2013年11月25日星期一

The advent of Symantec certification 250-251 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing Symantec 250-251 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Symantec 250-251 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Symantec 250-251 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.

IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Symantec certification 250-251 exam. Our Symantec certification 250-251 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification 250-251 exam.

Exam Code: 250-251
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Symantec certification 250-251 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Symantec certification 250-251 exam. If you add the Symantec certification 250-251 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of Symantec certification 250-251 exam, and it is a high quality product.

We are committed to using IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-251 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-251 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Symantec 250-251 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the Symantec 250-251 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

250-251 (Administration of HA Solutions for UNIX (VCS 5.0)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-251.html

NO.1 You are adding a system to a running cluster. You have successfully performed these steps on the
system that you are adding: 1. installed, configured, and tested all application resources required 2.
installed VCS 3. configured and started VCS communications (LLT and GAB) What is the next step that
you perform?
A.update the resource attributes to enable resources to run on the new system
B.update the service group attributes to enable groups to run on the new system
C.change the cluster attribute for VCS user names to match accounts on the new system
D.change the owner of the system attributes so that all cluster systems are the same
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251   250-251 exam dumps   250-251   250-251 certification training

NO.2 What is the default level of authorization of a new VCS user?
A.Cluster Administrator
B.Cluster Operator
C.Cluster Guest
D.Group Administrator
E.Group Operator
Answer:C

Symantec original questions   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.3 Which directive in the llttab file defines a network interface for a heartbeat?
A.nic
B.link
C.heartbeat
D.hbdev
Answer:B

Symantec exam   250-251 braindump   250-251   250-251   250-251 certification training   250-251 demo

NO.4 Which feature of VCS can prevent overloading of a system's resources in the event of service group
failover?
A.Parallel Service Groups
B.Capacities
C.Limits
D.Load Failover Policy
Answer:C

Symantec   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.5 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.AutoStart
B.ConfInterval
C.ConfTimeout
D.MonitorInterval
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B D

Symantec practice test   250-251   250-251

NO.6 You are installing a VCS upgrade that does not require a system reboot, but does require a VCS
restart. Which method maximizes user access to the clustered applications during the upgrade?
A.use the VCS rolling upgrade option which restarts VCS transparently
B.stop VCS using the orce option and then restart VCS on each system
C.evacuate service groups while upgrading one system at a time
D.stop VCS using the all option and then restart VCS on each system
Answer:B

Symantec   250-251 test answers   250-251 dumps

NO.7 VCS is to be installed in a secure environment where remote installation between systems is
impossible. The VCS configuration parameters were captured in a file using the installation script on the
first system. What can be used to read the contents of the configuration file when executing locally on the
remaining systems?
A.-autoconfig
B.-configfile
C.-vcsconfig
D.-responsefile
Answer:D

Symantec exam   250-251 exam simulations   250-251 dumps   250-251

NO.8 During a test of a NIC resource the VCS engine log indicates that the service group and the IP resource
enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the ONLINE state after
the root cause of the fault is corrected. Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt
to start without manual intervention?
A.AutoStart
B.AutoClear
C.AutoRestart
D.AutoFailover
Answer:C

Symantec dumps   250-251   250-251 dumps

NO.9 Which conditions are recommended for a successful VCS patch installation? (Choose two.)
A.The clustered application must be shut down.
B.VCS must be shut down only on the server being patched.
C.VCS must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
D.GAB and LLT must be shut down on all cluster nodes.
E.GAB and LLT must remain running and connected.
Answer:C D

Symantec questions   250-251   250-251   250-251   250-251

NO.10 Which types of monitoring can be performed on Oracle resources? (Choose two.)
A.detail monitoring
B.basic level monitoring
C.kernel level monitoring
D.specific monitoring
E.service monitoring
Answer:A B

Symantec   250-251   250-251 exam dumps   250-251 demo

NO.11 Which components are installed when you execute the installvcs script? (Choose two.)
A.bundled agents
B.database agents
C.cluster file system
D.GAB driver
E.cluster volume manager
Answer:A D

Symantec certification   250-251 exam simulations   250-251

NO.12 Which attribute enables VCS to bring a resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly and before
faulting the resource?
A.RestartLimit
B.OnlineRestartLimit
C.AutoRestartLimit
D.OnlineRetryLimit
Answer:A

Symantec exam dumps   250-251   250-251 certification training

NO.13 When preparing to install VCS on the S1 and S2 systems, what should you do to verify software
compatibility? (Choose three.)
A.check the VCS release notes for supported software
B.run the installvcs recheck S1 S2 command
C.let the installvcs script check compatibility at install
D.run the installvcs ompat S1 S2 command
E.check the Symantec Enterprise Support website
Answer:A B E

Symantec dumps   250-251   250-251   250-251 exam

NO.14 Which resource type attributes can be set in order to tune VCS failover characteristics? (Choose two.)
A.Flags
B.RestartLimit
C.ToleranceLimit
D.OfflineTimeout
E.OfflineMonitorInterval
Answer:B C

Symantec   250-251   250-251 certification   250-251

NO.15 Which text files are created at the end of a successful run of installvcs -installonly? (Choose three.)
A.log
B.response
C.gabtab
D.llttab
E.summary
Answer:A B E

Symantec   250-251   250-251 exam prep

NO.16 Which VCS resource attribute setting prevents VCS from interpreting a Monitor entry point timeout as a
resource fault?
A.MonitorFault=0
B.MonitorFaultTimeout=240
C.FaultMonitor=240
D.FaultOnMonitor=4
Answer:D

Symantec   250-251 test questions   250-251 braindump   250-251   250-251 exam dumps

NO.17 Under which condition can a service group be AutoDisabled?
A.when hashadow cannot restart HAD on a system
B.when the system is in a jeopardy membership
C.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the parent service group
fails
D.when a firm service group dependency exists between two service groups and the child service group
fails
Answer:A

Symantec questions   250-251 certification   250-251 study guide   250-251

NO.18 Which attributes impact service group failover? (Choose three.)
A.FailOver
B.AutoFailOver
C.Faulted
D.FaultPropagation
E.Frozen
Answer:B D E

Symantec braindump   250-251   250-251

NO.19 Which procedure must be followed to remove the resource type TypeA from an active VCS cluster?
A.remove all resources of TypeA, remove TypeA, and remove TypeA packages
B.remove TypeA, then execute the hatype esync command
C.stop VCS, remove all resources of TypeA, and start VCS
D.execute the hatype -remove command which will remove all the resources
Answer:A

Symantec exam prep   250-251 study guide   250-251 exam dumps   250-251 test   250-251 original questions

NO.20 Which statement is true about the violation trigger?
A.A violation trigger must be written as a shell script.
B.A violation trigger and notification are mutually exclusive.
C.A violation trigger is dependent on notification to work.
D.A violation trigger is automatically executed when events occur.
Answer:D

Symantec certification   250-251   250-251 practice test   250-251 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-619 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-700 PDF Practice Test. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and 70-486 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/250-251.html

没有评论:

发表评论