IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-T15 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-T15 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T15 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-T15 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the HP HP2-T15 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-T15 study materials including the official HP HP2-T15 certification training courses, HP HP2-T15 self-paced training guide, HP2-T15 exam IT-Tests.com and practice, HP2-T15 online exam HP2-T15 study guide. HP2-T15 simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing HP HP2-T15 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP2-T15 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP2-T15 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.
Exam Code: HP2-T15
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
HP HP2-T15 exam candidates all know the HP HP2-T15 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
HP2-T15 (Servicing HP BladeSystem) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T15.html
NO.1 Which blades support the Intel 5500 Chipset processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL460cG6
B. HP ProLiant BL490cG6
C. HP ProLiant BL680cG5
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG6
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15 test questions
NO.2 Your customer has a c7000 enclosure with four full-height blades, four power supplies, and six
fans installed. What must be done when adding a BL685c G6?
A. add another power supply
B. add two more fans
C. change the power mode
D. disable power capping
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-T15 test HP2-T15 exam HP2-T15 pdf
NO.3 You have activated the UID (Unique Identifier) light on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure in
a remote data center. Which color is the UID?
A. green
B. amber
C. black
D. blue
E. red
Answer: D
HP questions HP2-T15 certification training HP2-T15 test answers HP2-T15
NO.4 Your customer wants to mount a standard media image located on a shared network location from
the company's blade server Which iLO 2 Standard Blade Edition feature allows this?
A. key-activated floppy and CD virtual media
B. virtual power button
C. virtual media
D. remote console
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.5 What can be set with the Insight Display of the c7000 enclosure? (Select three.)
A. power mode
B. role base user account and privileges
C. power and cooling management mode and monitoring
D. enclosure and rack name
E. power savings
Answer: A,D,E
HP exam prep HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15 original questions HP2-T15 braindump HP2-T15 exam HP2-T15 pdf
NO.6 Which task of the HP Troubleshooting Methodology do you accomplish when performing Step 1?
A. Determine which subsystem could cause the problem.
B. Understand the mode of failure.
C. identify the steps necessary to implement each solution,
D. Gather failure information.
Answer: D
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.7 Where are the iLO 2 user accounts stored when not using a directory integration?
A. LDAP server
B. iLO 2 memory
C. SMH database
D. iLO 2 certificate
Answer: B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 demo HP2-T15 original questions HP2-T15 demo
NO.8 How can storage be presented to a server from the StorageWorks All-ln-One SB600c Storage
Blade? (Select two.)
A. using iSCSI
B. using HTTPS
C. using InfiniBand
D. using NFS
Answer: A,D
HP pdf HP2-T15 certification training HP2-T15 HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15
NO.9 What is the maximum number of drives supported in an SB40c Storage Blade?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 6
Answer: D
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 questions
NO.10 DRAG DROP
Place each severity level listed in the Integrated Management Log next to its description.
Answer:
NO.11 How high in standard units (Us) is a c3000 enclosure?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B
HP study guide HP2-T15 HP2-T15 study guide HP2-T15 exam simulations
NO.12 Where does the System Management Homepage obtain its data?
A. Web-enabled agents
B. BIOS
C. http://www.hp.com
D. Product Bulletin
Answer: A
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15
NO.13 What will mixing RDIMMs and UDIMMs in an HP server blade do?
A. halt the server blade during BIOS initialization
B. have no effect; the server blade is booting up normally
C. have no effect as long as the types are not mixed within pairs
D. cause a boot loop
Answer: C
HP test HP2-T15 test answers HP2-T15 questions HP2-T15 HP2-T15 demo
NO.14 Which action can you initiate from the Insight Display?
A. Determine the IP address of the Virtual Connect Manager
B. Change the IP address of the server OS.
C. Power down a blade server
D. Upgrade Onboard Administrator firmware.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T15 test answers HP2-T15
NO.15 HOTSPOT
Click on the SD card slot in a BL460c G6.
Answer:
NO.16 How many BladeSystem p-Class enclosures are supported by a single Scalable Bus Bar?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
HP original questions HP2-T15 practice test HP2-T15 answers real questions HP2-T15 braindump HP2-T15
NO.17 Which Smart Array features are offered in a P410i when using a Cache option, but not offered in a
P410i model without cache? (Select two.)
A. Offline Mirror Splitting
B. Online Drive Flash
C. Drive Erase
D. Disk Write Cache
E. Volume Extension
Answer: A,E
HP HP2-T15 exam prep HP2-T15 exam dumps HP2-T15 exam prep HP2-T15
NO.18 HP offers two types of mezzanine cards. Which statement is correct?
A. Type I mezzanine cards will fit into type I and type II slots.
B. Type II mezzanine cards can fit into typeI or type II slots.
C. Type I mezzanine cards outperform type II slots.
D. Type II mezzanine cards will only support older SCSI devices.
Answer: A
HP test answers HP2-T15 test answers HP2-T15 exam dumps
NO.19 What is used to set the initial enclosure IP addressing on a c7000 enclosure?
(Select two.)
A. Insight Display
B. Onboard Administrator
C. Integrated Lights Out
D. Systems Insight Manager
Answer: A,B
HP certification HP2-T15 HP2-T15 answers real questions HP2-T15 braindump
NO.20 Which HP cooling technology allows automatic control of the CPU state to reduce power
consumption when application demand is low?
A. active Cool fan-
B. Modular Cooling system
C. HP Power Regulator for ProLiant
D. Static Power Saver
Answer: C
HP test HP2-T15 braindump HP2-T15
NO.21 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. white
B. black
C. blue
D. brown
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-T15 study guide HP2-T15 answers real questions HP2-T15
NO.22 DRAG DROP
Place the possible mezzanine card type next to its corresponding mezzanine connector in a
BL685c G5 Server Blade.
Answer:
NO.23 Which server blades support the Intel Xeon processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL465cG5
B. HP ProLiant BL480cG5
C. P ProLiant BL490cG6
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG5
Answer: B,C
HP answers real questions HP2-T15 HP2-T15 HP2-T15 test
NO.24 A customer wants to install a new blade into an existing c7000 solution. What should be checked
before installation to verify compatibility?
A. processor speed
B. port mapping
C. jLO settings
D. disk mapping
Answer: B
HP HP2-T15 HP2-T15 demo
NO.25 Which type of cable connection is used to link two HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures for
management purposes?
A. USB
B. Rj-11
C. RJ-45
D. RS-232 serial
Answer: C
HP HP2-T15 exam HP2-T15 HP2-T15 test questions HP2-T15 exam
NO.26 What is the maximum number of BL685c G6 Server Blades that can be directly attached to an HP
Storage Worksheet iifA
没有评论:
发表评论