IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
SASInstitute A00-250 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer A00-250 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of SASInstitute A00-250 exam, IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-250 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest SASInstitute A00-250 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on SASInstitute A00-250 exam training materials.
The SASInstitute A00-250 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of SASInstitute A00-250 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com A00-250 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
Exam Code: A00-250
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Platform Administration for SAS9)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. IT-Tests.com is one of many online training websites. IT-Tests's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, SASInstitute's A00-250 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the SASInstitute A00-250 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
A00-250 (SAS Platform Administration for SAS9) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-250.html
NO.1 A platform administrator needs to delete metadata for table definitions with the following characteristics:
-
the table definitions exist in the metadata repository
-
the table definitions do not have a corresponding table in the physical library
After performing impact analysis, what action should the platform administrator take?
A. delete repository
B. delete physical library
C. delete the table's metadata folder
D. update table metadata
Answer: D
SASInstitute practice test A00-250 braindump A00-250 exam simulations A00-250 A00-250 original questions
NO.2 A client wants to have their system set up so that stored processes can access libraries without having
to manage library assignments in the stored process code. How should the libraries be assigned?
A. by default
B. by client application
C. by pre-assignment
D. by user access
Answer: C
SASInstitute certification training A00-250 braindump A00-250 A00-250 A00-250
NO.3 Which statement is an advantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. Libraries are available in stored processes with no additional steps.
B. Metadata security is always applied to pre-assigned libraries.
C. User-written formats are only available to pre-assigned libraries.
D. Maintenance is reduced for the platform administrator.
Answer: A
SASInstitute A00-250 A00-250 exam simulations A00-250 questions
NO.4 A host is using an LDAP provider as a back-end authentication mechanism. For this setup, how does
the SAS server view the authentication?
A. integrated authentication
B. back-end authentication
C. internal authentication
D. host authentication
Answer: D
SASInstitute demo A00-250 answers real questions A00-250 study guide
NO.5 Select the method for updating table metadata that provides for the most control over updating features
and can be run in batch.
A. Update Metadata option in Data Library Manager in SAS Management Console.
B. Update Library Metadata task in SAS Enterprise Guide.
C. Update Metadata option in SAS Data Integration Studio.
D. METALIB procedure using SAS code.
Answer: D
SASInstitute certification training A00-250 questions A00-250 braindump A00-250 test answers A00-250
NO.6 The METALIB procedure enables you to update table metadata. Which method does NOT provide
access to the METALIB procedure?
A. SAS Management Console's update metadata feature
B. SAS Enterprise Guide Explorer's library management feature
C. SAS Data Integration Studio's update table metadata feature
D. custom code using PROC METALIB.
Answer: B
SASInstitute dumps A00-250 test A00-250 certification training
NO.7 A customer's environment has a standard workspace server instantiated by the object spawner. What
authentication is required to support this configuration?
A. back-end authentication
B. integrated authentication
C. host authentication
D. internal authentication
Answer: C
SASInstitute certification training A00-250 A00-250 A00-250 A00-250
NO.8 Which statement is FALSE? Updating table metadata enables you to:
A. add table metadata for tables that exist in the physical library but have no metadata in the repository.
B. update table definitions to match corresponding physical tables.
C. update table security settings at the metadata and operating system level.
D. delete metadata for table definitions that exist in the metadata repository but do not have a
corresponding table in the physical library.
Answer: C
SASInstitute A00-250 answers real questions A00-250 A00-250
NO.9 Which statement is a disadvantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. The server does not become available to the user until all pre-assigned libraries have been assigned.
B. Pre-assigned libraries must be identical across all SAS client applications.
C. Pre-assigned libraries must be assigned using the autoexec file.
D. The administrator cannot control which engine is used to access data in a pre-assigned library.
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-250 A00-250 A00-250
NO.10 Given the following applications:
-
SAS Add-in for Microsoft Office
-
SAS Enterprise Guide By default,
How do these applications assign libraries?
A. by using the SAS/ACCESS interface
B. by using the metadata LIBNAME engine
C. by using the BASE SAS engine
D. by using the server autoexec file
Answer: B
SASInstitute A00-250 A00-250
IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-155 Questions & Answers and high-quality PDF Practice Test. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-250.html
没有评论:
发表评论