2013年5月7日星期二

HP HP2-Z18 exam study materials

HP HP2-Z18 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP2-Z18 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of HP HP2-Z18 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

HP HP2-Z18 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z18 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

Exam Code: HP2-Z18
Exam Name: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)

HP2-Z18 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide HP HP2-Z18 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

HP certification HP2-Z18 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing HP certification HP2-Z18 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, HP certification HP2-Z18 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a HP HP2-Z18 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed HP certification HP2-Z18 exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

In order to pass the HP HP2-Z18 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of HP HP2-Z18 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the HP HP2-Z18 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z18 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z18 exam training materials early.

HP2-Z18 (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/HP2-Z18.pdf

NO.1 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C

HP certification   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test answers   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo

NO.2 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 dumps   HP2-Z18

NO.4 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 exam dumps   HP2-Z18 original questions

NO.5 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D

HP pdf   HP2-Z18 exam   HP2-Z18 practice test

NO.6 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18 study guide   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18

NO.7 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test

NO.8 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E

HP   HP2-Z18 exam prep   HP2-Z18 questions   HP2-Z18

NO.9 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 test questions

NO.10 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 certification training   HP2-Z18 answers real questions

NO.11 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E

HP   HP2-Z18 dumps   HP2-Z18 questions

NO.12 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-Z18 original questions   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 answers real questions

NO.13 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 pdf

NO.14 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18   HP2-Z18 demo

NO.15 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z18 original questions   HP2-Z18 exam dumps   HP2-Z18 braindump

The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-Z18 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP2-Z18 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

没有评论:

发表评论