2013年11月22日星期五

EMC certification E20-005 exam targeted exercises

IT-Tests.com has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of IT-Tests, therefore IT-Tests's EMC E20-005 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. IT-Tests.com can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add IT-Tests's products to your shopping cart. With IT-Tests.com your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

You can now get EMC E20-005 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of EMC E20-005 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest EMC E20-005 training materials, because you have to find the best EMC E20-005 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the EMC E20-005 certification exam.

If you want to through the EMC E20-005 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the EMC E20-005 exam is not easy. Perhaps through EMC E20-005 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-005 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult EMC E20-005 exam effortlessly.

IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for EMC certification E20-005 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real EMC certification E20-005 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

IT-Tests's EMC certification E20-005 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the IT-Tests.com's EMC E20-005 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of IT-Tests.com are currently the most popular materials on the internet. E20-005 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

Exam Code: E20-005
Exam Name: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

E20-005 (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-005.html

NO.1 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D

EMC test   E20-005 original questions   E20-005 certification   E20-005 practice test

NO.2 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C

EMC   E20-005 study guide   E20-005 certification   E20-005   E20-005

NO.3 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-005 exam prep   E20-005   E20-005 exam   E20-005 pdf

NO.4 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C

EMC dumps   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.5 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B

EMC   E20-005 test   E20-005   E20-005

NO.6 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 certification   E20-005   E20-005

NO.7 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 test   E20-005   E20-005

NO.8 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 dumps   E20-005   E20-005

NO.9 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-005   E20-005

NO.10 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B

EMC original questions   E20-005 braindump   E20-005 demo   E20-005 questions

NO.11 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-005 dumps   E20-005

NO.12 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-005 original questions   E20-005 braindump   E20-005 questions

NO.13 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 test answers   E20-005

NO.14 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A

EMC exam   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.15 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 test   E20-005 study guide   E20-005 original questions   E20-005

NO.16 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.17 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 test questions   E20-005 braindump

NO.18 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 exam prep

NO.19 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 pdf   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 demo   E20-005

NO.20 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 practice test   E20-005   E20-005

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-K36 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-404 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/E20-005.html

没有评论:

发表评论