In order to pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J12 exam is a very important part. Our IT-Tests can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J12 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Having HP certification HP0-J12 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, HP certification HP0-J12 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of HP certification HP0-J12 exam which can ensure you pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.
Exam Code: HP0-J12
Exam Name: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J12 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose a success.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP0-J12 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J12 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP0-J12 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP0-J12 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J12 exam and get HP HP0-J12 certification to enhance and change yourself.
IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend HP certification HP0-J12 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the HP certification HP0-J12 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
HP0-J12 (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J12.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 exam prep HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B
HP braindump HP0-J12 demo HP0-J12 test answers HP0-J12 demo
NO.3 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD
HP HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12
NO.4 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 original questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test
NO.5 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C
HP questions HP0-J12 original questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.6 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.7 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam simulations
NO.8 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE
HP test questions HP0-J12 exam prep HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification training
NO.9 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12
NO.10 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A
HP questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B
HP test HP0-J12 test answers HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test answers
NO.12 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 original questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 original questions
NO.13 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D
HP HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12
NO.14 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 pdf HP0-J12 questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 demo
NO.15 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12
NO.16 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 exam prep HP0-J12 test questions HP0-J12
NO.17 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD
HP HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test questions
NO.18 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C
HP practice test HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 original questions HP0-J12
NO.19 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A
HP certification training HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 test questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.21 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12 demo HP0-J12 questions
NO.22 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam prep HP0-J12 study guide
NO.23 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D
HP braindump HP0-J12 questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 pdf
NO.24 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12 test HP0-J12 questions
NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C
HP HP0-J12 exam dumps HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification
NO.26 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A
HP HP0-J12 original questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.27 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12
NO.28 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE
HP questions HP0-J12 certification HP0-J12 HP0-J12 certification
NO.29 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C
HP exam HP0-J12 HP0-J12 exam HP0-J12
NO.30 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B
HP HP0-J12 test HP0-J12 HP0-J12 HP0-J12 demo
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-461 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-384 PDF Practice Test. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-617 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J12.html
没有评论:
发表评论