2013年11月23日星期六

Nokia certification NO0-002 the latest exam questions and answers

IT-Tests.com's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Nokia NO0-002 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Nokia certification NO0-002 exam.

IT-Tests.com Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Nokia certification NO0-002 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass Nokia NO0-002.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Nokia NO0-002 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Nokia NO0-002 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Nokia NO0-002 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the Nokia NO0-002 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Nokia NO0-002 exam, selecting IT-Tests's Nokia NO0-002 training tools and downloading Nokia NO0-002 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Nokia certification NO0-002 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Nokia NO0-002 certification earlier to allow you to become a Nokia IT professionals.

NO0-002 (Nokia Security Administrator ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/NO0-002.html

NO.1 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.2 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia exam simulations   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002

NO.3 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.4 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.5 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002

NO.6 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia questions   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002 original questions

NO.7 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia questions   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification training

NO.8 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002 answers real questions   NO0-002 study guide

NO.9 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification   NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.10 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia exam simulations   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002 original questions

NO.11 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia   NO0-002 practice test   NO0-002   NO0-002 study guide

NO.12 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia exam   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002   NO0-002 dumps
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.13 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002

NO.14 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia   NO0-002 pdf   NO0-002   NO0-002 braindump

NO.15 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia pdf   NO0-002   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.16 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia certification training   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 dumps
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.17 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia study guide   NO0-002 test   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam dumps

NO.18 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia certification   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test

NO.19 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia braindump   NO0-002   NO0-002 original questions
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.20 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002 certification
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J64 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-871 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-622 VCE testing engine and HP2-K36 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B25 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/NO0-002.html

没有评论:

发表评论