2013年5月5日星期日

Tibco certification TB0-124 exam targeted training

If you choose to sign up to participate in Tibco certification TB0-124 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Tibco certification TB0-124 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

IT-Tests's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Tibco certification TB0-124 exam, which is very fit for candidates. IT-Tests.com provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Tibco certification TB0-124 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Tibco certification TB0-124 exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Tibco certification TB0-124 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

TB0-124 (TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/TB0-124.pdf

NO.1 When must the 'First Pass' advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-124 certification training   TB0-124 practice test   TB0-124

NO.2 Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124 certification training   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.3 As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and
all attributes are entered in uppercase.
What is the best approach for meeting this requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.
B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B

Tibco certification   TB0-124   TB0-124 test answers   TB0-124 certification   TB0-124 test questions   TB0-124

NO.4 Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D

Tibco test questions   TB0-124 demo   TB0-124 dumps

NO.5 Which activity allows for running a rule in a workflow?
A. EvaluateSubset
B. InterpretCommand
C. EvaluateRuleBase
D. IdentifyActionType
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124 braindump

NO.6 Which three actions are supported in an Initialization Rulebase type? (Choose three.)
A. propagate some attribute values to child records
B. fill up a dropdown from a datasource
C. limit access to attributes/groups of attributes
D. assign default values to the attributes of a new record
E. create a SoftLink
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco questions   TB0-124 test   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam dumps

NO.7 Click on the two correct index configurations.
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A,C

Tibco exam simulations   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.8 Which statement is true about data import?
A. It can be initiated through web services.
B. It can be initiated through FileWatcher.
C. It must be initiated through the GUI.
D. It creates a new version of the record when a duplicate is imported
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124 study guide   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.9 Which three statements are true about clustering Application Servers? (Choose three.)
A. All Application Servers in the cluster must have the same JVM version.
B. Each server must have different ports assigned for JNDI registry in the Configurator.
C. Each Application Server should have its own logging setup with a separate logging configuration.
D. The NODEJD environment variable must be unique for each Application Server instance in the cluster.
E. The Application Servers and Database Servers must be installed on the same machine.
F. All the Application Servers in the cluster must be connected to different database instances.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco exam dumps   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.10 Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124 pdf   TB0-124 pdf   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 test questions

NO.11 You have made changes to the "allmenu.xml" file to include access to the TIBCO MDM User Guide
Which file must be redeployed to make the User Guide available in the Menu List?
A. ECM.war
B. EML.ear
C. ECM.ear
D. EML.war
Answer: C

Tibco dumps   TB0-124 study guide   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.12 Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.13 TIBCO MDM supports which two methods of external system integration? (Choose Two.)
A. Java Messaging Service
B. Java Remote Method Invocation
C. Web Services
D. Enterprise JavaBeans
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-124 certification   TB0-124 questions   TB0-124   TB0-124 questions

NO.14 Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO Cache Server
B. JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
Answer: A,C

Tibco answers real questions   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam prep

NO.15 Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-124 dumps   TB0-124   TB0-124

没有评论:

发表评论