显示标签为“SASInstitute”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“SASInstitute”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月23日星期日

最新のSASInstitute A00-240 A00-281 A00-280 A00-270 A00-260 A00-250試験の問題集

JPexamはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がJPexamの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはJPexamの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

SASInstituteのA00-240 A00-281 A00-280 A00-270 A00-260 A00-250の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。JPexamはSASInstituteのA00-240 A00-281 A00-280 A00-270 A00-260 A00-250の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

試験番号:A00-240問題集
試験科目:SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:A00-281問題集
試験科目:SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9 Accelerated Version
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全99問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:A00-280問題集
試験科目:SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全99問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:A00-270問題集
試験科目:SAS BI Content Development
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全64問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:A00-260問題集
試験科目:SAS Data Integration Development
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全70問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:A00-250問題集
試験科目:SAS Platform Administration for SAS9
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全65問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

SASInstituteのA00-240 A00-281 A00-280 A00-270 A00-260 A00-250試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でJPexamは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。

あまりにも多くのIT認定試験と試験に関連する参考書を見ると、頭が痛いと感じていますか。一体どうしたらでしょうか。どのように選択すべきなのかを知らないなら、私は教えてあげます。最近非常に人気があるSASInstituteのA00-240 A00-281 A00-280 A00-270 A00-260 A00-250認定試験を選択できます。この認定試験の資格を取得すれば、あなたは大きなメリットを得ることができます。それに、より効率的に試験の準備をするために、JPexamのA00-240 A00-281 A00-280 A00-270 A00-260 A00-250試験問題集を選択したほうがいいです。それはあなたが試験に合格する最善の方法です。

あなたのキャリアでいくつかの輝かしい業績を行うことを望まないのですか。きっとそれを望んでいるでしょう。では、常に自分自身をアップグレードする必要があります。では、IT業種で仕事しているあなたはどうやって自分のレベルを高めるべきですか。実は、A00-240 A00-281 A00-280 A00-270 A00-260 A00-250認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。SASInstituteの認定試験のA00-240 A00-281 A00-280 A00-270 A00-260 A00-250資格は非常に大切なものですから、SASInstituteの試験を受ける人もますます多くなっています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/A00-240_exam.html

NO.1 A company has branch offices in eight regions. Customers within each region are classified as
either "High Value" or "Medium Value" and are coded using the variable name VALUE. In the last
year, the total amount of purchases per customer is used as the response variable.
Suppose there is a significant interaction between REGION and VALUE. What can you conclude?
A. More high value customers are found in some regions than others.
B. The difference between average purchases for medium and high value customers depends on
the region.
C. Regions with higher average purchases have more high value customers.
D. Regions with higher average purchases have more medium value customers.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-240問題集   A00-240参考書   A00-240参考書   A00-240認証試験

NO.2 The following LOGISTIC procedure output analyzes the relationship between a binary response
and an ordinal predictor variable, wrist_size Using reference cell coding, the analyst selects Large
(L) as the reference level.
What is the estimated logit for a person with large wrist size?
Click the calculator button to display a calculator if needed.
A. 0.0819
B. 0.5663
C. -3.7727
D. -1.0415
Answer: D

SASInstitute問題集   A00-240練習問題   A00-240   A00-240

NO.3 This question will ask you to provide a missing option.
Complete the following syntax to test the homogeneity of variance assumption in the GLM
procedure:
Means Region / <insert option here> =levene;
A. test
B. adjust
C. var
D. hovtest
Answer: D

SASInstitute認定資格   A00-240   A00-240過去問   A00-240認定証   A00-240

NO.4 Refer to the exhibit:
The box plot was used to analyze daily sales data following three different ad campaigns.
The business analyst concludes that one of the assumptions of ANOVA was violated.
Which assumption has been violated and why?
A. Normality, because Prob > F < .0001.
B. Normality, because the interquartile ranges are different in different ad campaigns.
C. Constant variance, because Prob > F < .0001.
D. Constant variance, because the interquartile ranges are different in different ad campaigns.
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240認定証   A00-240認定証

NO.5 In partitioning data for model assessment, which sampling methods are acceptable? (Choose
two.)
A. Simple random sampling without replacement
B. Simple random sampling with replacement
C. Stratified random sampling without replacement
D. Sequential random sampling with replacement
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute参考書   A00-240認定証   A00-240認定証

NO.6 Suppose training data are oversampled in the event group to make the number of events and
nonevents
roughly equal. A logistic regression is run and the probabilities are output to a data set
NEW and given the variable name PE. A decision rule considered is, "Classify data as an event if
probability is greater than 0.5." Also the data set NEW contains a variable TG that indicates
whether there is an event (1=Event, 0= No event).
The following SAS program was used.
What does this program calculate?
A. Depth
B. Sensitivity
C. Specificity
D. Positive predictive value
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-240   A00-240過去問

NO.7 A non-contributing predictor variable (Pr > |t| =0.658) is added to an existing multiple linear
regression model.
What will be the result?
A. An increase in R-Square
B. A decrease in R-Square
C. A decrease in Mean Square Error
D. No change in R-Square
Answer: A

SASInstitute参考書   A00-240   A00-240

NO.8 A linear model has the following characteristics:
*A dependent variable (y)
*One continuous variable (xl), including a quadratic term (x12)
*One categorical (d with 3 levels) predictor variable and an interaction term (d by x1)
How many parameters, including the intercept, are associated with this model?
Enter your numeric answer in the space below. Do not add leading or trailing spaces to your
answer.
Answer: 7

NO.9 What is the default method in the LOGISTIC procedure to handle observations with missing
data?
A. Missing values are imputed.
B. Parameters are estimated accounting for the missing values.
C. Parameter estimates are made on all available data.
D. Only cases with variables that are fully populated are used.
Answer: D

SASInstitute認定試験   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240認定資格   A00-240

2013年12月15日星期日

The latest SASInstitute A00-201 Exam free download

In order to pass the SASInstitute A00-201 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of SASInstitute A00-201 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the SASInstitute A00-201 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, SASInstitute certification A00-201 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend SASInstitute certification A00-201 exam.

Exam Code: A00-201
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS base programming exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-201 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-201 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-201 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-201 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

A00-201 (SAS base programming exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-201.html

NO.1 The contents of the raw data file CALENDAR are listed below:
----|----10---|----20---|----30
01012000
The following SAS program is submitted:
data test;
infile 'calendar';
input @1 date mmddyy10.;
if date = '01012000'd then event = 'January 1st';
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the EVENT variable?
A. 01012000
B. January 1st
C. . (missing numeric value)
D. The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors.
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201 pdf   A00-201

NO.2 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.month;
date = put('13mar2000'd,ddmmyy10.);
run;
Which one of the following represents the type and length of the variable DATE in the output data set?
A. numeric, 8 bytes
B. numeric, 10 bytes
C. character, 8 bytes
D. character, 10 bytes
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-201 certification   A00-201 study guide   A00-201 exam   A00-201 certification training

NO.3 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.total;
set work.salary(keep = department wagerate);
by department;
if first.department then payroll = 0;
payroll + wagerate;
if last.department;
run;
The SAS data set WORK.SALARY, currently ordered by DEPARTMENT, contains 100 observations for
each of 5 departments.
Which one of the following represents how many observations the WORK.TOTAL data set contains?
A. 5
B. 20
C. 100
D. 500
Answer: A

SASInstitute exam   A00-201 test questions   A00-201

NO.4 Which one of the following is true when SAS encounters a data error in a DATA step?
A. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and no SAS data set is created.
B. A note is written to the SAS log explaining the error, and the DATA step continues to execute.
C. A note appears in the SAS log that the incorrect data record was saved to a separate SAS file for
further examination.
D. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and the resulting DATA set contains
observations up to that point.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-201 exam simulations   A00-201

NO.5 Which one of the following statements is true regarding the name of a SAS array?
A. It is saved with the data set.
B. It can be used in procedures.
C. It exists only for the duration of the DATA step.
D. It can be the same as the name of a variable in the data set.
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-201 practice test   A00-201   A00-201 original questions

NO.6 A raw data record is shown below:
07.an2002
Which one of the following informats would read this value and store it as a SAS date value?
A. date9.
B. ddmonyy9.
C. ddMMMyy9.
D. ddmmmyyyy9.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201 exam simulations

NO.7 The contents of the raw data file FURNITURE are listed below:
----|----10---|----20---|----30
chair,,table
chair,couch,table
The following SAS program is submitted:
data stock;
infile 'furniture' dsd;
input item1 $ item2 $ item3 $;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable named ITEM2 in the first observation of the output
data set?
A. table
B. ,table
C. . (missing numeric value)
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: D

SASInstitute questions   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201

NO.8 A raw data record is listed below:
----|----10---|----20---|----30
Printing 750
The following SAS program is submitted:
data bonus;
infile 'file-specification';
input dept $ 1 - 11 number 13 - 15;
<insert code here>
run;
Which one of the following SAS statements completes the program and results in a value of 'Printing750'
for the DEPARTMENT variable?
A. department = trim(dept) || number;
B. department = dept || input(number,3.);
C. department = trim(dept) || put(number,3.);
D. department = input(dept,11.) || input(number,3.);
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201

NO.9 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.retail;
cost = '20000';
total = .10 * cost;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable TOTAL in the output data set?
A. 2000
B. '2000'
C. . (missing numeric value)
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201

NO.10 The following SAS program is submitted:
libname rawdata1 'location of SAS data library';
filename rawdata2 'location of raw data file';
data work.testdata;
infile <insert item here>;
input sales1 sales2;
run;
Which one of the following is needed to complete the program correctly?
A. rawdata1
B. rawdata2
C. 'rawdata1'
D. 'rawdata2'
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201 exam simulations

NO.11 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.staff;
JobCategory = 'FA';
JobLevel = '1';
JobCategory = JobCategory || JobLevel;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the output data set?
A. FA
B. FA1
C. FA 1
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: A

SASInstitute exam simulations   A00-201   A00-201 dumps

NO.12 The following SAS program is submitted:
libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library';
data test;
set sasdata.chemists;
if jobcode = 'chem3'
then description = 'Senior Chemist';
else description = 'Unknown';
run;
A value for the variable JOBCODE is listed below:
JOBCODE
CHEM3
Which one of the following values does the variable DESCRIPTION contain?
A. chem3
B. Unknown
C. Senior Chemist
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: B

SASInstitute exam dumps   A00-201 study guide   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201 exam prep   A00-201

NO.13 The SAS data set named WORK.TEST is listed below:
Which one of the following SAS programs created this data set?
A. data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then
airplanetype = 'Large' and staff = 10;
else airplanetype = 'Small' and staff = 5;
run;
B. data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then
do;
airplanetype = 'Large';
staff = 10;
end;
else
do;
airplanetype = 'Small';
staff = 5;
end;
run;
C. data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then
do;
airplanetype = 'Large';
staff = 10;
else
do;
airplanetype = 'Small'; airplanetype = 'Small';
staff = 5;
end;
run;
D. data work.test;D.data work.test;
capacity = 150;
if 100 le capacity le 200 then;
airplanetype = 'Small'; airplanetype = 'Small';
staff = 5;
else;
airplanetype = 'Large'; airplanetype = 'Large';
staff = 10;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-201 certification   A00-201   A00-201 answers real questions   A00-201 certification

NO.14 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc means data = sasuser.houses std mean max;
var sqfeet; run;
Which one of the following is needed to display the standard deviation with only two decimal places?
A. Add the option MAXDEC = 2 to the MEANS procedure statement.
B. Add the statement MAXDEC = 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step.
C. Add the statement FORMAT STD 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step.
D. Add the option FORMAT = 7.2 option to the MEANS procedure statement.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-201 exam simulations   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201

NO.15 The contents of two SAS data sets named EMPLOYEE and SALARY are listed below:
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.empsalary;
merge work.employee (in = inemp)
work.salary (in = insal);
by name;
if inemp and insal;
run;
How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201

NO.16 The following SAS SORT procedure step generates an output data set:
proc sort data = sasuser.houses out = report;
by style;
run;
In which library is the output data set stored?
A. WORK
B. REPORT
C. HOUSES
D. SASUSER
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201 test questions

NO.17 The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.flights;
destination = 'CPH';
select(destination);
when('LHR') city = 'London';
when('CPH') city = 'Copenhagen';
otherwise;
end;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the CITY variable?
A. London
B. Copenh
C. Copenhagen
D. ' ' (missing character value)
Answer: B

SASInstitute certification   A00-201 test questions   A00-201

NO.18 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file:
data work.total;
infile 'file-specification' end = eof;
input name $ salary;
totsal + salary;
<insert IF statement here>
run;
Which one of the following IF statements writes the last observation to the output data set?
A. if end = 0;
B. if eof = 0;
C. if end = 1;
D. if eof = 1;
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-201   A00-201   A00-201

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button to view a listing of the SASUSER.HOUSES data set.
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc report data = sasuser.houses nowd headline;
column style price;
where price lt 100000;
<insert DEFINE statement here>
define price / mean width = 9;
title;
run;
The following ouput is created by the REPORT procedure:
Which one of the following DEFINE statements completes the above program and produces the above
output?
A. define style / order width = 9;
B. define style / group width = 9;
C. define style / across width = 9;
D. define style / display width = 9;
Answer: B

SASInstitute certification   A00-201 exam simulations   A00-201 certification

NO.20 The following SAS DATA step is submitted:
libname temp 'SAS-data-library';
data temp.report;
set sasuser.houses;
newvar = price * 1.04;
run;
Which one of the following statements is true regarding the program above?
A. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a temporary data set.
B. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a permanent data set.
C. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a temporary data set.
D. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a permanent data set.
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-201 exam dumps   A00-201   A00-201 exam dumps   A00-201

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 350-029 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-872 PDF Practice Test. Our 156-315.13 VCE testing engine and HP0-J63 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-201.html

IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-280 exam practice questions and answers

You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase IT-Tests's products, we will do our best to help you pass SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam disposably.

If you want to through the SASInstitute A00-280 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the SASInstitute A00-280 exam is not easy. Perhaps through SASInstitute A00-280 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-280 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult SASInstitute A00-280 exam effortlessly.

IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-280 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that IT-Tests.com's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of IT-Tests.com can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our IT-Tests.com site. The strength of IT-Tests.com is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

Exam Code: A00-280
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

IT-Tests's training product for SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about SASInstitute certification A00-280 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-280 Training Kit is designed and ready by IT-Tests.com IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . IT-Tests.com training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-280 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

A00-280 (SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-280.html

NO.1 Which program will report all created output objects in the log?
A. proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1 ods=trace;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
B. ods trace on;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
C. ods trace=log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
D. ods trace log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280 test   A00-280 certification   A00-280   A00-280 certification

NO.2 Given the following data set:
Which SAS program produced this output?
A. proc sort data=one(where=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one(if=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two;
where=(age>50)
;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two;
if age>50;
by subjid;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-280 practice test   A00-280 practice test   A00-280 dumps   A00-280   A00-280

NO.3 Review the following procedure format:
What is the required type of data for the variable in this procedure?
A. Character
B. Continuous
C. Categorical
D. Treatment
Answer: B

SASInstitute questions   A00-280 exam prep   A00-280 study guide

NO.4 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sort data=SASUSER.VISIT out=PSORT;
by code descending date cost;
run;
Which statement is true regarding the submitted program?
A. The descending option applies to the variable CODE.
B. The variable CODE is sorted by ascending order.
C. The PSORT data set is stored in the SASUSER library.
D. The descending option applies to the DATE and COST variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute test   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280

NO.5 CORRECT TEXT
The following question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following program is submitted to output observations from data set ONE that have more than one
record per patient.
In the space below, enter the line of code that will correctly complete the program (Case is
ignored. Do not add leading or trailing spaces to your answer.).
Answer: BYSUBJID;BYSUBJID;

NO.6 Given the data set WORK.BP with the following variable list:
Which output will be created by the program?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280 test answers

NO.7 The following output is displayed:
Which SAS program created this output?
A. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent;
run;
B. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent;
run;
C. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
D.proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute certification training   A00-280 exam   A00-280 certification   A00-280 original questions   A00-280

NO.8 Given the following data at WORK DEMO:
Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?
A. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5)
;
run;
B. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5)
;
where Sex='M'
;
run;
C. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex='M'))
;
where obs<=5;
run;
D. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex descending;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5)
;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute practice test   A00-280 test   A00-280   A00-280   A00-280 pdf

NO.9 What information can be found in the SAS Dictionary tables? (Choose two.)
A. datasets contained within a specified library
B. values contained within a specified format
C. variables contained within a specified dataset
D. values contained within a specified variable
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280 practice test   A00-280 exam dumps

NO.10 Which statement correctly adds a label to the data set?
A. DATA two Label="Subjects having duplicate observations"
;
set one;
run;
B. DATA two;
Label="Subjects having duplicate observations"
;
set one;
run;
C. DATA two;
set one;
Label dataset="Subjects having duplicate observations";
run;
D. DATA two(Label="Subjects having duplicate observations")
;
set one;
run;
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280 pdf   A00-280 original questions

NO.11 Given the following data set:
Which program was used to prepare the data for this PROC PRINT output?
A. proc sort data=one out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B.proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two nodup;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid trt;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-280   A00-280 exam   A00-280

NO.12 The following SAS program is submitted:
You want to store all calculated means and standard deviations in one SAS data set.
Which statement must be added to the program?
A. output mean std;
B. ods output mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
C. output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
D. ods output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
Answer: C

SASInstitute exam dumps   A00-280   A00-280 certification   A00-280 questions   A00-280 exam prep

NO.13 Which SAS program will apply the data set label 'Demographics' to the data set named DEMO.?
A. data demo (label='Demographics')
;
set demo;
run;
B. data demo;
set demo (label='Demographics')
;
run;
C. data demo (label 'Demographics')
;
set demo;
run;
D. data demo;
set demo;
label demo= 'Demographics'
;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-280 certification training   A00-280 demo   A00-280   A00-280

NO.14 You want 90% confidence limits for a binomial proportion from a one-way table with PROC FREQ.
Which option must you add to the TABLES statement?
A. BINOMIAL
B. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.9
C. BINOMIAL ALPHA=90
D. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.1
Answer: D

SASInstitute original questions   A00-280 certification training   A00-280 demo

NO.15 This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following SAS program is submitted:
Which statement is required to produce this output?
A. TABLES site*group /nocol;
B. TABLES site*group /norow;
C. TABLES site*group;
D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;
Answer: A

SASInstitute questions   A00-280 answers real questions   A00-280

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 640-916 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-533 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-696 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-280.html

2013年12月6日星期五

SASInstitute Certification A00-260 exam pdf

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of SASInstitute A00-260 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of SASInstitute A00-260 exam training materials. The SASInstitute A00-260 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SASInstitute A00-260 examination, it is necessary to select IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-260 exam training database. Through SASInstitute A00-260 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SASInstitute A00-260 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-260 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-260 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SASInstitute A00-260 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

If you are still struggling to get the SASInstitute A00-260 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-260 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-260 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

You can now get SASInstitute A00-260 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of SASInstitute A00-260 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest SASInstitute A00-260 training materials, because you have to find the best SASInstitute A00-260 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the SASInstitute A00-260 certification exam.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-260 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our SASInstitute A00-260 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of SASInstitute A00-260 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's SASInstitute A00-260 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: A00-260
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Data Integration Development)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06

A00-260 (SAS Data Integration Development) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-260.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT defined as part of the New Library Wizard?
A. the type of library
B. the metadata name for the library
C. the location of the library
D. the metadata for the library tables
Answer: D

SASInstitute demo   A00-260 study guide   A00-260   A00-260   A00-260 practice test

NO.2 In the following display, can status handling be enabled for both the Extract transformation and the Sort
transformation?
A. Yes. The Return Code Check transformation can be added to the job flow immediately following the
Sort transformation - the Status Handling tab in this Return Code Check transformation properties can
then establish the desired status handling for both the Extract and Sort transformations.
B. No. Both the Extract and the Sort transformations do not have a Status Handling tab in their
corresponding properties window, therefore it is not possible to establish status handling for these
transformations.
C. Yes. The Return Code Check transformation can be added to the job flow twice, once immediately
following the Extract, and again immediately following the Sort - the Status Handling tab in each of the
Return Code Check transformations properties can then establish the desired status handling.
D. Yes. The status handling tab in the job properties window will allow you to select which transformation
(or even several transformations) that you want to define status handling for.
Answer: C

SASInstitute pdf   A00-260 test answers   A00-260

NO.3 Within SAS Data Integration Studio, which one of the following is NOT an option available from the
File-> New menu choice under External File grouping?
A. Delimited
B. Fixed Width
C. User Written
D. COBOL Copybook
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-260   A00-260 practice test   A00-260 pdf

NO.4 Registering metadata for an ODBC data source involves registering:
A. a library that will use a SAS/ACCESS engine to a specific database
B. only an ODBC data source definition
C. a server definition that points to the ODBC data source and a library accessing this server definition
D. a table pointing directly to the ODBC data source
Answer: C

SASInstitute practice test   A00-260 exam prep   A00-260   A00-260 exam prep   A00-260 answers real questions

NO.5 SAS Data Integration Studio is dependent on which administration functions?
A. Setting up of SAS Information Map environment.
B. Setting up of SAS Web and SAS Portal environments.
C. Setting up of SAS Application Servers.
D. Setting up of SAS Libraries definitions.
Answer: C

SASInstitute braindump   A00-260 demo   A00-260   A00-260

NO.6 When writing postcode in the Precode and Postcode tab of the Transpose transformation in SAS Data
Integration Studio, which symbol allows you to reference the transformation output table regardless of the
actual physical name for that target table?
A. &syslast
B. syslast
C. &target
D. %target
Answer: A

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-260 braindump   A00-260

NO.7 Assume that you have completed the Register Tables wizard in SAS Data Integration Studio. Which
statement is true?
A. The physical table(s) selectedare copied to the application server specified in the library.
B. The physical table(s) selectedare copied to the SAS Folders location specified in the wizard.
C. Metadata for the physical table(s) selected is stored on the application server specified in the library.
D. Metadata for the physical table(s) selected is stored in the SAS Folders location specified in the wizard.
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-260 test questions   A00-260

NO.8 Which statement correctly defines a System DSN?
A. Not specific to an individual user. Anyone with permission to access the data source can use it.
B. Specific to an individual user. It is available only to the user who creates it.
C. Not specific to an individual user. It can be shared among users even though it is created locally.
D. Specific to an individual user. But it can be shared among users.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-260 pdf   A00-260   A00-260 study guide

NO.9 You want to register an external file with the following structure: first line contains Customer First and
Last Name second line is address1 third line is address 2 fourth line contains the phone number What
action should you take to read this file?
A. Use the New User Written External File wizard.
B. Use the New Fixed Width External File wizard.
C. Use the New Delimited External File wizard.
D. Use the New COBOL Copybook wizard.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-260 practice test   A00-260   A00-260

NO.10 The ability to deploy a SAS Data Integration Studio job as a Web service or a SAS Stored Process
requires additional set up that is performed in which client application?
A. SAS Data Integration Studio
B. SAS Enterprise Guide
C. SAS Job Deployment Studio
D. SAS Management Console
Answer: D

SASInstitute test   A00-260   A00-260 practice test   A00-260 exam simulations   A00-260

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 9L0-620 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-536 PDF Practice Test. Our 700-505 VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-260.html

2013年11月10日星期日

Latest training guide for SASInstitute A00-250

IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

SASInstitute A00-250 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer A00-250 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of SASInstitute A00-250 exam, IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-250 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest SASInstitute A00-250 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on SASInstitute A00-250 exam training materials.

The SASInstitute A00-250 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of SASInstitute A00-250 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com A00-250 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: A00-250
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Platform Administration for SAS9)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. IT-Tests.com is one of many online training websites. IT-Tests's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in SASInstitute certification A00-250 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, SASInstitute's A00-250 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the SASInstitute A00-250 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

A00-250 (SAS Platform Administration for SAS9) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-250.html

NO.1 A platform administrator needs to delete metadata for table definitions with the following characteristics:
-
the table definitions exist in the metadata repository
-
the table definitions do not have a corresponding table in the physical library
After performing impact analysis, what action should the platform administrator take?
A. delete repository
B. delete physical library
C. delete the table's metadata folder
D. update table metadata
Answer: D

SASInstitute practice test   A00-250 braindump   A00-250 exam simulations   A00-250   A00-250 original questions

NO.2 A client wants to have their system set up so that stored processes can access libraries without having
to manage library assignments in the stored process code. How should the libraries be assigned?
A. by default
B. by client application
C. by pre-assignment
D. by user access
Answer: C

SASInstitute certification training   A00-250 braindump   A00-250   A00-250   A00-250

NO.3 Which statement is an advantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. Libraries are available in stored processes with no additional steps.
B. Metadata security is always applied to pre-assigned libraries.
C. User-written formats are only available to pre-assigned libraries.
D. Maintenance is reduced for the platform administrator.
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-250   A00-250 exam simulations   A00-250 questions

NO.4 A host is using an LDAP provider as a back-end authentication mechanism. For this setup, how does
the SAS server view the authentication?
A. integrated authentication
B. back-end authentication
C. internal authentication
D. host authentication
Answer: D

SASInstitute demo   A00-250 answers real questions   A00-250 study guide

NO.5 Select the method for updating table metadata that provides for the most control over updating features
and can be run in batch.
A. Update Metadata option in Data Library Manager in SAS Management Console.
B. Update Library Metadata task in SAS Enterprise Guide.
C. Update Metadata option in SAS Data Integration Studio.
D. METALIB procedure using SAS code.
Answer: D

SASInstitute certification training   A00-250 questions   A00-250 braindump   A00-250 test answers   A00-250

NO.6 The METALIB procedure enables you to update table metadata. Which method does NOT provide
access to the METALIB procedure?
A. SAS Management Console's update metadata feature
B. SAS Enterprise Guide Explorer's library management feature
C. SAS Data Integration Studio's update table metadata feature
D. custom code using PROC METALIB.
Answer: B

SASInstitute dumps   A00-250 test   A00-250 certification training

NO.7 A customer's environment has a standard workspace server instantiated by the object spawner. What
authentication is required to support this configuration?
A. back-end authentication
B. integrated authentication
C. host authentication
D. internal authentication
Answer: C

SASInstitute certification training   A00-250   A00-250   A00-250   A00-250

NO.8 Which statement is FALSE? Updating table metadata enables you to:
A. add table metadata for tables that exist in the physical library but have no metadata in the repository.
B. update table definitions to match corresponding physical tables.
C. update table security settings at the metadata and operating system level.
D. delete metadata for table definitions that exist in the metadata repository but do not have a
corresponding table in the physical library.
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-250 answers real questions   A00-250   A00-250

NO.9 Which statement is a disadvantage of pre-assigned libraries?
A. The server does not become available to the user until all pre-assigned libraries have been assigned.
B. Pre-assigned libraries must be identical across all SAS client applications.
C. Pre-assigned libraries must be assigned using the autoexec file.
D. The administrator cannot control which engine is used to access data in a pre-assigned library.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-250   A00-250   A00-250

NO.10 Given the following applications:
-
SAS Add-in for Microsoft Office
-
SAS Enterprise Guide By default,
How do these applications assign libraries?
A. by using the SAS/ACCESS interface
B. by using the metadata LIBNAME engine
C. by using the BASE SAS engine
D. by using the server autoexec file
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-250   A00-250

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-155 Questions & Answers and high-quality PDF Practice Test. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A19 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-250.html

2013年11月5日星期二

SASInstitute A00-202 for the latest training materials

To pass the SASInstitute A00-202 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SASInstitute certification A00-202 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass SASInstitute certification A00-202 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SASInstitute certification A00-202 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: A00-202
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS advanced programming exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-202 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe IT-Tests.com will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as IT-Tests.com still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with IT-Tests.com you will still find the hope of light.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes SASInstitute A00-202 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the SASInstitute A00-202 exam. IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-202 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

A00-202 (SAS advanced programming exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-202.html

NO.1 Given the following SAS data sets ONE and TWO: ONE TWO NUM COUNTRY NUM CITY
______________ ______________
1 CANADA 3
BERLIN
2
FRANCE 5
TOKYO
3 GERMANY 4 BELGIUM
5 JAPAN
The following SAS program is submitted: proc sql; select country from one where not exists
(select * from two where one.num = two.num); quit; Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. COUNTRY
GERMANY JAPAN
B. COUNTRY FRANCE BELGIUM
C. COUNTRY
CANADA FRANCE BELGIUM
D. COUNTRY
CANADA FRANCE GERMANY
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202 original questions   A00-202 exam dumps   A00-202 exam simulations   A00-202 exam simulations

NO.2 Which one of the following programs contains a syntax error?
A. proc sql; select product.*, cost.unitcost, sales.quantity
from product p, cost c, sales s where p.item = c.item and p.item = s.item; quit;
B. proc sql; select product.*, cost.unitcost, sales.quantity from product, cost, sales where product.item =
cost.item and product.item = sales.item; quit;
C. proc sql; select p.*, c.unitcost, s.quantity from product as p, cost as c, sales as s where p.item = c.item
and p.item = s.item; quit;
D. proc sql; select p.*, c.unitcost, s.quantity from product, cost, sales where product.item = cost.item and
product.item = sales.item; quit;
Answer: D

SASInstitute exam simulations   A00-202 exam simulations   A00-202 pdf

NO.3 Which one of the following is an advantage of creating and using a SAS DATA step view?
A. It can store an index.
B. It always accesses the most current data.
C. It works quickly through multiple passes of the data.
D. It is useful when the underlying data file structure changes.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-202 exam prep   A00-202   A00-202

NO.4 Which of the following statement(s) in the DATASETS procedure alters the name of a SAS data set
stored in a SAS data library?
A. RENAME statement only
B. CHANGE statement only
C. MODIFY and RENAME statements
D. MODIFY and CHANGE statements
Answer: B

SASInstitute test questions   A00-202   A00-202 test

NO.5 Consider the following SAS log: 229 data sasuser.ranch sasuser.condo / view = sasuser.ranch;
230 set sasuser.houses; 231 if style = 'RANCH' then output sasuser.ranch; 232 else if style = 'CONDO'
then output sasuser.condo; 233 run; NOTE: DATA STEP view saved on file SASUSER.RANCH. NOTE: A
stored DATA STEP view cannot run under a different operating system. 234 235 proc print data =
sasuser.condo; ERROR: File SASUSER.CONDO.DATA does not exist. 236 run; NOTE: The SAS System
stopped processing this step because of errors. Which one of the following explains why the PRINT
procedure fails?
A. SASUSER.CONDO is a stored DATA step program.
B. A SAS data file and SAS data view cannot be created in the same DATA step.
C. A second VIEW=SASUSER.CONDO option was omitted on the DATA statement.
D. The view SASUSER.RANCH must be processed before SASUSER.CONDO is created.
Answer: D

SASInstitute study guide   A00-202 dumps   A00-202   A00-202 demo

NO.6 The following SAS program is submitted: %let value = 9; %let value2 = 5; %let newval = %eval(&value
/ &value2); Which one of the following is the resulting value of the macro variable NEWVAL?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 1.8
D. null
Answer:A

SASInstitute answers real questions   A00-202 braindump   A00-202 certification training   A00-202   A00-202 exam

NO.7 Given the following SAS data set ONE: ONE NUM VAR
1. 2 B 3C Which one of the following SQL programs deletes the SAS data set ONE?
A. proc sql; delete table one; quit;
B. proc sql; alter table one drop num, var; quit;
C. proc sql; drop table one; quit;
D. proc sql; delete from one; quit;
Answer: C

SASInstitute certification training   A00-202   A00-202 questions   A00-202 exam simulations

NO.8 The SAS data set TEMP has the following distribution of values for variable A: A Frequency 1 500,000
2 500,000 6 7,000,000
3,000 Which one of the following SAS programs requires the least CPU time to be processed?
A. data new; set temp; if a = 8 then b = 'Small '; else if a in(1, 2) then b = 'Medium'; else if a = 6 then b =
'Large'; run;
B. data new; set temp; if a in (1, 2) then b = 'Medium'; else if a = 8 then b = 'Small'; else if a = 6 then b =
'Large'; run;
C. data new; set temp; if a = 6 then b = 'Large '; else if a in (1, 2) then b = 'Medium'; else if a = 8 then b =
'Small';
D. data new; set temp; if a = 6 then b = 'Large ';
if a in (1, 2) then b = 'Small'; run;
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202   A00-202 test questions   A00-202 exam simulations

NO.9 The following SAS program is submitted: <insert statement here>; %let development = ontime; proc
print data = sasuser.highway; title "For &dept"; title2 "This project was completed &development"; run;
Which one of the following statements completes the above and resolves title1 to "For
research&development"?
A. %let dept = %str(research&development);
B. %let dept = %str(research%&development);
C. %let dept = %nrstr(research&development);
D. %let dept = %nrstr(research%&development);
Answer: C

SASInstitute test answers   A00-202 original questions   A00-202

NO.10 The following SAS program is submitted: data new (bufsize = 6144 bufno = 4); set old; run; Which one
of the following describes the difference between the usage of BUFSIZE= and BUFNO= options?
A. BUFSIZE= specifies the size of the input buffer in bytes; BUFNO= specifies the number of input
buffers.
B. BUFSIZE= specifies the size of the output buffer in bytes; BUFNO= specifies the number of output
buffers.
C. BUFSIZE= specifies the size of the output buffer in kilobytes; BUFNO= specifies the number of input
buffers.
D. BUFSIZE= specifies the size of the output buffer in kilobytes; BUFNO= specifies the number of output
buffers.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-202   A00-202   A00-202 test   A00-202 test answers

NO.11 The following SAS program is submitted: data one; do i = 1 to 10; ptobs = ceil(ranuni(0) * totobs); set
temp point = ptobs nobs = totobs; output; end; stop; run; The SAS data set TEMP contains 2,500,000
observations. Which one of the following represents the possible values for PTOBS?
A. any integer between 1 and 10
B. any real number between 0 and 1
C. any integer between 1 and 2,500,000
D. any real number between 1 and 2,500,000
Answer: C

SASInstitute test   A00-202   A00-202 dumps   A00-202 dumps

NO.12 The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = sales tagsort; by month year; run; Which of
the following resource(s) is the TAGSORT option reducing?
A. I/O usage only
B. CPU usage only
C. I/O and CPU usage
D. temporary disk usage
Answer: D

SASInstitute answers real questions   A00-202 certification training   A00-202   A00-202 exam prep   A00-202 certification training   A00-202 pdf

NO.13 Given the following SAS data sets ONE and TWO: ONE TWO YEAR QTR BUDGET YEAR QTR
SALES
2001 3 500 2001 4 300 2001 4 400 2002 1 600 2002 1 700
The following SAS program is submitted: proc sql; select one.*, sales from one, two; quit; Which one of
the following reports is generated?
A. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
B. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 . 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
C. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 300 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
D. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 300 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 300 2001 3 500 600 2001 4 400 600 2002 1 700 600
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-202 braindump   A00-202   A00-202

NO.14 Which one of the following statements is true?
A. The WHERE statement can be executed conditionally as part of an IF statement.
B. The WHERE statement selects observations before they are brought into the PDV.
C. The subsetting IF statement works on observations before they are read into the PDV.
D. The WHERE and subsetting IF statements can be used interchangeably in all SAS programs.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-202 test questions   A00-202   A00-202

NO.15 Given the following SAS statement: %let idcode = Prod567; Which one of the following statements
stores the value 567 in the macro variable CODENUM?
A. %let codenum = substr(&idcode,length(&idcode)-2);
B. %let codenum = substr(&idcode,length(&idcode)-3);
C. %let codenum = %substr(&idcode,%length(&idcode)-2);
D. %let codenum = %substr(&idcode,%length(&idcode)-3);
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202 exam prep   A00-202 original questions

NO.16 Given the following SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
ONE TWO YEAR QTR BUDGET YEAR QTR SALES
2001 3 500 2001 4 300 2001 4 400 2002 1 600 ] 2002 1 700 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sql; select one.*, sales from one, two
where one.year = two.year; quit; Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
B. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 . 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
C. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 300 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 600
D. YEAR QTR BUDGET SALES
2001 3 500 300 2001 4 400 300 2002 1 700 300 2001 3 500 600 2001 4 400 600 2002 1 700 600
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202 demo   A00-202   A00-202 certification

NO.17 Given the following SAS data set ONE: ONE REP COST
SMITH
200
SMITH
400
JONES
100
SMITH 600
JONES
100
JONES
200
JONES
400
SMITH
800
JONES
100
JONES 300
The following SAS program is submitted: proc sql; select rep, avg(cost) as AVERAGE from one group by
rep having avg(cost) > (select avg(cost) from one); quit; Which one of the following reports is generated?
A. REP AVERAGE
JONES 200
B. REP AVERAGE
JONES 320
C. REP AVERAGE
SMITH 320
D. REP AVERAGE
SMITH 500
Answer: D

SASInstitute study guide   A00-202   A00-202   A00-202 certification   A00-202 test

NO.18 The variable attributes of SAS data sets ONE and TWO are shown below: ONE TWO # Variable Type
Len Pos # Variable Type Len Pos 2 sales Num 8 8 2 budget Num 8 8 1 year Num 8 0 3 sales Char 8 16 1
year Num 8 0 Data set ONE contains 100 observations. Data set TWO contains 50 observations. Both
data sets are sorted by the variable YEAR. The following SAS program is submitted: data three;
merge one two; by year; run; Which one of the following is the result of the program execution?
A. No messages are written to the SAS log.
B. ERROR and WARNING messages are written to the SAS log.
C. Data set THREE is created with two variables and 50 observations.
D. Data set THREE is created with three variables and 100 observations.
Answer: B

SASInstitute questions   A00-202   A00-202 exam simulations   A00-202   A00-202   A00-202 certification

NO.19 The following SAS code is submitted: %macro houses(dsn = houses,sub = RANCH); data &dsn; set
sasuser.houses; if style = "&sub"; run; %mend; %houses(sub = SPLIT)
%houses(dsn = ranch) %houses(sub = TWOSTORY) Which one of the following is the value of the
automatic macro variable SYSLAST?
A. work.ranch
B. work.houses
C. WORK.RANCH
D. WORK.HOUSES
Answer: D

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-202 answers real questions   A00-202   A00-202

NO.20 Which one of the following options controls the pagesize of a SAS data set?
A. SIZE=
B. BUFNO=
C. BUFSIZE=
D. PAGESIZE=
Answer: C

SASInstitute   A00-202 test answers   A00-202 exam prep   A00-202   A00-202   A00-202 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MSC-235 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-N40 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-202.html

2013年8月29日星期四

A00-240 exam study guide

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. SASInstitute A00-240 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose IT-Tests.com SASInstitute A00-240 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes SASInstitute A00-240 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your SASInstitute certification A00-240 exams can be easy passed.

Exam Code: A00-240
Exam Name: SASInstitute SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential A00-240
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-29

IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam. Other websites may also provide information about SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible SASInstitute A00-240 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-240 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's SASInstitute A00-240 exam training materials is a pioneer in the SASInstitute A00-240 exam certification preparation.

A00-240 (SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-240.html

NO.1 The following LOGISTIC procedure output analyzes the relationship between a binary response
and an ordinal predictor variable, wrist_size Using reference cell coding, the analyst selects Large
(L) as the reference level.
What is the estimated logit for a person with large wrist size?
Click the calculator button to display a calculator if needed.
A. 0.0819
B. 0.5663
C. -3.7727
D. -1.0415
Answer: D

SASInstitute certification training   A00-240 dumps   A00-240 exam

NO.2 Suppose training data are oversampled in the event group to make the number of events and
nonevents
roughly equal. A logistic regression is run and the probabilities are output to a data set
NEW and given the variable name PE. A decision rule considered is, "Classify data as an event if
probability is greater than 0.5." Also the data set NEW contains a variable TG that indicates
whether there is an event (1=Event, 0= No event).
The following SAS program was used.
What does this program calculate?
A. Depth
B. Sensitivity
C. Specificity
D. Positive predictive value
Answer: B

SASInstitute questions   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240 study guide   A00-240   A00-240

NO.3 What is the default method in the LOGISTIC procedure to handle observations with missing
data?
A. Missing values are imputed.
B. Parameters are estimated accounting for the missing values.
C. Parameter estimates are made on all available data.
D. Only cases with variables that are fully populated are used.
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240 demo

NO.4 A non-contributing predictor variable (Pr > |t| =0.658) is added to an existing multiple linear
regression model.
What will be the result?
A. An increase in R-Square
B. A decrease in R-Square
C. A decrease in Mean Square Error
D. No change in R-Square
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-240 questions   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240

NO.5 A company has branch offices in eight regions. Customers within each region are classified as
either "High Value" or "Medium Value" and are coded using the variable name VALUE. In the last
year, the total amount of purchases per customer is used as the response variable.
Suppose there is a significant interaction between REGION and VALUE. What can you conclude?
A. More high value customers are found in some regions than others.
B. The difference between average purchases for medium and high value customers depends on
the region.
C. Regions with higher average purchases have more high value customers.
D. Regions with higher average purchases have more medium value customers.
Answer: B

SASInstitute exam   A00-240 practice test   A00-240 certification   A00-240

NO.6 A linear model has the following characteristics:
*A dependent variable (y)
*One continuous variable (xl), including a quadratic term (x12)
*One categorical (d with 3 levels) predictor variable and an interaction term (d by x1)
How many parameters, including the intercept, are associated with this model?
Enter your numeric answer in the space below. Do not add leading or trailing spaces to your
answer.
Answer: 7

NO.7 In partitioning data for model assessment, which sampling methods are acceptable? (Choose
two.)
A. Simple random sampling without replacement
B. Simple random sampling with replacement
C. Stratified random sampling without replacement
D. Sequential random sampling with replacement
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute exam prep   A00-240 study guide   A00-240 answers real questions   A00-240   A00-240 exam prep   A00-240

NO.8 This question will ask you to provide a missing option.
Complete the following syntax to test the homogeneity of variance assumption in the GLM
procedure:
Means Region / <insert option here> =levene;
A. test
B. adjust
C. var
D. hovtest
Answer: D

SASInstitute certification training   A00-240   A00-240 questions

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit:
The box plot was used to analyze daily sales data following three different ad campaigns.
The business analyst concludes that one of the assumptions of ANOVA was violated.
Which assumption has been violated and why?
A. Normality, because Prob > F < .0001.
B. Normality, because the interquartile ranges are different in different ad campaigns.
C. Constant variance, because Prob > F < .0001.
D. Constant variance, because the interquartile ranges are different in different ad campaigns.
Answer: D

SASInstitute questions   A00-240   A00-240 exam dumps   A00-240   A00-240 exam simulations

Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the SASInstitute A00-240 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in SASInstitute A00-240 exam, selecting IT-Tests's SASInstitute A00-240 training tools and downloading SASInstitute A00-240 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the SASInstitute A00-240 certification earlier to allow you to become a SASInstitute IT professionals.

2013年5月22日星期三

SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam training programs

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Our IT-Tests.com is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And IT-Tests.com can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam to measure the reliability of our IT-Tests.

IT-Tests's training product for SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: A00-240
Exam Name: SASInstitute (SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential)

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular SASInstitute A00-240 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the SASInstitute certification A00-240 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality SASInstitute A00-240 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

A00-240 (SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling Credential) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A00-240.html

NO.1 A linear model has the following characteristics:
*A dependent variable (y)
*One continuous variable (xl), including a quadratic term (x12)
*One categorical (d with 3 levels) predictor variable and an interaction term (d by x1)
How many parameters, including the intercept, are associated with this model?
Enter your numeric answer in the space below. Do not add leading or trailing spaces to your
answer.
Answer: 7

NO.2 This question will ask you to provide a missing option.
Complete the following syntax to test the homogeneity of variance assumption in the GLM
procedure:
Means Region / <insert option here> =levene;
A. test
B. adjust
C. var
D. hovtest
Answer: D

SASInstitute exam   A00-240 braindump   A00-240 test   A00-240 demo

NO.3 A company has branch offices in eight regions. Customers within each region are classified as
either "High Value" or "Medium Value" and are coded using the variable name VALUE. In the last
year, the total amount of purchases per customer is used as the response variable.
Suppose there is a significant interaction between REGION and VALUE. What can you conclude?
A. More high value customers are found in some regions than others.
B. The difference between average purchases for medium and high value customers depends on
the region.
C. Regions with higher average purchases have more high value customers.
D. Regions with higher average purchases have more medium value customers.
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-240   A00-240 exam

NO.4 The following LOGISTIC procedure output analyzes the relationship between a binary response
and an ordinal predictor variable, wrist_size Using reference cell coding, the analyst selects Large
(L) as the reference level.
What is the estimated logit for a person with large wrist size?
Click the calculator button to display a calculator if needed.
A. 0.0819
B. 0.5663
C. -3.7727
D. -1.0415
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240

NO.5 A non-contributing predictor variable (Pr > |t| =0.658) is added to an existing multiple linear
regression model.
What will be the result?
A. An increase in R-Square
B. A decrease in R-Square
C. A decrease in Mean Square Error
D. No change in R-Square
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240 original questions

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit:
The box plot was used to analyze daily sales data following three different ad campaigns.
The business analyst concludes that one of the assumptions of ANOVA was violated.
Which assumption has been violated and why?
A. Normality, because Prob > F < .0001.
B. Normality, because the interquartile ranges are different in different ad campaigns.
C. Constant variance, because Prob > F < .0001.
D. Constant variance, because the interquartile ranges are different in different ad campaigns.
Answer: D

SASInstitute original questions   A00-240 test   A00-240 test   A00-240 test answers

NO.7 In partitioning data for model assessment, which sampling methods are acceptable? (Choose
two.)
A. Simple random sampling without replacement
B. Simple random sampling with replacement
C. Stratified random sampling without replacement
D. Sequential random sampling with replacement
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240 braindump   A00-240 certification training

NO.8 What is the default method in the LOGISTIC procedure to handle observations with missing
data?
A. Missing values are imputed.
B. Parameters are estimated accounting for the missing values.
C. Parameter estimates are made on all available data.
D. Only cases with variables that are fully populated are used.
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-240   A00-240 questions

NO.9 Suppose training data are oversampled in the event group to make the number of events and
nonevents
roughly equal. A logistic regression is run and the probabilities are output to a data set
NEW and given the variable name PE. A decision rule considered is, "Classify data as an event if
probability is greater than 0.5." Also the data set NEW contains a variable TG that indicates
whether there is an event (1=Event, 0= No event).
The following SAS program was used.
What does this program calculate?
A. Depth
B. Sensitivity
C. Specificity
D. Positive predictive value
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-240 demo   A00-240   A00-240   A00-240 dumps

The SASInstitute A00-240 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of SASInstitute A00-240 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com A00-240 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.