Events
B. Enable Trace Reporting of Status Events
C. Allow Failed Job Reporting for Status Events
D. Allow Agent Event Reporting for Status Events
Answer: A

Symantec demo   ST0-066 exam prep   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.3 Which two agents are required for Patch Management to successfully deploy client patches? (Select
two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent
C. Patch Management Update Agent
D. Software Update Agent
E. Patch Management Agent
Answer: AD

Symantec test answers   ST0-066   ST0-066 test   ST0-066 exam   ST0-066

NO.4 After installing Patch Management Solution, what must be downloaded before updates can be
distributed?
A. Microsoft .Net Framework
B. Microsoft QChain
C. Microsoft Vulnerability Alerts
D. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis Report
E. Microsoft Patch Management Import
Answer: BE

Symantec questions   ST0-066 study guide   ST0-066 dumps   ST0-066 braindump   ST0-066 practice test

NO.5 Which Inventory Solution activity is accomplished without leveraging a task or policy?
A. detailed file inventory
B. stand-alone inventory
C. custom inventory
D. targeted software inventory
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-066 exam   ST0-066 original questions   ST0-066 demo

NO.6 Which two operating systems are supported when installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1 server
components? (Select two.)
A. VMWare ESX Server
B. Solaris 10
C. Windows 2003 64-bit
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
E. Windows 2008
Answer: CE

Symantec practice test   ST0-066 pdf   ST0-066   ST0-066 exam prep

NO.7 Which agent must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Software Delivery Update Agent
B. Client Task Agent
C. Patch Management Agent
D. Software Update Agent
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066 study guide   ST0-066 exam simulations

NO.8 Which Deployment Solution 6.9 Console feature lets the Deployment Solution Manager create jobs that
can automatically determine which set of tasks to perform on a computer?
A. Auto-detect
B. Conditions
C. Filters
D. DeployAnywhere
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-066 practice test   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.9 When using a Custom install for a Deployment Solution 6.9 installation, which three components are
optional? (Select three.)
A. Deployment Database
B. PXE Server
C. DHCP Server
D. pre-boot operating systems
E. Deployment Web Console
Answer: BDE

Symantec   ST0-066 test answers   ST0-066 test answers   ST0-066 exam simulations

NO.10 Which component of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 helps reduce the cost of imaging and
managing workstations and thin clients from a centralized location?
A. Endpoint Virtualization Solution
B. Ghost Solution Suite
C. Deployment Solution
D. Hardware Management Solution
Answer: C

Symantec certification   ST0-066 questions   ST0-066 practice test   ST0-066 exam dumps

NO.11 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: CE

Symantec practice test   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066 demo

NO.12 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-066 exam prep   ST0-066 exam simulations   ST0-066

NO.13 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-066   ST0-066 exam prep   ST0-066   ST0-066

NO.14 Which two utilities or programs add additional pre-boot automation operating systems to the
Deployment Solution 6.9 installation? (Select two.)
A. PXE Configuration Utility
B. Boot Disk Creator
C. Ghost Explorer
D. PXE Component Installer
E. PXE Automation Installer
Answer: AB

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-066 test answers   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066 original questions   ST0-066 exam dumps

NO.15 An administrator is in the process of installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1.
Before exiting the installation program, but after Deployment Solution has been installed, which two
optional features can be installed? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Software Virtualization Solution
B. Deployment agents for Windows 2000 or later only
C. Enable Microsoft Sysprep support
D. pcAnywhere
E. Ghost Solution Suite
Answer: BC

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066 answers real questions

NO.16 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: C

Symantec certification   ST0-066   ST0-066 certification training

NO.17 Which two third-party software programs must be installed prior to installing Deployment Solution 6.9?
(Select two.)
A. ActiveX
B. SQL
C. .NET Framework
D. Java
E. pre-boot automation operating systems
Answer: BC

Symantec certification training   ST0-066   ST0-066 braindump

NO.18 Which default Standard Inventory policy is enabled to run when Inventory Solution is first installed?
A. Collect Full Inventory
B. Collect Hardware Inventory
C. Collect Custom Inventory
D. Collect Basic Inventory
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-066   ST0-066 test questions   ST0-066

NO.19 What is the function of the applicability rule?
A. It determines conflicts with other software resources within the Software Catalog.
B. It determines if a software resource has all the required components for delivery.
C. It determines if a software resource is applicable to the Software Portal for self-delivery.
D. It determines if a software resource is applicable to a given computer.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-066 study guide   ST0-066

NO.20 What is the result of performing a Custom install of Deployment Solution 6.9 when the server name is
left blank under 'Discover Deployment Server Using TCP/IP Multicast'?
A. The agent will continue discovery attempts until the correct configuration is added to the new
Deployment Server.
B. The agent will prompt that a Deployment Server cannot be located.
C. The agent will connect to the first Deployment Server that responds.
D. The agent will fail and need to be reconfigured.
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-066 exam   ST0-066   ST0-066   ST0-066 exam prep

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-303 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-958 PDF Practice Test. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-066.html

没有评论:

发表评论