Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the RES Software ES0-004 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.
If you choose to sign up to participate in RES Software certification ES0-004 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because RES Software certification ES0-004 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. ES0-004 exam is a very important RES Software's certification exam. But if you want to get a RES Software certification, you must pass the exam.
Exam Code: ES0-004
Exam Name: RES Software (RES PowerFuse 2010 Basic Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
If you are still struggling to get the RES Software ES0-004 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's RES Software ES0-004 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
ES0-004 (RES PowerFuse 2010 Basic Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ES0-004.html
NO.1 An administrator has configured User Settings for a specific application in a RES PowerFuse
environment to track registry and files. Global User Settings is enabled. At application level, the User
Setting is enabled, Preserve is checked, Apply is not checked. Sampling ratio is set at 1:1. Start tracking
changes is configured to track changes immediately. What would be the end behavior for this User
Settings configuration?
A. No changes are saved or restored in the user session.
B. Changes are fully saved and fully restored in the user session.
C. Changes are fully saved but not restored in the user session.
D. New changes are not saved but previous settings are restored in the user session.
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-004 test ES0-004 questions
NO.2 What is the extension of the files saved by the Desktop Sampler?
A. .XML
B. .ZIP
C. .DTS
D. .XBB
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-004 dumps ES0-004
NO.3 From which of the following sections can Remote Assistance be started by users belonging to a
specified helper group?
1. Agents Overview
2. User Sessions
3. Workspace Analysis
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2
D. 1 and 3
Answer: B
RES Software test answers ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 dumps ES0-004 certification training ES0-004
NO.4 When a drive mapping for a user fails, in which of the following may the event be displayed? 1. Audit
Trail 2. Usage Tracking viewer 3. An Alerting e-mail 4. Workspace Analysis details
A. 1 and 2
B. 2 and 3
C. 3 and 4
D. 1 and 4
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 braindump ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 test
NO.5 The "Comments" which can be specified when assigning Application Managers to an application is
displayed to the
A. end user when the application is started.
B. end user when access to the application is requested.
C. Application Manager when users are assigned to the application.
D. Application Manager when information about the application is viewed.
Answer: C
RES Software certification ES0-004 ES0-004 pdf ES0-004 practice test ES0-004 demo ES0-004
NO.6 Which of the following tasks can be configured in an Alerting notification type? 1. External task 2.
Mobile text message 3. RES Wisdom task 4. E-mail message
A. 1 and 4
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 1, 3, and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C
RES Software original questions ES0-004 ES0-004 exam dumps ES0-004 ES0-004
NO.7 Combine different parts of several Active Directory forests, plus a number of Microsoft Windows
Domains
A. 1 and 3
B. 3 and 4
C. 2 and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004
3.An administrator changed the Zero Profile mode of an existing application. Users had existing stored
settings for that application. A week later, the administrator switched the application back into its previous
Zero Profile mode. Users now have their previous, week-old settings back. Which Migration Setting has
the administrator used for the switches?
A. Ignore
B. Remove
C. Apply/Convert and keep
D. Apply/Convert and remove
Answer: A
RES Software exam simulations ES0-004 ES0-004 answers real questions
4.At which of the following points can Folder Synchronization be initiated? 1. Logon 2. Refresh 3.
Reconnect 4. Logoff
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2, and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 exam
NO.8 Terminal Servers and Workstations use RES PowerFuse licenses based on
A. the number of RES PowerFuse Agents.
B. the type of database server.
C. number of user sessions.
D. the operation system.
Answer: C
RES Software braindump ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 test questions ES0-004
NO.9 If Time Restrictions have been configured for an application, how can the end user check to determine
at what times the application is available?
A. By clicking the Time Left system tray icon
B. By viewing the Opening Times tab for that application in PowerHelp
C. By checking the properties of the application's shortcut in the Start Menu
D. By viewing the Options tab in the Workspace Preferences tool
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-004 exam prep ES0-004 study guide ES0-004
NO.10 By applying an Exclusive Filter in the Management Console, which objects are displayed?
A. Only objects that do NOT match the specified Filter criteria
B. Only objects that match the specified Filter criteria directly
C. All objects, but objects that do not directly match the specified Filter criteria appear read-only
D. All objects, and objects that directly match the specified Filter criteria have an icon indicating they can
be modified
Answer: B
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 braindump ES0-004 exam
NO.11 User Workspace Management consists of
A. Context, Composition and Content
B. Context, Content and Security
C. Security, Diagnostics and Setup
D. Composition, Security, and Extensions
Answer: B
RES Software braindump ES0-004 exam prep ES0-004
NO.12 Use several Active Directory forests in one RES PowerFuse environment
NO.13 When using multiple directory services concurrently, an administrator can do which of the following.?
1. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for tree A and for tree B, but not (yet) for
tree C
2. Configure a RES PowerFuse Directory Service for a part of a Novell tree (by setting a mount point)
NO.14 When a user has a question about the user environment, the BEST place for an administrator to find
the answer is in
A. Diagnostics > Usage Tracking.
B. Security > Sessions.
C. Composition > User Settings.
D. Diagnostics > Workspace Analysis.
Answer: D
RES Software exam dumps ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 practice test ES0-004 braindump
NO.15 When publishing applications in Citrix XenApp using RES PowerFuse, Citrix XenApp published
applications can be assigned to one or more Organizational Units. How can the published applications be
configured to keep track of all changes in membership of that OU?
A. Configure the Citrix XenApp integration settings to rebuild its user list for OU-based applications at set
times.
B. Configure the application settings to rebuild its user list for the OUs concerned.
C. Schedule the Citrix XenApp integration settings to republish the application at set times.
D. Schedule the application to be republished at set times.
Answer: A
RES Software certification training ES0-004 braindump ES0-004 ES0-004 practice test
NO.16 A Scope limits a local administrator to his own OU. What is the BEST way to let the administrator
define separate E- Mail Template Outlook signatures for his part of the organization (based on OU)?
A. Create separate instances of Outlook for each OU, each referring to its own E-Mail Template.
B. Create separate instances of Outlook for each OU, each referring to the same E-Mail Template.
C. Create one global instance of Outlook referring to one E-Mail Template with access control set to all
OUs.
D. Create one global instance of Outlook referring to separate E-Mail Templates with access control set to
the respective OUs.
Answer: D
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 ES0-004 practice test
NO.17 Which of the following USB rules can be used when creating a Zone?
1. USB Vendor ID
2. USB Product ID
3. USB Serial number
4. USB Storage capacity
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 1, 2, and 3
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C
RES Software ES0-004 study guide ES0-004
NO.18 The Desktop Sampler collects information about Context and Composition. Which of the following
Composition information is sampled?
1. Network Printers
2. User Registry Settings
3. Environment Variables
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: A
RES Software ES0-004 ES0-004 exam prep
NO.19 After a full installation of RES PowerFuse on a workstation, an administrator has chosen not to run the
Workspace Composer automatically. How can the administrator configure to run the Workspace
Composer for all users on that workstation?
1. Use SetShell
2. Set the applicable registry key manually
3. Edit the RES PowerFuse Agent
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. 2 and 3
D. 1, 2, and 3
Answer: D
RES Software exam prep ES0-004 ES0-004
NO.20 Which of the following conditions need to be true to deny access when a user logs on to a computer?
1. All assigned Workspace Containers contain access control.
2. The user's computer is assigned to one or more Workspace Containers.
3. All assigned Workspace Containers are based on (partial) client name.
4. The user has not been granted access to any of the Workspace Containers.
A. 1 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1, 2 and 4
D. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C
RES Software exam ES0-004 ES0-004 exam prep ES0-004 dumps
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB5-700 Questions & Answers and high-quality 100-500 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and 1z0-559 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ES0-004.html
没有评论:
发表评论