2013年11月11日星期一

HP Hp2-H05 pdf dumps

IT-Tests.com HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the HP Hp2-H05 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

IT-Tests.com's HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP Hp2-H05 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's HP Hp2-H05 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP Hp2-H05 exam.

IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest Hp2-H05 exam training materials. If Hp2-H05 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your Hp2-H05 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Exam Code: Hp2-H05
Exam Name: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's HP Hp2-H05 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification Hp2-H05 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification Hp2-H05 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification Hp2-H05 exam to meet your need.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Hp2-H05 (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H05.html

NO.1 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.2 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E

HP   Hp2-H05 demo   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 practice test

NO.3 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B

HP test   Hp2-H05 certification   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.4 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D

HP test   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 dumps   Hp2-H05

NO.5 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05 certification training   Hp2-H05

NO.6 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 answers real questions   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.7 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-H05 exam dumps   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 certification training   Hp2-H05 pdf

NO.8 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B

HP demo   Hp2-H05 exam dumps   Hp2-H05 exam prep   Hp2-H05 certification training   Hp2-H05 answers real questions

NO.9 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05 test

NO.10 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05 certification training   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 questions

NO.11 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam prep

NO.12 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F

HP dumps   Hp2-H05 exam prep   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05 study guide   Hp2-H05 certification

NO.13 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C

HP test questions   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05

NO.14 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E

HP certification training   Hp2-H05 questions   Hp2-H05 test   Hp2-H05

NO.15 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.16 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D

HP original questions   Hp2-H05 test answers   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam prep

NO.17 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05 practice test   Hp2-H05 braindump   Hp2-H05 study guide   Hp2-H05

NO.18 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 practice test   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 exam simulations

NO.19 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05

NO.20 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-H05   Hp2-H05 answers real questions   Hp2-H05 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-273 Questions & Answers and high-quality BAS-013 PDF Practice Test. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-H05.html

没有评论:

发表评论