2013年11月25日星期一

SUN certification 310-610 exam best training materials

Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's SUN 310-610 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's SUN 310-610 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com SUN 310-610 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com SUN 310-610 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: 310-610
Exam Name: SUN (EDS Certified Sun Fire Workgroup Administrator)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 139 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes SUN 310-610 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the SUN 310-610 exam. IT-Tests.com's SUN 310-610 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

You have seen IT-Tests.com's SUN 310-610 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best SUN certification 310-610 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real SUN certification 310-610 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed SUN certification 310-610 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

IT-Tests.com is a website to improve the pass rate of SUN certification 310-610 exam. Senior IT experts in the IT-Tests.com constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing SUN certification 310-610 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you SUN certification 310-610 exam for one time. IT-Tests's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests. Some of them who have passed the SUN certification 310-610 exam also use IT-Tests's products. Selecting IT-Tests.com means choosing a success

310-610 (EDS Certified Sun Fire Workgroup Administrator) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/310-610.html

NO.1 To define your own AutoFormat settings, what is the minimum range of cells you have to format first?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D

SUN   310-610 test questions   310-610   310-610 braindump

NO.2 To apply a predefined AutoFormat to a cell range, what is the minimum cell range you have to select?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D

SUN exam   310-610 questions   310-610

NO.3 You want to apply conditional formatting to a cell or cell range. Which of the following must you
consider?
A. You have to define a minimum set of 3 different cell formats first
B. You have to define a minimum set of 2 different cell formats first
C. You have to define a minimum set of 4 different cell formats first
D. You have to define a minimum set of 1 different cell formats first
Answer: D

SUN   310-610   310-610   310-610 questions

NO.4 You copy the content of a cell or cell range from one spreadsheet document to another spreadsheet
document. Which of the following must you consider?
A. By default the cell content and all formats will be copied to the new spreadsheet
B. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, the cell format from the copied content
overwrites the target sheets formatting, retaining the original formatting from the source
C. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, all format information from the source
sheet is lost
D. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, a dialog will be prompted and you can
select overwrite existing styles
Answer: AC

SUN exam dumps   310-610   310-610 answers real questions

NO.5 What do you have to do to print out a single sheet in landscape format and all other sheets in portrait
format if you want to perform it with a single print job?
A. Select the appropriate sheet, then select Format > Page > Tab Page, and then select Landscape.
Portrait is now the default page orientation for all other sheets
B. Select the appropriate sheet, display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select
Page Styles > Select Default > Modify, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Landscape, press
OK. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
C. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > right-click,
select New, select the Page tab, under Page Orientation select Landscape and press OK. Apply new
page style to specific sheet. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
D. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > Select
Default > New > Define A New Page Style, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Portrait,
press OK. Apply new page style to all specific sheets. Landscape is the default page orientation for all
other sheets
Answer: C

SUN pdf   310-610 demo   310-610 exam simulations   310-610   310-610 test

NO.6 You want to apply the following effect to the headline of your sheet. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Font Effects > Text Alignment
45 Deg
B. Display the Text Container Component from the Drawing Bar an rotate the cell in the Cell Alignment
dialog box
C. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Alignment > Text Orientation 45
Deg
D. Highlight the cells and press the icon rai4a36be783f21 to rotate the cell content
Answer: C

SUN answers real questions   310-610 pdf   310-610   310-610 practice test

NO.7 What will happen when you press this icon? (Select some cells to enable the icon)
A. A selected cell range will be merged as a single cell
B. The content of a selected cell or cell range will be cleared
C. A merged cell range will be split again into single cells
D. A merged cell range dialog box displays allowing you to name the range to be used as a variable in a
formula
Answer: AC

SUN dumps   310-610 test   310-610   310-610 demo

NO.8 Which of the following OpenOffice.org 3 Calc commands and/or functions is performed when you
press the following icon?
A. The selected cell, cell range or content of a cell is cut and placed into the clipboard
B. The content of the clipboard is pasted into the cell
C. The Search and Replace dialog launches
D. The Styles and Formatting Palette launches
E. The document is sent to the printer
Answer: A

SUN   310-610 original questions   310-610   310-610

NO.9 What do you have to do to create a new cell style?
A. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > Cells > New Style
B. Format a cell or cell range, select it, right-click and select Entry Apply Style
C. Format a cell or cell range, select it, display the Styles and Formatting Palette and select New Style
from Selection
D. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > New Styles
Answer: C

SUN   310-610 study guide   310-610 practice test   310-610 pdf   310-610 demo

NO.10 What result will you get when you enter into a cell =$A$1 and then you copy and paste it into the right
neighbor cell?
A. The right neighbor cell still shows =$A$1
B. The right neighbor cell shows =$B1
C. The right neighbor cell shows =A$1
D. The right neighbor cell shows =$B$1
E. The right neighbor cell shows =B$1
Answer: A

SUN   310-610 test questions   310-610

NO.11 You want to make the Tools Toolbar permanently visible. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Tools > Toolbars Bars > select make active Toolbars default
B. Tools > Customize > Toolbars > set the Tools Toolbar to default
C. View > Toolbars > select Tools
D. View > Toolbars > select visible tools checkbox
Answer: C

SUN   310-610 questions   310-610 answers real questions

NO.12 Which of the following statements are accurate?
A. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not affect the sheets printing parameters
B. Changing the zoom of a sheet also changes the scale at which the sheet prints
C. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not changes the scale at which the sheet prints but does change
the size of the fonts and objects when printing from a zoomed setting
D. While working on a spreadsheet, you may change your zoom settings to any setting you like, but the
default scaling when you print is always 100%
Answer: AD

SUN exam simulations   310-610 braindump   310-610 exam prep   310-610 original questions   310-610 questions   310-610 certification

NO.13 You want to change the font type or font size of the main chart title. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > Main Title
B. Double click on the chart, single click on the title, right-click on the selected title and select object
properties
C. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > All Titles
D. Right-click on the chart, select Format, select Chart Properties, from the Title section of the Chart
Properties dialog box, change the formatting options
Answer: ABC

SUN exam prep   310-610 test   310-610 answers real questions   310-610

NO.14 You want to change the font of a cell or cell range. Which of the following menus and/or commands
enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells and select the desired font from the font list on the formatting bar
B. Highlight the cells and select Format > Cells > Font
C. Highlight the cells, right-click the mouse button, and select Format Cells > Font
Answer: ABC

SUN   310-610   310-610   310-610 demo   310-610 study guide   310-610

NO.15 You want to display the formulas in each cell rather than the result of the formula. Which of the following
menus and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. View > Formulas
B. Right-click into a cell and select Formulas Visible from the context menu
C. Tools > Options > OpenOffice.org Calc > View > select the Formulas checkbox from the Display
section
D. View > Data Sources
Answer: C

SUN   310-610 original questions   310-610 certification training   310-610

NO.16 How can you display the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Press F11 on your keyboard
B. Click the icon cg14a36be753ecc
C. Click the icon wge]4a36be750f66
D. Format > Styles And Formatting
Answer: ABD

SUN   310-610 exam   310-610   310-610

NO.17 Which of the following statements best describes a template?
A. A template is a document that contains specific user information (e.g., company, name, telephone
number)
B. A template is a document that contains specific formatting styles, graphics, tables, object, and other
information. A template is used as the basis for creating other documents
C. A template is a pool of formats, collected in the normal.dot file for central usage
D. A template is a well-formatted document. To reuse a template you must copy and save with a new
name for further usage
Answer: C

SUN   310-610   310-610

NO.18 You want to add a customized header to your spreadsheet. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Format > Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
C. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Header, set the
checkbox Header on and edit it
D. Select Format > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
Answer: AC

SUN   310-610   310-610   310-610   310-610 demo

NO.19 You want to change the background color of a cell or cell range? Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells and select Format > Cells > Background
B. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Background
C. Highlight the cells and press F11 to display the Styles and Formatting Palette, select the highlighted
style, right-click the mouse button and select Modify > Background
D. Highlight the cells, right-click the mouse button, and select a color from the Background Color
drop-down menu
Answer: ABC

SUN   310-610   310-610   310-610

NO.20 What happens when you apply the Autoformat function to a cell range?
A. You select a predefined print layout with customized headings, footer etc.
B. You select a predefined cell or table layout with predefined cell formats (fonts, colors, number
formats...)
C. You can select from a set of predefined document formats for complex spreadsheets including
formulas and links to databases, etc.
D. You start a wizard to customize the layout of your spreadsheet
Answer: C

SUN   310-610 certification   310-610

NO.21 Which of the following can you do using the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Use the Styles and Formatting window to select graphical objects like pictures, icons and symbols to
add them to the current document
B. Use the Styles and Formatting window to change the print layout of your current document
C. Use the Styles and Formatting window to layout your current document, move frames, graphical
objects and text fields
D. Use the Styles and Formatting window to assign styles to objects and text sections. You can update
Styles, modify existing Styles or create new Styles.
Answer: D

SUN braindump   310-610   310-610 original questions   310-610 demo   310-610   310-610 demo

NO.22 You want to format a cell or cell range as currency. Which of the following icons enables you to do this?
A. _

没有评论:

发表评论